2012 Labor Day Weekend - Friendship Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
TRI - 9.46 Long / 7.69 Short Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - CRU ASM
1.   USA 25656 Liberty Beneteau First 42 Robert Bert 1 1.0
2.   USA 25141 Knot Yours too Catalina 38 Glen Drabant 2 2.0
3.   USA 104 Mattali C&C 37 Scott Jones 3 3.0
4.   CAN 54391 Iteru C & C 37+ Martin Benson 4 4.0
5.   USA 25575 Hysteria Hunter 386SD Jerome Peariso 5 5.0
6. 8750   USA 15606 SISU S28.0B James Lay 7/DNS 7.0
 
JAM 1
1.   USA 12689 Saminna Pearson Ronan/ Kinert 1 1.0
2.   USA 2700 Merry Kate Catalina John Beebe 2 2.0
3.   USA 3242 On A Whim Catalina 30 Steven Jones 3 3.0
4.   USA 25403 Intrepid Catalina 30 Ken Gregg 4 4.0
5.   USA 542 Sacrebleu sloop Dennis Dudley 5 5.0
6.   USA 149 Irene M Catalina 34 SD Jimmy Paulus 7/DNS 7.0
 
JAM 2
1.   USA 007 God Speed Luna Ann & Andy Patrias 1 1.0
2.   USA 20704 Wyle E. Coyote Chaser 29 Bill Dembek 2 2.0
3.   USA 10 Hope! Bristol Chuck McMillan 3 3.0
4.   USA USA 11 Aeolus S2 7.9 Barry Ethridge 4 4.0
5.   USA 97045 sly fox Soverel 27 Charles Harris 5 5.0
6.   USA 1222 Musi-Cal Cal 25 Carol Cataldo 7/DNS 7.0
 
 
WL - 10.92 Long / 8.42 Short Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF C
1.   USA 15051 Tantrum Santana 35 Terry Vigrass 1 1.0
2.   CAN 99 M'or Flags Tartan 10 Tony Shepherd 2 2.0
3.   USA 23928 Overdraft T-10 Brian Cann 3 3.0
4.   USA 5231 Cygnus C&C 35 MK1 Chris Greensmith 4 4.0
5.   USA 15055 Jewel Santana 35 Robert Moak 5 5.0
6.   can 4151 Mystery C&C 35 MK1 Stephen Jay 10/DNS 10.0
7.   USA 4111 Bedlam C&C 35 Mk1 Andrew Stoesser 10/DNS 10.0
8.   CAN 5166 Traitor C&C 35 Mk 1 David Keys 10/DNF 10.0
9.   USA 14036 Mischief C&C 35 MK 1 Ken Colborne 10/DNF 10.0
 
PHRF D
1.   USA 538 Radio Flyer S2 7.9 Steve Beeler / Tom Vigrass 1 1.0
2.   USA 15541 Spirit Capri 25 P. Eric Petersen 2 2.0
3.   USA 15450 Marmalade Chaser 33 John Gallagher 3 3.0
4.   USA 108 Rebel S2 7.9 OB John Spierling 4 4.0
5.   15587 Dynamo Humm C&C 30 Joe Davison 5 5.0
6.   USA 13875 Firecracker Morgan 33/t Jim Kostoff 6 6.0
7.   031 31 Li'l Singva 30 Square Meter Kathy Duffy 7 7.0
8.   USA us35 powwow 30 sq meter jeff chuck smith 8 8.0
9.   USA US 94 Ondine 6 metre Jim Kinney 10/DNF 10.0
 
PHRF E
1.   USA 657 Magic Cal 25 Jamie Shinske 1 1.0
2.   USA 12 Shang Hai Cal 25 Jim Bowen 2 2.0
3.   USA 1636 Salt 'N Pepper Cal 25 Ginny & Pete Irland 3 3.0
4.   USA 1480 For Sail Cal 25 Jim Goldenbogen 4 4.0
5.   USA 4758 Osprey Cal 27-1 Kenneth Forgiel 5 5.0
6.   USA 3385 Moxie Catalina 27 Jeff Gehlmann 8/DNF 8.0
7.   CAN 14031 Shenanigans Viking 28 Kelly Johnson 8/RAF 8.0
 
 
WL - 13.42 Long / 8.42 Short Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1.   CAN 152 Irresistible too J 120 Gerry Hines 1 1.0
2.   CAN 333 Canadian Yankee SR 33 Spike Boston 2 2.0
3.   USA 42418 Rowdy Thomas 35 Val Saph 3 3.0
4.   USA 42763 Major Detail J 35 William Vogan 4 4.0
5.   USA 25161 Steelin' Gold J 35 William White 5 5.0
6.   USA 69311 Griffin J 35 Chip Hayward 6 6.0
 
PHRF B
1.   USA 40301 RUM Soverel 33 Nick Ward & Greg Kinney 1 1.0
2.   CAN 32756 Ragtime J 35 Allan Schmidt 2 2.0
3.   USA 123 Good Lookin J 105 Dean Walsh 3 3.0
4.   USA 16826 Absolute Peterson 37 Art Mason & Don Hinckfoot 4 4.0
5.   CAN 165 Shadowfax Viper 640 Steve Graff 5 5.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy