2012 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Total
Wednesday Night Twilight Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Division I PHRF <= 110
1.   USA 60351 Hurricane Summit 35 John Schinto 3 3.0
2.   USA 206 Coyote Megles 32 Bill Clemens 1 2 2 1 1 1 8.0
3.   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair 4 3 3 1 3 2 2 0 0 18.0
4.   USA 51518 Lapin Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Clark 2 5 4 3 5 0 0 19.0
5.   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J/122 Andrew Weiss 4 16/DNS 0 0 20.0
6.   GBR 4930R Zombie Ultra 30 Andrew Scrivan & Chris Kriz 1 1 1 1 1 16/DNS 21.0
7.   USA 52424 Water Witch Water Witch 48 John Monsky 5 16/DNS 3 24.0
8.   Q 10 Nor'easter Alden Q-Class Ted & Shelia Graves 6 2 3 3/Protest 6 6 0 0 26.0
9.   USA 87569 Adrenaline Soverel 33 Brigette Croke 3 2 2 2 6 5 2 4 26.0
10.   USA 25559 Eagle J 120 Steven Levy 4 7 16/DNS 4 31.0
11.   USA 316 Maestro J 105 Chris Stavrou 10 5 17/DNF 32.0
12.   USA 39506 Coyote Farr 395 Bill Clemens 16/DNS 16/DNS 7 39.0
13.   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Robert Krasnor 3 5 9 7 4 6 9 43.0
14.   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 5 3 5 8 8 6 8 43.0
15.   USA 73272 Sagacious Swan 43 Bill Day 7 4 12/OCS 4 4 9 7 5 7 59.0
 
Division II 111 <= PHRF <= 165
1.   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell 3 3.0
2.   USA 117 Jamala III S2 9.1 Hamish Young 6 6.0
3.   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 3 2 5 2 7 0 0 19.0
4.   USA 1206 Frisbee International Etchells John McConnell 4 4 3 6 3 20.0
5.   USA 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 7 1 2 7 4 21.0
6.   USA 62 Acadia CAL 33 Carlton Anderson 8 7 9 24.0
7.   USA 145 Hooke Shields Rick Hendee 3 2 6 10 3 2 26.0
8.   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan & Karin Nye 1 1 1 1 1 3 20/DNS 1 1 30.0
9.   USA 000 Aeolus Irwin Citation 35 Douglas Parker 11 20/DNS 31.0
10.   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Olson 30 Benoit Ansart 2 6 3 2 2 5 2 4 6 32.0
11.   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 4 5 3 3 2 7 1 5 5 35.0
12.   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau Sun Odyssey Carter Harris 12 7 20/DNS 39.0
13.   USA 207 Circe Shields Rick Hendee 1 12 8 20/DNF 41.0
14.   USA 172 Cora Shields Rick Hendee 7 7 10 20/DNS 44.0
15.   USA 429 Stampede International Etchells Karen Varbaro 4 9 5 5 4 9 4 6 46.0
16.   USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke 5 4 4 6 8 9 5 8 49.0
17.   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 6 10 7 20/DNS 10 53.0
18.   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 MK II Leonard Shavel 8 6 6 8 9 20/DNS 9 66.0
19.   USA 51 Comet Alerion 28 Allan Levys 5 11 8 8 12 11 8 10 73.0
 
Division III PHRF >= 166
1.   USA 1237 Kitty Hawk Hinckley Pilot Michael Schaus 8 8.0
2.   USA 320 Hazelnut J 24 Stephen Hayes 2 5 2 3 6 5 1 1 1 1 27.0
3.   USA 594 Magique C&C27 Mark V Richard Franck 3 3 5 2 2 3 4 5 2 29.0
4.   USA 20251 Sweet M Cal 28 2-C Paul Brindak 1 3 11/RAF 1 1 1 4 3 3 2/Protest 30.0
5.   USA 2275 Carolina Pearl Beneteau First 285 Carl Wist 6 2 2 5 3 5 6 2 4/Protest 35.0
6.   USA 140 Act Two Irwin Citation 31 Kevin Erensen 8 4 9 4 2 2 4 3 36.0
7.   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood 5 1 1 6 3 6 6 5 6 39.0
8.   USA 3362 Traces Endeavour 33 John Craine 7 7 8 11/TLE 7 40.0
9.   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy 7 4 4 8 8 7 7 8 4 57.0
10.   USA 1695 Gratis II Cal Malcolm Woodier 4 6 5 9 4 9 11/DNF 7 9 0 64.0
11.   USA S34 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris and Sarah Fey 8 9 6 10 7 10 11/DNF 9 12/DNF 0 0 82.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 06/Dec/2019 @ 08:14 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 7 Hazelnut (USA 320) vs Sweet M (USA 20251) Filed
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019