2012 Bayview North Channel Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
North Channel Racing
PHRF Division
Cal 25
1.   USA 1496 Whitefang Cal 25 John Harper 1 1.0
2.   USA 454 Obscured By Clouds Cal 25 Stu Thompson 2 2.0
3.   USA 5633 Clytie Cal 25 Dale Marshall 3 3.0
4.   USA 749 Pirogue Cal 25 John Shumaker 4 4.0
5.   USA 758 Never Alone Cal 25 Paul/Ross Nuechterlein 5 5.0
6.   USA 694 Chickenhawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney 6 6.0
7.   USA 1498 Forty-two Cal 25 Dave Simon 7 7.0
8.   USA 1633 Draco Cal 25 Bob Orr / Brian Shenstone 8 8.0
9.   USA 779 Red Stripe Cal 25 Bradford Kimmel 9 9.0
10.   USA 15861 Second Wind Cal 25 Donald Healy 10 10.0
11.   USA 1084 Solvo Cal 25 James Morphew 11 11.0
12.   USA 23 23 Skiddoo Cal 25 Karyn Macdonald 14/DNS 14.0
13.   USA 632 The Falcon Cal 25 Adam Hollerbach / Erik Ryan 14/DNS 14.0
 
Catalina 27
1.   USA 4530 Quadrophenia Catalina 27 James Feldpausch 1 1.0
 
Express 27
1.   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter 1 1.0
2.   USA 107 Lorax Express 27 Ralph Deeds 2 2.0
3.   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Peter Fortune 3 3.0
4.   USA 25 Ruby My Dear Express 27 Franklin Poupore 4 4.0
5.   USA 40401 Mika Express 27 Jerry Lohmeyer 5 5.0
6.   USA 111 Piper Express 27 Scott Sorbie 7/DNF 7.0
 
International Etchells
1.   USA 1350 Gone...gray Etchells Bruce Burton 1 1.0
2.   USA 280 Phantom Etchells Cynthia Best 2 2.0
3.   USA 907 Volition Etchells Ed Kriese 4/DNS 4.0
 
Melges 24
1.   USA 740 Hoodlum Racing Melges 24 Paul Hulsey 1 1.0
2.   CAN 346 Vapour Trail Melges 24 Marc Steyn 2 2.0
3.   USA 510 Rustler Melges 24 Fred Rozelle 5/DNS 5.0
4.   USA 202 Rumblur Melges 24 William Henderson 5/DNS 5.0
 
PHRF 1 ( >= 129 )
1.   USA 15790 Defiant Morgan 27 Pete Fitzpatrick 1 1.0
2.   USA 536 Trouble Maker S2 7.9 Jim Lieder 2 2.0
3.   USA 952 Sea Wise Bristol 27 DB Chuck Weiss 3 3.0
4.   USA 817 Wundertraum Rhodes 19 Eric Keydel 4 4.0
5.   USA 299 Pacu Ranger 22 raphael chirolla 5 5.0
6. 01   USA 173 Neo Ultimate 20 Keith Ziegler 6 6.0
7.   USA 5956 Orphan Annie Pearson 26 Thomas J Keene 7 7.0
8.   USA 56 Tiki Morgan 27 Blake Arnold 15/DNF 15.0
9.   USA 25646 Seb-Air Ben F210 Philippe Roncier 15/DNF 15.0
10.   USA 410 Glory Nonsuch 30 Robert Wood 15/DNF 15.0
11.   USA 293 Blind Pig J 22 Jim Thompson 15/DNS 15.0
12.   USA 25586 Equinox Hunter 31 John Demers 15/DNS 15.0
13.   USA 16109 YOLO C&C 30 Randy Semmler 15/DNS 15.0
14.   USA 332 Slainte Catalina 34 Joel Karr 15/DNF 15.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy