2020 San Diego to Vallarta International Yacht Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
PV Race Racing
ORR Division
ORR-1
1.   USA 70007 Pyewacket 70 Volvo 70 Modified Roy Disney 1 1.0
2.   MEX 1 Viva Mexico Volvo 65 Erik Brockmann 2 2.0
3.   USA 13 Cabrón Botin 80 Steve Meheen 3 3.0
 
ORR-2
1.   USA 97 Grand Illusion Santa Cruz 70 David H. Clark 1 1.0
2.   USA 685 Mr. Bill Andrew 70 David A. Happ 2 2.0
3. North Sails  USA 60010 Good Call SWAN 60 Tom Barker 3 3.0
4.   USA 51007 Fast Exit II Ker-51 John Raymont 4 4.0
5.   55555 Peligroso Kernan 68 Doug Baker 5 5.0
 
ORR-3
1.   USA 50030 Bretwalda3 Rogers 46 Bob Pethick 1 1.0
2.   USA 46700 Snoopy J/125 Mark Surber 2 2.0
3. 19   USA 7219 Zero Gravity SOTO 40 Ivan Batanov 3 3.0
 
ORR-4
1.   USA 18926 Horizon Santa Cruz 50 John Shulze 1 1.0
2.   USA 77007 Hana Ho Santa Cruz 50 Mark Dowdy 2 2.0
3.   USA 51520 Triumph Santa Cruz 52 Steve Selllinger 3 3.0
4. Quantum Sails  USA 77890 Trouble Santa Cruz 50 Tom Camp 7/RET 7.0
5. North Sails  USA 27007 Blond Fury Santa Cruz 52 Heather Furey 7/RET 7.0
6.   USA 51200 Hokahey Santa Cruz 52 George Bailey 7/RET 7.0
 
ORR-5
1.   USA 84550 White Cloud Cookson 12M / Farr 39 Paul Grossman 1 1.0
2.   USA 61164 Katara J/145 Roger Gatewood 2 2.0
3.   USA 61046 Cazan DK46 Wayne Zittel 3 3.0
4.   MEX 41 Wild Thing Farr 40 Yon Belausteguigoitia 4 4.0
5.   USA 62626 Brigadoon Tripp 56 Daniel Gribble 5 5.0
6.   SLO 8888 Sapphire Knight Farr Phillip Friedman 6 6.0
7. North Sails  USA 61056 Runaway Hylas 70 Lowell Potiker 8/RET 8.0
 
ORR-6
1.   USA 77855 Sizzle Hobie 33 Bill Hardesty 1 1.0
2.   USA 37836 Nalu V Cal 40 Mark Ashmore 2 2.0
3.   USA 35020 Such Fast 1D35 David Garman 3 3.0
4. 07   Mex 007 Belat Capri 37 Juan Felipe Karam 4 4.0
5. UK Sailmakers  89 Envolée Beneteau Figaro 2 Nathalie Criou 6/RET 6.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy