2012 YRALIS PHRF and One-Design Championships
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
T
O
Total
YRALIS Championship - AYC Racing
One Design Division
International Etchells
1.   USA 1222 Marx Brothers Etchells Chris Marx 1 1 1 1 1 11/DNF [11] 5.0
2.   GBR 1302 Swedish Blue Etchells Ron Thompson 7 4 3 2 2 1 [7] 12.0
3.   USA 1206 Frisbee Etchells John McConnell 6 3 6 6 4 2 [6] 21.0
4.   USA 427 Flame Etchells Henry Gaillard 8 5 7 3 3 3 [8] 21.0
5.   USA 54 Christine Francis Etchells Daniel Smith 5 6 5 5 5 4 [6] 24.0
6.   USA 1074 Pete Etchells janet turney 2 2 2 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 28.0
7.   USA 1209 Tithonus Etchells Dave Smalley 4 8 4 4 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 31.0
8.   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 9 7 8 7 6 5 [9] 33.0
9.   USA 188 Blue Chip Etchells Jim Graham 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 8 7 6 [11] 43.0
10.   USA 1159 Co-Counsel Etchells Robert Mangone 3 9 11/DNF 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 45.0
 
IOD
1.   117 Nefarius IOD James Bishop 1 1 3 1 1 1 [3] 5.0
2.   103 Black Arrow IOD Marion Maneker 6 6 1 2 3 2 [6] 14.0
3.   USA 100 Elation IOD Clemmie Everett 3 7 4 3 2 4 [7] 16.0
4.   USA 5 TOPAZ IOD Jennifer Miller 4 5 2 5 4 3 [5] 18.0
5.   119 Dark Horse IOD David Mayo / Edward Briganti / Tom Gresinger 2 4 5 4 5 5 [5] 20.0
6.   USA 118 Makai IOD Roderick Thaler 7 2 6 6 6 6 [7] 26.0
7.   USA 116 White Arrow IOD Jeff Feehan 5 3 7 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 31.0
 
Shields
1.   USA 25 Checkmate Shields Fred Werblow 1 3 1 1 2 2 [3] 7.0
2.   USA 176 Katherine Shields Andrew Wertheim 2 2 2 3 1 1 [3] 8.0
3.   USA 221 Cornelia Shields Lawrence Azzaretti 3 5 4 2 4 3 [5] 16.0
4.   USA 145 Hooke Shields Rick Hendee 4 1 3 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 24.0
5.   USA 142 IN TIME Shields James Holland 6 6 6 5 5 4 [6] 26.0
6.   USA 5 Swamp Fox Shields Thomas K. O'Brien 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 4 3 5 [8] 28.0
7.   USA 182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire 5 4 5 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 30.0
 
S-Boats
1.   57 Eaglet Herreshoff S Class Kirsty McKemey 6 1 3 1 3 5 [6] 13.0
2.   USA 22 Kandahar 2 Herreshoff S Class Robert Mehlich 1 2 5 3 5 3 [5] 14.0
3.   USA 17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck 7 4 1 2 6 2 [7] 15.0
4.   S-10 Phoenix Herreshoff S Class George Hanson 3 6 6 5 1 1 [6] 16.0
5.   USA S 68 danae Herreshoff S Class william riley 4 3 8/DNC 4 2 4 [8] 17.0
6.   USA 67 Aeolus Herreshoff S Class Jeff Whittle 5 5 4 8/DNC 4 8/DNC [8] 26.0
7.   59 Dilemma Herreshoff S Class Sean Park 2 7 2 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 27.0
 
 
YRALIS Championship - IHYC Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1.   USA 169 Flux Capacitor Viper 640 Jay Rhame 2 1 1 1 1 2 4 5 2 [5] 14.0
2.   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey 1 4 5 2 6 1 3 3 3 [6] 22.0
3.   USA 161 Vicious Panda Viper 640 Peter Beardsley / Thomas Zanios / Emma McDonald 7 3 2 4 5 7 1 1 1 [7] 24.0
4.   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews 5 6 3 3 2 3 2 4 5 [6] 27.0
5. 46   USA 81 US 81 Viper 640 Bob McHugh 4 5 4 5 8 5 8 2 4 [8] 37.0
6.   USA 177 Tomoka Viper 640 Gabe Jostrom 3 2 7 9 4 9 10 6 9 [10] 49.0
7.   USA 94 USA 94 Viper 640 Peter Fernberger 11 9 9 6 7 4 7 7 8 [11] 57.0
8.   USA 172 Viper 172 Viper 640 Charles Goodrich 8 8 10 7 9 6 5 8 6 [10] 57.0
9.   USA 108 Double D Viper 640 Dawn Kozak 6 10 8 11 3 10 6 9 7 [11] 59.0
10.   USA 95 Hells Bells Viper 640 Hale Holden 10 7 11 8 10 8 9 10 10 [11] 72.0
11.   USA 163 Eclipse Viper 640 Cameron McKnight 9 11 6 10 11 11 11 11 11 [11] 80.0
12.   USA 86 V spot Viper 640 Doug Mroz 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS [14] 112.0
13.   USA 122 Pink Storm Viper 640 Barry Parkin 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS [14] 112.0
 
Ideal 18
1.   USA 257 sierra Ideal 18 steve schmidt 1 1 1 3 5 1 2 2 1 [5] 12.0
2.   USA 260 Whiskey Ideal 18 Michael Millard 3 2 2 2 1 3 3 3 3 [3] 19.0
3.   USA 254 Bravo Ideal 18 Roger van Loveren 6 6 8 1 2 6 1 1 4 [8] 27.0
4. 17   NYC 3 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Edward Cesare 4 4 3 4 3 4 4 5 5 [5] 31.0
5. 09   256 India Ideal 18 David Seabrook 2 3 7 6 4 2 6 6 9 [9] 36.0
6.   USA 255 Juliet Ideal 18 Elise Ingalls Swanton 9 11 5 5 7 5 7 4 8 [11] 50.0
7.   USA OGYC 4 OGYC 4 Ideal 18 Chris Tella 5 7 12/RAF 11 6 7 5 8 2 [12] 51.0
8.   OGYC 3 OGYC 3 Ideal 18 William Hegarty 7 10 4 8 12/DNS 9 8 7 6 [12] 59.0
9.   USA RYC 4 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Cynny Smith 10 8 6 10 8 10 10 9 10 [10] 71.0
10.   USA 258 Ideal Tom Clark 11 5 11 7 9 11 11 11 11   87.0
11.   USA RYC 6 Ideal 18 Beth Forbes 12 9 10 12 10 8 9 10 7   87.0
12.   USA RYC 1 RYC Ideal 18 Montegue Ideal 18 Derek Brown 8 12 9 9 11 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS [13] 88.0
 
Laser
1.   USA 194563 N/A Laser David Kubik 6 1 8 3 1 2 2 1 3 [8] 19.0
2.   USA 175553 175553 Laser Oliver Repenning 1 3 2 4 8 1 5 2 2 [8] 20.0
3.   USA 172496 N/A Laser John Killeen 9 8 5 1 5 4 1 3 1 [9] 28.0
4.   USA 201266 N/A Laser Alejandro Matoso 3 2 4 2 4 5 6 7 5 [7] 31.0
5.   USA 186557 None Laser Eric Helgesen 2 4 6 10 2 7 4 4 4 [10] 33.0
6.   USA 182737 Laser Laser Jeffrey Sahrbeck 5 7 3 11 3 3 3 6 6 [11] 36.0
7.   USA 144190 144190 Laser Cameron Sterling 11 5 7 6 10 8 10 9 8 [11] 63.0
8.   USA 178550 None Laser John Stevenson 4 6 1 7 6 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS [14] 66.0
9.   USA 147567 Laser 147567 Laser Chuck Zeigler 7 9 10 5 7 9 7 14/DNF 14/DNS [14] 68.0
10.   USA 185830 Laser Laser Ronald Thompson 8 11 9 9 9 6 11 10 9 [11] 71.0
11.   USA 170733 §30.30 Vanguard Laser Ben Millard 10 10 11 8 11 10 9 8 7 [11] 73.0
12.   USA 182751 Lazer Laser John Cofer 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 11 8 5 14/DNS [14] 94.0
13.   USA na Laser Laser Baker Cavell 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS [14] 112.0
 
 
YRALIS Championship - RYC Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF Spinnaker Windward/Leeward <52
1.   USA 4210 Quintessence NYYC/Swan 42 Roger Widmann 1 2 2 3 2 [3] 7.0
2.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 James T. Anderson 2 3 1 2 6 [6] 8.0
3.   USA 60351 Hurricane Summit 35 John Schinto 5 1 3 4 1 [5] 9.0
4.   USA 26 Andiamo J/111 Paul Strauch 6 4 8/DSQ 1 3 [8] 14.0
5.   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 3 5 4 5 4 [5] 16.0
6.   USA 21 Just Plain Nutz Farr 30 Norm Dean 4 6 5 6 5 [6] 20.0
7. 203   USA 206 Coyote melges 32 William Clemens 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNS 8/DNS [8] 32.0
 
PHRF Spinnaker Windward/Leeward 53-82
1.   USA 41485 Afterglow Express 37 Bill Walker 1 1 1 1   4.0
2.   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath 5 2 3 2   12.0
3.   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz 2 5 2 3   12.0
4.   USA 18321 Expresso Express 37 Steve Longo 3 3 6 4   16.0
5.   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 4 4 5 5   18.0
6.   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 6 6 4 6   22.0
 
PHRF SpinnakerWindward/Leeward 83-100
1.   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Bill Heintz 1 4 6 2   13.0
2.   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken Hall 5 2 1 5.5   13.5
3.   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 2 1 7 4   14.0
4.   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 3 6 5 1   15.0
5.   USA 14092 Breakaway Tripp 37 David Otterbein 6 3 4 3   16.0
6.   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 8/DNF 5 2 5.5   20.5
7.   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos 4 7 3 7   21.0
 
PHRF Spinnaker Windward/Leeward 101-118
1.   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 2 1 1 3   7.0
2.   USA 83158 Hound Dog J-92 Christian Uecker 1 3 2 2   8.0
3.   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 4 7/DSQ 3 1   15.0
4.   USA 42833 Brilliant Frers 33 Arthur Kelley 3 4 4 5   16.0
5.   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell 6 2 5 6   19.0
6.   USA 257 Rift J 29 MHOB Bill Maher Reuven Latovitzki 5 5 7/DSQ 4   21.0
 
PHRF Spinnaker Windward/Leeward >119
1.   USA 83214 Project Mayhem Santana 30/30 Doug & Amy Stryker 1 2 1 1   5.0
2.   USA 73042 LOKI 3 S2 9.1 Richard Correll 2 1 2 2   7.0
3.   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady 4 3 4 4   15.0
4.   USA 2004 Wild Child S2 9.1 Brad Stone 5 4.5 3 5   17.5
5.   32152 Tizona Tartan Ten Cesar Vallejos 6 6 5 3   20.0
6.   USA 117 Jamala III S2 9.1 Hamish Young 3 4.5 7 7   21.5
7.   USA 570 Windswept Cal 33-2 Rick Crossman 7 8/DNF 6 6   27.0
 
PHRF Non Spinnaker PHRF > 0
1.   USA 11426 Rascal Ericson 39 Christopher Schneider 1 2 3 1   7.0
2.   USA 11684 Snow Goose C&C 35-1 Arthur Karpf 2 1 1 3   7.0
3.   USA 3972 Mariah C&C 35 Mark I John Stomber 3 3 4 2   12.0
4.   USA 40819 First Rate Tartan 342 Edward Woolsey 7/DNF 4 2 4   17.0
5.   USA 42871 Sea Castle C&C 34 + Sam Cassell 4 5 5 5   19.0
6.   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 7/DNF 7/DNF 7/DNS 7/DNS   28.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022