2019 I-LYA Bayweek Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
T
O
Total
Centerboard Racing
One Design Division
Hobie Wave FWC
1. 33   USA 33 Angelfish Wave Hobie Wave Doug Seib 2 5 1 1 3 3 8 6 1 [8] 22.0
2. 38   USA 38 Steelkilt Hobie Wave Jim Hildebrandt 1 2 7 10 1 1 1 3 7 [10] 23.0
3. 335   335 Barn Owl Hobie Wave Jim Glanden 3 1 5 4 2 2 4 4 6 [6] 25.0
4. 333   333 333 Hobie Wave James West 5 3 3 2 4 7 5 2 8 [8] 31.0
5. 3   3 Doug’s overflow Wave Ray Matuszak 4 4 6 5 8 4 3 5 3 [8] 34.0
6. 73   73 Polly Hobie Wave FWC Bob Everson 6 10 4 6 6 5 6 1 4 [10] 38.0
7. 101   USA First Timer Wave Grant Corrion 7 8 2 7 7 6 2 8 5 [8] 44.0
8. 68   68 MushMonk Hobie Wave Michelle Harman 8 7 8 9 5 11 10 7 2 [11] 56.0
9. 60   USA 60 Stray Cat Hobie Wave Roger Davis 9 6 9 8 10 10 9 11 10 [11] 71.0
10. 777   USA 777 wave Hobie Wave matt wirth 11 9 10 11 9 8 7 10 9 [11] 73.0
11. 100   100 Shark Hobbie 14 Ken Farber 10 11 11 3 11 9 11 9 11 [11] 75.0
 
Interlake
1.   909 Neign-Oh-Neign Interlake Tom Marriott 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 [2] 6.0
2.   USA 496 Bingo Interlake Ronald Soka 3 3 3 4/DNF 2 1 2 [4] 14.0
3.   USA 1215 Hooley Express Interlake Brent Marriott 2 2 2 2 3 3 3 [3] 14.0
 
 
JAM and Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising A
1.   USA 42854 Slip Away Legend 37 Jeremy & Katie Downing 1 1   2.0
2.   157 Waypoint Catalina 400 Larry Hurst 2 2   4.0
3.   USA 260 Oban Skye Jeanneau 50DS Jeffrey Biesenberger 3 3   6.0
 
Cruising B
1.   51126 Moonbeam Islander 30 Mk2 david burke 1 1   2.0
2.   0 Jolly Mon Irwin Citation 35 Michael Petsch 3 2   5.0
3.   44 Longshot Catalina 320 David Long and Rebecca Innes-Long 2 5/DNC   7.0
4.   USA n/a William M Petry Custom Cheoy Lee Robert Petry 4 5/DNC   9.0
 
JAM A
1.   USA 52130 Wing Jammer Beneteau F36.7 William Pribe 1 1 3   5.0
2.   USA 13662 Orange Crate Davis 34 Jim Davis 2 2 1   5.0
3.   63267 Turtle Stampede J 29 steven theiss 3 3 2   8.0
4.   USA 379 Best Sister Jenneau 37 Gary Wandtke 5 5   10.0
5.   77777 Vivant Beneteu Al Pawlowski 4 4 4   12.0
 
JAM B
1.   537 Mystery Dance S2 7.9 Peter Huston 1 1 2   4.0
2.   USA 25276 B4 Tartan 33R Robert Bradley 2 2 1   5.0
3.   USA 35 YEAH BUOY Hunter Legend 35 Lee Elekonich 3 3 7/DNC   13.0
4.   433 Cheeky Tarten 37c JACOB THOMAS 5 4 4   13.0
5. Other  60661 Moya-Manzi Beneteau Oceanis 321 Mark Corson 6 7/TLE 3   16.0
6.   88 Ravello C&C 33 J.R. Farrar 4 7/DNF 7/DNS   18.0
 
JAM C
1.   922 Bangarang Pearson Bryce Boardman 1 1   2.0
2.   USA 708 Calliope Cal 25 Sloane Barbour 2 2   4.0
3.   USA 47 One Leg Up Morgan 27 Charles Simons 3 3   6.0
4.   USA 7180 Bay Tripper Columbia 8.7 Philbert Fry 4 7/DNC   11.0
5.   USA 174 TanTarA Beneteau First235 Don Harris 5 7/TLE   12.0
6.   102 Captiva Lancer 29-3 Laurence Rush 6 7/DNC   13.0
 
 
Keelboat Racing
PHRF Division
Offshore Multihulls
1.   40 Accipiter F-25c Mike Garam 2 1 2 1 1   7.0
2.   27014 Myira Corsair 31 Harold Alber 3 2 1 2 2   10.0
3.   USA 22824 Alacrity Newick Native Tri Brian Thorpe 1 3 3 4 3   14.0
4.   70 Big Storm Corsair F-28 James Frederick 4 4 4 3 4   19.0
 
Tartan 10
1.   USA 143 Thinkinblue T-10 gary disbrow 4 3 2 1   10.0
2.   26301 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing T-10 Trey Sheehan 3 4 1 2   10.0
3. North Sails  USA 303 Gotcha T-10 Kim and Dave Disbrow 2 1 5 4   12.0
4.   USA 342 Nuts T-10 Heidi Backus Riddle 1 2 4 5   12.0
5.   USA 1376 The Liquor Box T-10 Sheehan/ Buckles 5 5 3 3   16.0
6.   188 Greyhound T-10 Michael Fishbaugh 6 6 7/DNS 7/DNC   26.0
 
J 24
1.   USA 1 Rumming On Empty J 24 Ryan Lashaway 1 1 1 1   4.0
2.   USA 2118 Orange Whip J 24 Ben Sprenger 3 3 2 2   10.0
3.   USA 2294 Menace J 24 D Blackburn 2 2 3 5/DNS   12.0
4.   USA 189 chaos! J 24 natalie dugan 4 4 5/DNS 3   16.0
 
PHRF A
1.   USA 92 Capers J 111 Don Hudak 2 3 1 1   7.0
2.   USA 19145 Synchronicity J 109 Chris Mallett 1 2 2 2   7.0
3.   USA 97739 Adrenalin Schock 35 Kurt Kachler 4 4 3 3   14.0
4.   USA 10101 overkill Tartan 101 Kevin McNeill 3 5 4 4   16.0
5. 396   USA USA 396 Harden Faster Melges 24 John Shockey 5 1 6/DNS 6/DNC   18.0
 
PHRF B
1.   USA 33734 Trivial Pursuit Mirage 338 David Young 2 1 1   4.0
2. North Sails  USA 41582 Oh Baby Soverel 33 Todd Duffett 6 2 3   11.0
3.   10 Ten Forward Mirage 338 XDK Will Lightfoot 3 4 4   11.0
4.   USA 53243 Menace Hobie 33 Michael Deye 4 6 2   12.0
5.   USA 3242 Wizard Evelyn 32 The Mackays 1 5 8/DSQ   14.0
6.   USA 77 Dark N Stormy J-105 David Aspery 7 3 5   15.0
7.   USA 27 Half/Nelson Nelson/Marek 30 William Taylor 5 7 6   18.0
 
PHRF C
1. North Sails  USA 15193 Feisty Abbott 33 Brian Hartwell 1 2 3 2   8.0
2.   USA 31039 InfraRed Kelly Bryan Huntley 5 1 2 7   15.0
3.   81 Family Truckster J 92 Alec Chabalowski 7 3 1 4   15.0
4.   USA 65376 Discover Capri 30 Matt Kern 2 5 5 3   15.0
5.   USA 27 Zephyr Hawk Abbott 33 Rick Bohl 3 4 4 5   16.0
6.   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 John Schaffner / Tim Willford 4 7 6 1   18.0
7.   USA 15140 Reflex J 29 Chris Conway 6 6 7 6   25.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

ILYA 19

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020