2019 Verve Cup Inshore Regatta & J 70 Great Lakes Championship
Final Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
30 and Under
Colgate 26
DragonForce 65
Etchells
J 24
J 70
Laser
Shields
Sonar
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Total
DF 65 Racing
One Design Division
DragonForce 65
1.
USA 980
Brass Monkey2-Electric Bugaloo
DF65
Michael Frerker
6
4
3
1
8
1
23.0
2.
cyc 5
Drunk on Sunday
DF65
Virginia Debbink
5
10
7
4
2
3
31.0
3.
USA 903
903
DF65
John & Jordan Leahey
2
1
2
16
/
RET
5
6
32.0
4.
USA 300
White Claw Diplomacy
DF65
Scott Eisenhardt
1
16
/
DNF
5
5
4
2
33.0
5.
USA 292
MsDirected
DF65
Bart Heimlich
10
5
1
3
7
7
33.0
6.
USA 1050
Fubar
DF65
David Emery
7
2
6
9
6
5
35.0
7.
585
Outlier
DF65
Liz Emery
3
9
4
8
3
8
35.0
8.
USA 57
DF 65
DF65
Lee Edwards
4
16
/
DNF
16
/
DNF
2
1
4
43.0
9.
USA 664
Providence
DF65
Greg Miarecki
9
3
8
7
9
10
46.0
10.
689
Jedi
DF65
Rosemary Metzger
8
7
9
6
11
11
52.0
11.
USA 92
Cigare Volant jr.
DF65
Bill Easom
16
/
DNC
8
16
/
DNF
10
10
9
69.0
12.
USA 312
Dragon Keeper
DF65
Greg Tabb
11
6
16
/
DNF
16
/
DNS
16
/
DNS
16
/
DNS
81.0
13.
Usa 336
Taipan
DF65
Lloyd Karzen
16
/
DNC
16
/
DNC
16
/
DNC
16
/
DNC
16
/
DNC
16
/
DNC
96.0
14.
USA 96
Bluehho
DF65
Daniel Burns
16
/
DNF
16
/
DNS
16
/
DNS
16
/
DNS
16
/
DNS
16
/
DNS
96.0
15.
USA 1217
Floating Argument
DF65
Justin Kalb
16
/
DNC
16
/
DNC
16
/
DNC
16
/
DNC
16
/
DNC
16
/
DNC
96.0
Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1.
USA 3962
2XS
J 24
Mark Soya
1
3
1
2
1
2
10.0
2.
USA 4520
Bubbles
J 24
Eric Christenson
2
1
2
1
2
3
11.0
3.
USA 5277
Goldrush
J 24
Daniel Walsh
3
2
4
3
3
4
19.0
4.
USA 533
#tinotime
J 24
Erica Trejo
4
5
/
DNF
3
4
4
1
21.0
J 70
1.
19
USA 819
NINE
J 70
Oivind Lorentzen
3
1
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
14.0
2.
12
USA 390
Berteau Group
(Corinthian)
J 70
Sarah Renz
2
3
3
7
3
4
4
7
6
39.0
3.
11
USA 326
Aquaholiks
(Corinthian)
J 70
Martin Johnsson
1
6
5
10
2
1
7
5
5
42.0
4.
16
USA 169
Empeiria
J 70
John Heaton
4
2
9
6
5
5
3
6
2
42.0
5.
17
USA 172
Planet Claire
J 70
John and Marisa Koten
8
7
1
3
8
7
10
4
4
52.0
6.
22
USA 230
Rip Rullah
(Corinthian)
J 70
Bob Willis
6
5
4
17
/
DNC
4
10
5
3
8
62.0
7.
14
USA 358
Bombora
J 70
Molly & Bryan Hayes
5
4
7
5
10
9
6
11
7
64.0
8.
21
USA 227
Norboy
J 70
Leif & Laura Sigmond
17
/
DNC
17
/
DNC
17
/
DNC
2
6
2
2
2
3
68.0
9.
24
USA 502
Hotspur
(Corinthian)
J 70
Sam Sansome
7
8
11
4
11
8
11
14
11
85.0
10.
15
USA 66
Eagles Wings
J 70
John Gottwald
10
10
6
12
13
12
8
8
9
88.0
11.
33
USA 335
Nitemare
(Corinthian)
J 70
Amy Neill
11
11
10
8
9
11
14
9
12
95.0
12.
41
USA 423
American Flyer
(Corinthian)
J 70
Steve Knoop
17
/
DNC
17
/
DNC
17
/
DNC
9
7
6
12
10
13
108.0
13.
13
USA 549
Black Pearl
(Corinthian)
J 70
Adam Bowen
9
9
8
17
/
DNC
17
/
DNC
17
/
DNC
9
12
10
108.0
14.
18
USA 100
Narwhal
(Corinthian)
J 70
John Bayldon
12
12
12
11
12
13
13
15
14
114.0
15.
35
USA 359
Sailor Bandido
(Corinthian)
J 70
Christopher Palabrica
17
/
DNF
17
/
DNC
17
/
DNC
17
/
DNC
14
14
15
13
15
139.0
16.
23
USA 613
Piranha
J 70
Dave Dennison
17
/
DNC
17
/
DNC
17
/
DNC
17
/
DNC
17
/
DNC
17
/
DNC
17
/
DNC
17
/
DNC
17
/
DNC
153.0
Etchells
1.
Usa 978
Julia
Etchell
Rick Kaiser
1
1
7
/
RET
2
2
2
15.0
2.
US 980
Brass Monkey
Etchells
Michael Frerker
4
3
7
/
RET
1
1
1
17.0
3.
USA 1178
Dixie
Etchells
Fred Joosten
2
2
7
/
RET
4
3
3
21.0
4.
30
USA 615
Patriot
Etchells
William Fox, Jr.
3
4
7
/
RET
3
5
4
26.0
5.
USA 1171
China Girl
Etchells
Michael Dannecker
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
5
4
5
35.0
6.
USA 1101
Hokule’a
Etchells
Richard Sidell
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
42.0
White Circle Racing
One Design Division
Sonar
1.
1
Beef Jerky
Sonar
Amy Baxter
1
2
1
4.0
2.
4
Team Falcon Punch
Sonar
Justin Falconer
2
1
2
5.0
3.
3
olive garden
Sonar
Luke LeCoche
3
4
4
11.0
4.
2
Feelin' Nauti
Sonar
Eileen ONeill
4
3
5
12.0
5.
7
White Claw
Sonar
Robert Hann
6
5
3
14.0
6.
5
True Spirit
Sonar
Felicia Platzke
5
6
6
17.0
Shields
1.
USA 45
Hellcat
Shields
Sam Veilleux
1
1
1
3.0
2.
USA 67
Trouble
Shields
Chris Economos
2
2
2
6.0
3.
USA 196
Insidious
Shields
Gary Ropski
3
3
3
9.0
4.
USA 130
Sundance
Shields
Michael Schwartz
6
/
DNC
6
/
DNC
6
/
DNC
18.0
5.
USA 88
Peanut
Shields
Kristian Martincic
6
/
DNC
6
/
DNC
6
/
DNC
18.0
Colgate 26
1.
USA 342
Cretin Hop
Colgate 26
Michael Leslie
2
1
1
4.0
2.
USA 224
Paco
Colgate 26
Columbia Sailing School
1
2
2
5.0
3.
18
Riverfolk
Colgate 26
Aldo Caronia
3
3
3
9.0
4.
SC 23
Rubato
Colgate 26
Adam Hinz
4
4
4
12.0
5.
SC 22
WindHorse
Colgate 26
Timothy Sheehan
5
6
5
16.0
6.
SC 17
Meridian
Colgate 26
Benjamin Carls
6
5
6
17.0
7.
SC 52
Naked Dance
Colgate 26
Robert Tepper
7
7
7
21.0
2019 Verve Cup Inshore Regatta & J 70 Great Lakes Championship
Corinthian Teams - Final Cumulative Results
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Total
Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1.
12
USA 390
Berteau Group
J 70
Sarah Renz
2
3
3
7
3
4
4
7
6
39.0
2.
11
USA 326
Aquaholiks
J 70
Martin Johnsson
1
6
5
10
2
1
7
5
5
42.0
3.
22
USA 230
Rip Rullah
J 70
Bob Willis
6
5
4
17
/
DNC
4
10
5
3
8
62.0
4.
24
USA 502
Hotspur
J 70
Sam Sansome
7
8
11
4
11
8
11
14
11
85.0
5.
33
USA 335
Nitemare
J 70
Amy Neill
11
11
10
8
9
11
14
9
12
95.0
6.
41
USA 423
American Flyer
J 70
Steve Knoop
17
/
DNC
17
/
DNC
17
/
DNC
9
7
6
12
10
13
108.0
7.
13
USA 549
Black Pearl
J 70
Adam Bowen
9
9
8
17
/
DNC
17
/
DNC
17
/
DNC
9
12
10
108.0
8.
18
USA 100
Narwhal
J 70
John Bayldon
12
12
12
11
12
13
13
15
14
114.0
9.
35
USA 359
Sailor Bandido
J 70
Christopher Palabrica
17
/
DNF
17
/
DNC
17
/
DNC
17
/
DNC
14
14
15
13
15
139.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy