74th Annual Invitational Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Annual Invitational Regatta Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class ALPHA
1.   363 Magic Ensign Robin Durrschmidt 1 1.0
2.   301 Firebird Ensign Mike Macina 2 2.0
3.   11 Swoose Ensign Russell Carr 3 3.0
4.   USA 1731 Triton Ensign Gabriel Stern 4 4.0
 
Class BRAVO
1.   USA 4259 Just Friends Pearson Wanderer Edward Purcell 1 1.0
2.   40347 Celebration Morgan 24 Jeff Going 2 2.0
3.   4550 Petrel Luders 33 Jon Gibbs 3 3.0
4.   3771 Piper Too Tartan 34c Robert Almeida 4 4.0
5.   370 Pisces III Paceship 26 Bill Stoddard 5 5.0
6.   USA 13882 Irish lady Ranger 26 William St John 6 6.0
 
Class CHARLIE
1.   usa 50195 Mast Transit II J 27 david kelly 1 1.0
2.   8 Margery Nonsuch 33 Ward Woodruff 2 2.0
3.   USA 35 Purple Tiger Nonsuch 30 Brandon Flack 3 3.0
4.   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 4 4.0
5.   USA 34 Elusive Saga 43 David Spira 5 5.0
6.   30610 Arrow J 36 Woody Bergendahl 6 6.0
7.   USA 61197 TALIESSIN C&C 99 Ed Coss 7 7.0
8.   usa 32944 Bwana j 35 mark winmill 8 8.0
9.   USa N/A Northern Cross Finngulf 44 Alan Burnett 9 9.0
 
Class DELTA
1.   USA 37 Jolly Mon C&C Redwing 30 Geordie/ Sara Loveday/ Porter 1 1.0
2.   14569 Mentor Pearson 26 Mark Kondracky 2 2.0
3. Other  9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 Richard Magner 3 3.0
4.   4093 Miss America J-24 Michael Zeller 4 4.0
5.   79 Fantasy J-24 Collin Stamm 5 5.0
6.   20986 Casual Encounter C&C 29 Andrew Glazzard 6 6.0
 
Class ECHO
1.   17 Ginch IOD Wes Maxwell 1 1.0
2. Other  USA 31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno 2 2.0
3.   10999 Checkered Demon Holland 1/2 Ton Neal O'Connell 3 3.0
4.   30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 4 4.0
5.   20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 David Strang/ Peter Austin 5 5.0
6.   32639 Ackvavit Aphrodite 34 Paul Grady 6 6.0
7.   USA 470 Special Sauce J 30 Garrett Wafler 7 7.0
8.   464 Legacy III C&C 34 John Read 8 8.0
9. North Sails  29 Grace Morris John Pryor 9 9.0
 
Class FOXTROT
1.   USA 77840 Details Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries 1 1.0
2.   25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 2 2.0
3.   30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian 3 3.0
4.   45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield 4 4.0
5.   42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 5 5.0
6.   40697 Checkmate Frers 33 Michael Lachance 6 6.0
7.   40159 Stout J 29 MHOB Matthew Strand 8/DNC 8.0
 
Class GOLF
1.   43 Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz - Opportunity 1 1.0
2.   USA 738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 2 2.0
3.   15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard 3 3.0
4.   USA 109 Politically Incorrect Viper 640 Christopher Annino 4 4.0
 
Class HOTEL
1.   USA 78 Balance J 109 James Ohlheiser 1 1.0
2.   52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas OConnell 2 2.0
3.   USA 31346 Lindy Peterson Dave Dickerson 3 3.0
4.   70702 Ringle X X-Yachts Robert Rodgers 4 4.0
5.   625 Reckless J/105 Steven Marenakos 5 5.0
6.   42422 Patriot Baltic Toby Halsey 6 6.0
 
Class JULIET
1.   USA 231 Hedgehog Melges 32 U.S.Coast Guard Academy 1 1.0
2.   usa 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill & Suzie Canning 2 2.0
3.   USA 200 Jammy Beggar Melges 32 U.S. Coast Guard Academy 3 3.0
4.   USA 211 MilfordSailingFoundation.Org Melges 32 Bruce Kuryla 4 4.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020