2012 I-LYA Deepwater / Steeplechase
Preliminary Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
Centerboard / Beach Cats
JAM
Offshore Multihulls
PHRF
PHRF - Casual Cruising
PHRF - JAM
PHRF A
PHRF B
Wavelength 24 / J 24
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Total
Cleveland Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1.
USA 12
First Tracks
J 122
Jay Hawkins
1
1.0
2.
USA 126
Flat Stanley
Melges 32
T. Sheehan / T. McSweeney
2
2.0
3.
97739
Adrenalin
Schock 35
Kurt Kachler
3
3.0
4.
USA 406
Spaceman Spiff
Farr 400
Ryan Ruhlman
4
4.0
5.
USA 42477
Fever
Schock 35
Jim Penning
5
5.0
6.
USA 93307
Schocktop
Schock 35
Fred Sickert jr
6
6.0
PHRF B
1.
144
it
J 105
Jamaican Sailing Team - Sminchak / Moose
1
1.0
2.
USA 50259
Trio
J 105
Uhlir Brothers
2
2.0
3.
USA 52000
Unbridled
J 105
Robert Mock
3
3.0
4.
USA 61024
Seraphim
Pretorien 35
Karim Botros
4
4.0
5.
USA 20876
Powder Hound
heritage 1 ton
Ron Hamilton
8
/
DNS
8.0
6.
USA 106
Balogney Blowout!
Melges 24
Nate Duer
8
/
DNS
8.0
7.
USA 36546
Painkiller
J 36
Mark Saffell
8
/
DNF
8.0
JAM
1.
USA 30211
Avantii
J 34 C
Jack Hull
1
1.0
2.
21259
Tiburon
Tartan 37
Laurence Heidelberg
3
/
DNS
3.0
Grosse Ile Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF
1.
USA 41582
Oh Baby
Soverel 33
Todd Duffett
1
1.0
2.
USA 15193
Feisty
Abbott 33
Brian Hartwell
2
2.0
3.
USA 27
Zephyr Hawk
Abbott 33
Rick & Kelly Bohl
3
3.0
4.
USA 23
23 Skiddoo
Cal 25
Karyn Macdonald
5
/
DNS
5.0
Port Clinton Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM
1.
USA 17801
Scoop
S2 9.1
John Schaffner
1
1.0
2.
USA 171
Relentless
Catalina 38
Gary Maitlen
2
2.0
3.
USA 10
Trillium
Precision 27
Dave Chapman
6
/
DNF
6.0
4.
USA 923
COQUI
Pearson 30
Ramon Eickert
6
/
DNF
6.0
5.
USA 52736
ThinIce
Jeanneau 36i
Mark Sprenger
6
/
DNF
6.0
Sandusky Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF
1.
USA 52311
Big Electric Cat
Beneteau First 36.7
Mark & Bill Cummings
1
1.0
2.
USA 31039
InfraRed
Kelly 28
Bryan Huntley
2
2.0
3.
USA 303
Gotcha
T-10
Kim and Dave Disbrow
3
3.0
4.
100
Wave Equation
Wavelength 24
Wesley Arthur
4
4.0
5.
69
69
Outtamind
Schock Wavelength 24
Trevor Walker
5
5.0
6.
USA 194 / 22672
Siren
T-10
Michael Fishbaugh
6
6.0
7.
USA 30351
Skim
T-10
James Johns
7
7.0
PHRF - JAM
1.
USA 28118
HeartBreaker
S2 9.1
Dennis Psota
1
1.0
2.
USA 43335
Gotcha
Kerby 30
Don Ingersoll
2
2.0
3.
USA 164
Festina Tarde
Pearson
Steve France
4
/
DNF
4.0
PHRF - Casual Cruising
1.
157
Waypoint
Catalina 400 MK II
Larry Hurst
1
1.0
Offshore Multihulls
1.
USA 27014
MYIRA
Corsair F-31
Harold Alber
1
1.0
2.
USA 70
Big Storm
Corsair F28
James Frederick
2
2.0
3.
USA GT 1
Outer Limits
Stiletto 30
Mike Garam
3
3.0
Toledo Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1.
USA 115
BadFish
Melges 32
Bill Bollin
1
1.0
2.
USA 55
Gnarly Ruca
Melges 24
Curtis Jazwiecki
2
2.0
3.
USA 105
Abracadabra
Melges 30
Roger Stark
3
3.0
4.
USA 83272
Avenger
Carrera 29
Gary Van Tassel
4
4.0
5.
USA 40937
Time Machine
J 35
Robert Gordenker
5
5.0
6.
USA 60188
Corsair III
Sabre Spirit
Jack Bernard
6
6.0
PHRF B
1.
USA 41230
Wildcat
J 30
Russ Atkinson
1
1.0
2.
USA 15059
Red Cloud
Santana 35
John Greiner
2
2.0
3.
USA 63267
Turtle Stampede
J 29
Steven Theiss
3
3.0
4.
USA 3242
Wizard
Evelyn 32
Jeff Mackay
5
/
DNF
5.0
PHRF - JAM
1.
USA 16544
Breakaway
C&C 35
Bill Sommers
1
1.0
2.
USA 310
Wing Jammin
Beneteau F310
William Pribe
2
2.0
3.
USA 13662
Orange Crate
Davis 34
Jim Davis
3
3.0
4.
USA 13919
Flak-Bait
C&C 33
Duane and Dar Burgoyne
4
4.0
5.
USA 89
Seas The Moment
Hunter 40
Jerry Porter / John Stong
5
5.0
6.
USA 80
Nemesis
Catalina
David & Cyndi Daniels
8
/
DNF
8.0
7.
USA 3203
Autumn Wind
Catalina 30
Joe Sweeney
8
/
DNF
8.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy