2013 Antigua Classic Yacht Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Total
1. Antigua Classics - Vintage Racing
CSA Division
Vintage Class A
1.   14 Sumurun W.Fife A. Robert Towbin 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   464 Mariella Alfred Mylne Carlo Falcone 3 3 3 2 11.0
3.   Sincerity Vinzenzo Baglietto 88 Trygve Bratz 5 4 2 3 14.0
4.   US 134 Bolero S&S Ed Kane and Marty Wallace 2 2 6/DNF 6/DNS 16.0
5.   17 The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne Mathew Barker 4 6/DNF 6/DNS 6/DNS 22.0
 
Vintage Class B
1.   na Thendara Afred Mylae 6/DNS 1 1 1 9.0
2.   Adventuress William Fife III Adventuress LLC 2 3 2 4 11.0
3.   no Charm III John Alden Richard West 1 6/DNF 3 2 12.0
4.   954 Mary Rose H. G. Herreschoff Mary Rose Holdings Inc. 3 2 4 3 12.0
5.   Troubador John Alden Feargus Bryan 4 4 5 5 18.0
 
Vintage Class C
1.   1912 Dione W Fife III Dr Hans Albrecht 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   77 Peter Von Seestermuehe Henry Gruber 59 Christoph von Reibnitz 3 2 3 3 11.0
3.   FRA Bounty Herrschoff 50 Bounty Limited 4 3 2 4 13.0
4.   A9 A9 Vagabundo II German Frers Snr Robert Fabre 2/SCP 5/DNF 5/DSQ 2 14.0
 
Vintage Class D
1.   S 51 Aquila Nathaniel G. Herreshoff Geoffrey Davis 2/SCP 8/DNS 1 1 12.0
2.   57 Squaw Nathaniel G. Herreshoff Angus Davis 1 8/DNS 3 2 14.0
3.   118 Guiding Light H.G.May Berthon Boat Comp. Roy Boughton 3 2 5 4 14.0
4.   2 Gaucho Manuel Campos 50 Veronica J. Everton 5/SCP 1/SCP 4 5 15.0
5.   S 53 Papoose Nathaniel G. Herreshoff Leeds Michael VI 8/DNF 8/DNS 2 3 21.0
6.   GBR 313 Peregrine Captain O. M. Watts Peter Brownsell 4 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 28.0
7.   Buxom II John Hanna Colin Hanson 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 32.0
 
 
2. Antigua Classic - Classics Racing
CSA Division
Classic Class A
1.   Seljm Anselmi Boretti 98 Bosworth Ltd. 1/SCP 1 1 1 4.0
2.   PaPa 1 Rowles / Irens / Steele Plumb Stem Enterprises ( aka John Steele ) 2 2 2 2 8.0
3.   Kairos Klaus Röder 109 Sailing Classics. BV 3 3 4 3 13.0
4.   na na Tree of Life Ted Brewer Traditional Yacht Charters, LLC 5/DNF 5/DNS 3 5/DNS 18.0
 
Classic Class B
1.   Juno Nat Benjamin 65 Robert Soros 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   E 5 Kate Alfred Mylne Philip Walwyn 3 2 2 2 9.0
3.   tan Lilly Bolero na Kieran Latham 2 3 3 3/SCP 11.0
4.   Amoeba Peter Nobbs John Bryson 6/DNF 6/DNS 4 6/DNS 22.0
5.   Heron John Alden Bonnie Schmidt & Nigel Bower 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 24.0
 
Classic Class C
1.   H 700 Stormvogel Van de Staadt John Cummings 1 1 2 1 5.0
2.   56031 Lone Fox Robert Clark Ira H. Epstein 2 2 1 2 7.0
3.   1920 Saudade C R Holman Leonard Beckwith 3 6/DNF 3 3 15.0
4.   1444 Saphaedra K. Aage Nielsen CSD Services, LLC 3/SCP 6/DNF 6/DNS 6/DNS 21.0
5.   Mah Jong S&S 52 Thorpe Leeson 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 24.0
 
Classic Class D
1.   LH 1 Alice of Penrhyn Lyle Hess Andy Hazell 2/SCP 2 3 1 8.0
2.   Old Bob Hartley 40 David Buller 1 3 1 4 9.0
3.   Samara T Paul Gartside Michael Higgins 3 1 4 2 10.0
4.   K 5510 Chloe May P Dalton Bob Strawson 4 6/DNF 2 3 15.0
5.   Malamok Dervin 30 Jacques Burgaud 6/DNF 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNF 24.0
 
 
3. Antigua Classics - Traditional Racing
CSA Division
Traditional Class A
1.   000 Genesis Alwyn Enoe Alexis Andrews 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   Zemi Alwyn Enoe Eli Fuller 6/DNF 2 2 2 12.0
3.   Exodus Alwyn Enoe Alwyn Enoe 2 6/DNF 4/SCP 3 15.0
4.   ANU Ocean Nomad Alwyn Enoe/Todd Orrell Todd Orrell 3 3 5 4 15.0
5.   Jambalaya Jassie Compton Peter Bennett 4 6/DNF 3 5 18.0
 
Traditional Class B
1.   2 Sweetheart Zepharin McLaren Charles Morgan / Sam Duce 1 1 2 2 6.0
2.   Summer Cloud Baldwin de Roche 42 Andrew Robinson 2 4/DNS 1/SCP 1 8.0
3.   GD 1 Savvy Deroche Danny Donelan 3 2 3 3 11.0
 
 
4. Antigua Classics - Classic GRP Racing
CSA Division
Classic GRP Class A
1.   Petrana John Alden 50 Paul Deeth 1 1 1 2 5.0
2.   5 Frolic Luders 44 Don Ward 3/SCP 2 2 1 8.0
3.   8095 Sunshine Philip Rhodes Famous Mauro 2 3 4 3 12.0
4.   50016 Godspeed Hinckley Douglas Kinney 4/SCP 4 3 4 15.0
5.   H Lazy Leg William Tripp Juerg Zimmermann 5 6/DNF 6/DNF 6/DNS 23.0
 
Classic GRP Class B
1.   9 Ruffian Francis Kinney Martin Halpern 4 1 2 3 10.0
2.   5.5 Iris J Bruce King Paul Deeth 2 7/DNS 3 1 13.0
3.   ANT 24 Springtide David Boyd Jolyon Byerley and Peter Mullins 3 7/DNS 1 2 13.0
4.   204 Tessa Jeremy Rogers Christopher Waelen 7/DNF 2 4 4 17.0
5.   ANT 06 Biwi Magic Ian Howlett Geoffrey Pidduck 1 7/DNF 7/DNS 7/DNS 22.0
6.   71 Windspawn Philip Rhodes Peter and Marian Dupre 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 28.0
 
 
5. Antigua Classics - Spirit of Tradition Racing
CSA Division
Spirit of Tradition A
1.   W US 1 Wild Horses Joel White Donald Tofias 1 2 2 1 6.0
2.   48 Spirit of Rani Spirit Yachts 60 Jochen Hertzke 2 1 1 2 6.0
3.   MLT 029 Aurelius G Dijkstra & Partners Aurelius Marine Ltd 5 4 3 4 16.0
4.   Farfarer Nigel Irens 57 Frank Blair 3 7/DNS 5 3 18.0
5.   Carl Linne Dijkstra and Partners 91 Ennismore Limited 7/DNS 3 4 5 19.0
6.   41 Spirited Lady of Fowey Sean McMillan 56 Susie Stanhope 4 5 6 6 21.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019