2019 Off Soundings Spring Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Total
OSC Spring Racing
PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT Division
Nonsuch
1. 0 North Sails  888 Kitty Hawk Nonsuch 33 Winthrop Sanford-G 1 1 2.0
2. 0   153 Blue Heron Nonsuch Sharon Tracy 2 3 5.0
3. 0   105 Purple Tiger Nonsuch 30C Brandon Flack 6 2 8.0
4. 0   301 Pallas Cat Nonsuch 30U James Way 4 4 8.0
5. 3   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 3 11 14.0
6. 0   189 Kona Nonsuch 30 Donna Epes 9 5 14.0
7. 1   42060 Born To Run Nonsuch 33 Michael Passero 8 6 14.0
8. 1   360 Bananaquit Nonsuch 30U Bill Wigglesworth 5 10 15.0
9. 0   210 Slow Cat Nonsuch 30 Stephen Bosco 7 8 15.0
10. 2   8 Margery Nonsuch 33 Ward Woodruff 12/RET 7 19.0
11. 0   30243 Vienna Nonsuch 30 Bob Robinson 10 9 19.0
 
NS-3
1. 0   30029 Illusion C&C 30 John Bourget 2 2 4.0
2. 1   3771 Piper Too Tartan 34c Robert Almeida 4 1 5.0
3. 6   37 Jolly Mon C&C redwing 30 George Loveday 1 4 5.0
4. 2   22488 Skirr Tartan 30 Ted Paulsen 3 3 6.0
5. 8   14569 Mentor Pearson 26 Mark Kondracky 5 5 10.0
6. 0   43804 Buccaneer Pearson 303 Richard Tiernan 6 6 12.0
 
NS-2
1.   257 Patience C&C 36 Ted Fisher 3 2 5.0
2. 3   14860 Curlew C&C 33 Mark Andrews 2 3 5.0
3. 3 Quantum Sails  165 Larvik Pearson 10M Kim Andersen 6 1 7.0
4. 4   51181 Splashdance O'Day 34 Harlan Fredericksen 1 6 7.0
5. 3   389 Magan J 30 Joseph buydos 4 5 9.0
6.   86 Tesoro Bristol 40 Timothy Brewer 8 4 12.0
7. 0 Farrar Sails  166 Early Riser 2 Northeast 38 Yawl Kevin Farrar / Lisa Wiberg 5 7 12.0
8. 3   23941 Yawateg Tartan 37 Peter Kreiling 7 8 15.0
 
C-4
1. 0 Other  31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno 1 4 5.0
2. 0   354 Bright Side Elan 31S Ian Merkle-Scotland 5 1 6.0
3. 1   42023 Fianna Sabre 34 MKII Anne Hannan 3 3 6.0
4. 2   41976 Park Place O'Day 34 Richard Mentelos 7 2 9.0
5. 2   10999 Checkered Demon Holland 1/2 Ton Neal O'Connell 4 5 9.0
6. 1   12247 Phoenix Pearson 36 Bruce Cox 2 8 10.0
7. 3   30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 6 10 16.0
8. 2   32639 Ackvavit Aphrodite 34 Paul Grady 9 7 16.0
9. 3   20201 Brer Rabbit 3 C&C 33 Peter Austin/ David Strang 8 9 17.0
10. 0   60648 Desna Tartan 37 Adam VanVoorhis 12 6 18.0
11. 1   22619 Victoria's Catalina 27 David Houseman 10 12 22.0
12. 0   20986 Casual Encounter C&C 29 Matthew Nullet 11 11 22.0
13. 0   16403 Moonlight C&C Chris Griffin 14/RET 13 27.0
 
H-4
1. 0   77840 Details Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries 1 1 2.0
2. 0   40159 Stout J 29 MHOB Matthew Strand-G 2 2 4.0
3. 1   24 Boogie Van Express 27 Jody LoCascio 3 3 6.0
4. 4   25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 4 4 8.0
5. 5   30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian 5 5 10.0
6. 3   44 Corona S2 9.1 Brad Washburn-G 6 7/RET 13.0
 
A
1. 7   NY 5 Vitesse NY 32 Matthew Schoman 2 1 3.0
2. 4   206 Rogue Herreshoff Newport 29 ctm Seville Simonds 1 2 3.0
3. 2   2222 Tynaje Olson 38 William Gunther 3 3 6.0
 
NS-1
1. 0   30610 Arrow J 36 Woody Bergendahl 3 2 5.0
2. 1   50195 Mast Transit II J-27 David Kelly 2 6 8.0
3. 3   33 Blu-By-U C & C 115 Michael Canuso 4 4 8.0
4. 5   42277 FUSION Tripp 37 Mark Salerno 1 9 10.0
5. 0   461 Atara Beneteau Oceanis Samuel Berman 11/RET 1 12.0
6. 3   32708 Checkmate Alden 44 Frank Flores 5 8 13.0
7. 3   43851 Pampero Beneteau 38S5 Rick Andrews 11/RET 3 14.0
8. 0   50474 Don Quixote J 120 Jack Rodgers 11/RET 5 16.0
9. 0   69522 Cloud Racer Sirena 38 Barnaby Blatch 11/RET 7 18.0
10. 0   61197 TALIESSIN C&C 99 Edward Coss 11/DNS 11/DNC 22.0
 
C-3
1. 0   13812 Osprey C&C 35 MK 1 George Martin 3 1 4.0
2. 2   41782 R JMS C&C 35 MK III Richard Spitzenberger-G 1 3 4.0
3.   1781 Towhee Cal 40 Paul Jennings 4/TLE 2 6.0
4. 2   33900 Altered States S2 10.3 John Brousseau 2 6 8.0
5. Doyle Sailmakers  42513 Loki Ericson/Olson 34 Craig T Olsen 4/TLE 4 8.0
6. 3   42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 4/TLE 5 9.0
7. 0   32102 Indigo C+C 35 MK 111 Kevin Coady 4/TLE 7 11.0
 
C-2
1.   212 DEFIANT New York 40 Bruce Kuryla / John Streicker 1 1 2.0
2. 0   41354 Wolverine Frers 33 David Nauber 2 2 4.0
3. 0   42422 Patriot Baltic Toby Halsey 4 3 7.0
4. 3   31346 Lindy Peterson Dave Dickerson 3 4 7.0
5. 6   42451 Pachyderm Frers 33 Edgar Smith 5 5 10.0
6.   40697 Checkmate Frers 33 Michael Lachance 6/TLE 7 13.0
7. 2   73048 Sagacious Alsberg Express Giles Carter 6/TLE 8 14.0
8. 2   51103 Meltemi X372 G Festa / J O'Brien 6/TLE 9 15.0
9. 1   41609 Black Hawk Frers 33 Robert BConnell 11/RET 6 17.0
10.   50059 Navicular Morris 46 Douglas Wisch 11/DNC 11/DNC 22.0
 
C-1
1. 1   52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas OConnell 0/ABD 1 1.0
2. 0   60415 Koru Dufour 36P Shoal draft Albert Kraus 0/ABD 2 2.0
3. 0 North Sails  40070 ODRACCAS Frers 36 Chuck Saccardo 0/ABD 3 3.0
4. 0   83449 Fury Baltic 48 DP Ray Gincavage 0/ABD 4 4.0
5. 0   43753 Seraphim J 35 David Saurette 0/ABD 5 5.0
6. 0   43663 Caliente Tripp 36 Joel Z. Green 0/ABD 6 6.0
7. 2   40252 Sir Prize Sirena 38 Constantine Manthous 0/ABD 7 7.0
8. 0   51403 Bagatelle Kiss 44 Thomas Doyle 0/ABD 8 8.0
9. 4   73407 SNOW BIRD SCHOCK 35 PAUL VON MAFFEI 0/ABD 9 9.0
10. 0   52360 Restless beneteau 473 Timothy Lynn 0/ABD 10 10.0
 
H-3
1.   164 Madcap 1.5 J 105 Dan Bullard 0/ABD 1 1.0
2. 0   243 Augenblick J 109 Fred Beckham 0/ABD 2 2.0
3. 2   52278 TBD J 109 Julia ODowd 0/ABD 3 3.0
4. 0   478 Trading Places J 105 SD Tom Wacker 0/ABD 4 4.0
5. 0   50988 Falcon 2.0 J 105 Charles Stoddard 0/ABD 5 5.0
6. 1   343 She's the Boss J 105 ODR John Sutherland 0/ABD 6 6.0
7. 3   625 Reckless J/105 Steven Marenakos 0/ABD 7 7.0
8. 3 North Sails  266 Vento Solare J 109 Bill Kneller 0/ABD 8 8.0
9. 2   334 Sanibel J 109 Gerry Keeler 0/ABD 9 9.0
10. 0   53194 Dark Star Evelyn 32 modified Roger Lowlicht 0/ABD 12/DNC 12.0
11. 1   78 Balance J 109 James Ohlheiser 0/ABD 12/DNS 12.0
 
H-1
1.   70702 Ringle X X-Yachts Robert Rodgers 0/ABD 1 1.0
2. 0   42942 Secret Affair Tripp 43 Mark Greenawalt - G 0/ABD 2 2.0
3.   52162 Dragonfly J 133 Skip Young 0/ABD 3 3.0
4. 0   51404 Screwball Aerodyne Kevin Carse 0/ABD 4 4.0
5. 0   630 Ace J121 Frederick Stelle-G 0/ABD 5 5.0
6. 2   37 Peregrine J/111 Ken McLean 0/ABD 6 6.0
7. 3   52643 Settler NEB Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 0/ABD 7 7.0
8. 0   40044 Summer School Farr 40 Jay Greenfield/ Mudratz Farr 40 Racing-G 0/ABD 8 8.0
9. 4   51356 Spectre J 125 Brian Prinz 0/ABD 9 9.0
10. 3   60026 Beau Che II J 111 Bill Thomas 0/ABD 10 10.0
11. 2   31113 Next Wave Farr 395 Steve Clarke 0/ABD 11 11.0
12. 3   122 Shelter X Melges 32 Harcourt Schutz 0/ABD 12 12.0
 
Delta Multihull
1.   5504 Jammy Gunboat 55 Thomas Lee 0/ABD 1 1.0
2. 0   57 Skedaddle Corsair 28R Andrew Houlding 0/ABD 2 2.0
3.   71 Blackbird F28 R trimaran Alessandro Bocconcelli-G 0/ABD 3 3.0
4.   153 Final Gravity Corsair F31R Jeff Bugbee 0/ABD 4 4.0
5. 0   269 Mooncusser F-27 Steve Larcen - G 0/ABD 6/DNC 6.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019