2019 Thames Yacht Club Wednesday Night PHRF and Ensign Series
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
T
O
T
O
Total
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Ensign
1.   11 Swoose Ensign Russell Carr 1 3 3 4 2 2.3/RDG 1 2 3 2 2 5/DNC 2 [5] [4] 23.3
2.   USA 319 Team Work Ensign Eric Jones 2 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 2 1 2.4/RDG 5/DNC 3     24.4
3.   1066 Friendship Ensign Roy Adamson 5/DNC 2 2 3 3 2 4 2.2/RDG 1 3 1 5/DNC 1     34.2
4.   USA 1731 Triton Ensign Gabe Stern 3 4 4 1 4 3 3 5/DNC 4 4 3 1 5/RDG     44.0
 
S-1 PHRF - Spinnaker
1.   77 Rusty Nail Shields Cliffrd Fisher 2 2 1 1 1.3/RDG 1 1 4 1 2 2 2 1 [4] [2] 15.3
2.   USA 600 Ghost J/105 Jim Goldman 1 1 2 2 1 2 2 1 2 1 1 1 2     19.0
3.   456 Hammer S2 7.9 Jeff LaMothe 6/DNC 4.3/RDG 4 3 3 7/DNF 4 5 3 3 4 3 5     54.3
4.   51403 Bagatelle Kiss 44 Thomas Doyle 6/DNC 6/DNF 3 6/DNC 2 7/DNF 3 2 5 4 7/DNS 4 4     59.0
5.   245 Pinga Tartan 37 Robert Amrein 3 6/DNF 4.6/RDG 4 4 7/DNF 6/DNC 7/DNF 6 7/DNC 7/DNS 6/DNF 7/DNS [7] [7] 60.6
6.   USA 51628 Goombay J 28 Stu Craig 5/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 7/DNS 6/DNS 3 4 4/RDG 3 7/DNC 3     66.0
 
C-1 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   73423 Aries C&C 34+ David Knecht 5/DNC 5/DNC 1 2 2 1 1 3 1 2 2 3 3 [5] [5] 21.0
2.   25051 Trilogy Cal 33 Joshua Hazelwood 5/DNC 5/DNC 2 1 1 2 2 2 3 1 1 2 1     28.0
3. 0 Farrar Sails  166 Early Riser 2 Northeast 38 Yawl Kevin Farrar / Lisa Wiberg 2/DNS 2/DNS 4/DNS 5/DNS 4/DNS 6/DNS 5/DNS 1 2 3 6/DNS 1 2     43.0
4.   6786 Making Waves Beneteau First 345 Daniel Andrews 4.2/RDG 5/DNC 5/DNC 3 5/DNC 6/DNF 3 4 4 4 3 4 4     54.2
5.   240 TAZ C&C 35-3 Brien Sadler 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 6/DNS 5/DNC 5/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNS 6/DNC 6/DNS [6] [6] 59.0
 
C-2 PHRF - Non Spinaker
1.   22488 Skirr Tartan 30 Ted Paulsen 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 3 8/DNS [8] [3] 13.0
2.   14259 Blueberry Pie Irwin Comp 30 Joseph Dlubac 6/DNS 6/DNS 2 3.5/RDG 1 2 2 2 2 7/DNC 1 1 1     36.5
3.   51729 Syrah Benteau 311 Yaakov Barshalom 2 2 3 2 4 8/DNS 3.5/RDG 4 5 2 3 5 3     46.5
4.   USA 83316 WINMAR C&C Edwin Roland 5/DNC 5/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 3 8/DNF 4 5 4.2/RDG 3 8/DNS 2 2     61.2
5.   106 Billerina Catalina 34 Greg Reese 5/DNC 5/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 5 8/DNS 3 6 3 7/DNC 4 5/RDG 4     67.0
6.   213 Namaste ODay Richard Webber 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 5/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 7/DNS 3 4 4 8/DNS 4 8/DNS     77.0
7. 1340   C22 1748 Carol B Catalina22 Jeffrey Brining 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 5/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 7/DNS 8/DNS 7/DNS 5 8/DNC 8/DNS     82.0
 
 

Circle/CourseRace NumberRace Notes
Wednesday Night Series1RC-Making Waves Rainy and Cool Southerly breeze
Wednesday Night Series2RC - Hammer
Wednesday Night Series3RC - Pinga

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020