2012 Annual Wirth M. Munroe Fort Lauderdale to Palm Beach Yacht Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Annual Wirth M. Munroe Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1.   USA 1253 Catapult Ker 40 Marc Glimcher 1 1.0
2.   USA 84001 Decision HPR Carkeek 40 Stephen Murray 2 2.0
3.   USA 95 SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 3 3.0
4.   USA 4216 Arethusa Swan 42 Philip Lotz 4 4.0
5.   USA 4994 White Gold J 44 MOD James D. Bishop 5 5.0
6.   USA 5210 Interlodge IRC 52 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 6 6.0
7.   USA 60292 Icefire IRC 52 Ralf Steitz USMMA 7 7.0
8.   USA 50009 Privateer Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanley 8 8.0
9.   USA 61011 Stark Raving Mad VII Swan 601 James Madden 9 9.0
10.   USA 54 Chessie Racing 4 Swan 601 George J. Collins 10 10.0
11.   USA 60272 Shockwave Mini Maxi George Sakellaris 11 11.0
12.   USA 45 Bella Mente Judel-Vrolijk Mini Maxi Hap Fauth 12 12.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1.   USA 40344 Santarella Doug Peterson James P. Scalise 1 1.0
2.   USA 52720 Awesome Pumpkin J 36 Andy Flack 2 2.0
3.   USA 96 Rim Shot Beneteau First 36.7 Russell Dunn 3 3.0
4.   USA 7 Thin Ice Aerodyne 38 Stuart Hebb/ John Vincent 4 4.0
5.   USA 42725 Bandana Oyster 48 David Wallace 5 5.0
6.   USA 88 Ringle C&C 99 JM Fifield 6 6.0
7.   USA 42940 Outer Limits Tripp 40 David Connolly 7 7.0
8.   USA 42127 Garuda III J 37 Andy Flack/Sea Scouts 8 8.0
9.   USA 63 Second Wind Dufour Ray / Mike Sullivan 9 9.0
 
PHRF B
1.   USA 005 Vendaval Dufour 34 Oscar Valdes 1 1.0
2.   USA 52944 Ragtime Tim Jackett Robert Gebbia 2 2.0
3.   USA 0714 Grand Cru Beneteau 393 Danny Escobar 3 3.0
4.   USA 285 Slangevar Jeanneau 36i David Torkington 4 4.0
5.   H 42 Sempre Amantes Hunter Passage 42 Colin Whittaker 5 5.0
6.   USA 67 Loup de Mer C&C 33-2 CB Peter Niemeyer 6 6.0
7.   USA 172 Osprey Pacific Seacraft Crealock Joseph Fema 7 7.0
8.   USA 001 Tudo Bem CYS 50 Maurice Hynes 9/DNF 9.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022