2012 Chicago Yacht Club Racing Yacht Fleets Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Total
Racing Yacht Fleets Series Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1.   USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Charlie Wurtzebach/Mike Bird 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 52293 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Don Draper 3 2 5.0
3.   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Team Split Decision 2 3 5.0
4.   USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin 4 5/DNS 9.0
5.   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna 13/DNC 13/DNC 26.0
6.   USA 60367 As You Wish Beneteau First 36.7 John Heaton 13/DNC 13/DNC 26.0
7.   USA 262 Maggie Mae Beneteau First 36.7 Peter/Dan Wright 13/DNC 13/DNC 26.0
8.   USA 251 Endeavor Beneteau First 36.7 Julian Schink 13/DNC 13/DNC 26.0
9.   USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon 13/DNC 13/DNC 26.0
10.   USA 51787 Raptor Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Anderson 13/DNC 13/DNC 26.0
11.   USA 52500 Tried & True Beneteau First 36.7 Robert K. Foley 13/DNC 13/DNC 26.0
12.   USA 83 Scheherezade Beneteau First 36.7 Jamal Alwattar 13/DNC 13/DNC 26.0
 
International Etchells
1.   USA 978 Julia Etchells Rick Kaiser 7 4 3 1 1 2 1 19.0
2.   USA 1220 Resolute Etchells Mark Teborek 5 1 2 3 2 4 2 19.0
3.   USA 701 Firebolt Etchells Daniel Somers 2 2 5 5 5 1 3 23.0
4.   USA 1178 Dixie Etchells Fred Joosten 4 3 1 2 3 15/DNC 15/DNC 43.0
5.   USA 980 Brass Monkey Etchells Mike Frerker 6 7 4 4 4 15/DNC 15/DNC 55.0
6.   USA 1355 USA 1280 Etchells Craig Mense 1 6 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 7/DNS 7/DNS 66.0
7.   USA 1279 Leverage Etchells Zach Egan 10/RAF 10/DNS 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 3 4 72.0
8.   USA 615 Patriot Etchells William Fox Jr. 8 8 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 7/DNS 7/DNS 75.0
9.   USA 1101 Hokule'a Etchells Richard Sidell 3 5 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 83.0
10.   USA 1099 1099 Etchells Jim Stephen 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 105.0
11.   USA 1001 The D Etchells Donald Maxwell 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 105.0
12.   USA 886 Cassie Etchells Russ Burke 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 105.0
13.   USA 1171 Moxie Etchells Chris Lefferdink 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 105.0
14.   USA 1045 Ve-la Etchells Donald Basler 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 105.0
 
Luders 16
1.   USA 22 Clipper Lüders 16 William Simpson 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 204 Wild Irish Lüders 16 Lawrence Weeks 2 2 2 6.0
3.   USA 128 AMIGA Lüders 16 Harold Hering 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 15.0
4.   23 Gypsy Luders 16 Richard Winters 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 15.0
 
Shields
1.   USA 88 Peanut Shields Kristian Martincic 5 2 1 1 1 10.0
2.   USA 196 Insidious Shields Gary Ropski 3 1 2 2 2 10.0
3.   USA 67 Trouble Shields Chris Economos 4 3 3 3 4/DNS 17.0
4.   USA 130 Sapphire Shields Michael Schwartz 1 4 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 29.0
5.   USA 45 Hellcat Shields Sam Veilleux 2 5 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 31.0
6.   USA 63 Dauntless Shields Mark Passis 7/RAF 7/DNS 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 38.0
7.   USA 249 Robin Shields Jessica Jamieson 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 40.0
 
Tartan 10
1.   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob 2 6 1 3 2 14.0
2.   USA 32101 Tango T-10 Martin Plonus 6 5 4 1 3 19.0
3.   USA 311 Mutiny T10 John Schellenbach 8 7 3 2 1 21.0
4.   USA 402 Lightning T-10 Steve Karstrand / Bob Warnecke 5 2 5 4 5 21.0
5.   USA 26300 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun 9 4 2 5 4 24.0
6.   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll 1 1 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 65.0
7.   USA 26301 Talisman T-10 Kevin Mehaffey 3 3 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 69.0
8.   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder 4 8 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 75.0
9.   USA 348 Mikaze T-10 Molly/Karen McMahon/Barch 7 9 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 79.0
10.   USA 33885 Siege T-10 Glen Gordon 21/DNC 21/DNC 7/DNS 21/DNC 21/DNC 91.0
11.   USA 25123 JUMP Tartan 10 Hank Graziano 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 105.0
12.   USA 30246 wombat t-10 arthur strilky 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 105.0
13.   USA 15214 Antonia T-10 Jeff Lazzaro 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 105.0
14.   USA 30509 Grytviken T-10 Piotr Madrzyk 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 105.0
15.   USA 26363 Thin Ice T-10 Audi Kelly 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 105.0
16.   USA 30328 Rover Tartan 10 Ken Colbert 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 105.0
17.   USA 411 Jing Bang LS10 David Finlay 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 105.0
18.   USA 004 Silver Surfer Tartan 10 Simon Beemsterboer 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 105.0
19.   USA 345 Out of the Blue T-10 Jeffery Cross 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 105.0
20.   USA 30718 Pegasus Tartan 10 Andrea Krasinski 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 105.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 27/Jun/2022 @ 07:21 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 3 Raptor (USA 51787) vs Maggie Mae (USA 262) Completed
Maggie Mae (USA 262) DSQ
2. 3 Hellcat (USA 45) vs Closed Certainly (336) DSQ/Redress Granted
3. 4 Sorcerer (USA 52293) vs Race Committee Redress granted. Sorcerer awarded 3rd place. Closed Redress Granted
4. 10 Scheherezade (USA 83) vs Sorcerer (USA 52293) Closed Protest Withdrawn
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022