2019 Bayview North Channel Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Bayview North Channel Race Racing
PHRF Division
Cal 25
1.   USA 632 Target Practice Cal 25 Adam Hollerbach/Erik Ryan 1 1.0
2.   USA 855 the Good Guys Cal 25 Peter & Otto Wenzler 2 2.0
3.   USA 758 Never Alone Cal 25 Ross Nuechterlein 3 3.0
4.   USA 245 Pagan Baby Cal 25 Ian Hollerbach 4 4.0
5. North Sails  USA 466 Patriot Cal 25 John / Tracy McAllister 5 5.0
6.   USA 1496 Whitefang Cal 25 John Harper 6 6.0
7.   USA 1498 Forty Two Cal 25 Curtis Rozelle 7 7.0
8.   USA 694 Chickenhawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney 8 8.0
9.   USA 1640 Voodoo Child Cal 25 Roy Lamphier 9 9.0
10.   USA 15861 Second Wind Cal 25 Don Healy 10 10.0
11.   USA 1239 Sehnsuchtsbang Cal 25 Christopher Van Antwerp 14/DNF 14.0
12. Quantum Sails  USA 313 Hummer Cal 25 Kent Colpaert 14/DNS 14.0
13.   USA 688 Thor Cal 25 Keith Ziegler 14/DNS 14.0
 
Express 27
1.   USA 32122 Riptide Express 27 John Walton 1 1.0
2.   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Perrin Fortune 2 2.0
3.   USA 99 Evolution Express 27 Eric & Dan Nikesch 3 3.0
4.   USA 25 Ruby My Dear Express 27 Franklin Poupore 4 4.0
5.   USA 40401 Mika Express 27 Jerry Lohmeyer 6/DNS 6.0
 
Etchells
1.   USA 1398 Firing Line Etchells Glenn Burton 1 1.0
 
J 70
1.   USA 1025 Hot Ticket J 70 Mike Kirkman 1 1.0
2.   USA 1029 Miss Killer J 70 Don Glover 2 2.0
 
Melges 24
1. 820   USA 820 AF1 Melges 24 Bora Gulari 1 1.0
2.   USA 262 Voodoo 2 Melges 24 Greg Semack 2 2.0
3.   GBR 593 GBR 593 Melges 24 Alex Hume 4/DNS 4.0
 
Crescent
1.   USA 12 French Connection Crescent Philippe Roncier 1 1.0
 
PHRF 1 ( >= 129 )
1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 11166 Shamrock C&C 35 Mk I David Keys 1 1.0
2.   USA 462 Solo Cup S2 7.9 Brian Smith / Steve Tepel 2 2.0
3.   USA 1646 Escape Catalina 27 Bret Zimmerman 3 3.0
4.   341 Largo Nonsuch 30 Rodney Glover 4 4.0
5.   421 Grrr S2 7.9 Timothy Sarns 5 5.0
6.   USA 15790 Defiant Morgan 27 Pete Fitzpatrick 6 6.0
7.   USA 536 Trouble Maker S2 7.9 Jim Lieder 7 7.0
8.   USA 4530 Quadrophenia Catalina 27 James Feldpausch 8 8.0
9.   USA 56 JamJam Morgan 27 James Morphew 9 9.0
10.   USA 15107 Arr-S-Cape T-30 Peter Malendowski 10 10.0
11.   USA 410 Glory Nonsuch 30 Rob Wood 11 11.0
12.   CAN 114 Price of Pearls C&C 24 Gord Magee 12 12.0
13. Ullman Sails  418 Tribute Nonsuch Ultra 30 Matthew Wenzler 16/DNF 16.0
14.   USA 268 Joma Nonsuch 30 Peter Guthat 16/DNS 16.0
15.   299 Pacu Ranger 22 Raphael Chirolla 16/DNS 16.0
 
PHRF 2 ( <= 126 )
1.   67875 Roadkill Olson 30 Nikolas Lintunen / Blaic Naysmith 1 1.0
2.   USA 15004 Fast Tango NA 40 Tim Prophit 2 2.0
3.   USA 15370 Eliminator C&C 35 MKII Christopher VanTol 3 3.0
4.   USA 1215 Hoodlum Melges 32 Paul Hulsey 4 4.0
5.   USA 16 Peace Mumm 30 Joey Baker 5 5.0
6.   USA 42477 Fever Shock 35 George Macon 7/DNF 7.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Luca Mariano

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022