2019 PHYC / SYC Sunday Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
T
O
T
O
Total
Course #1 - Sunday Series (Short Course #3) Racing
PHRF Division
Spinnaker - PHRF B
1.   USA 34433 Fifty/50 X 102 Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler 1 1 2 1 3 4 1 [4] [3]   6.0
2.   USA 15051 Tantrum Santana 35 Terry Vigrass 3 2 1 3 2 5 2 [5] [3]   10.0
3.   CAN 99 m'or flags T-10 Tony Shepherd 4 3 3 2 5 1 3 [5] [4]   12.0
4.   23756 Shape Santana 35 Chris Benedict 2 4 6/RET 9/DNC 4 2 9/DNC [9] [9]   18.0
5.   USA 15057 ITSAZOO Santana 35 James Shaw 7 9/DNC 6/RET 4 6 6 4 [9] [7]   26.0
6.   USA 295 Proper Villain T10 Greg Kinney & Nick Ward 5 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 1 3 9/DNC [9] [9]   27.0
7. Other  USA 15055 PassinThru Santana 35 Eric Slack 9/DNC 6 9/DNC 5 9/DNC 7 9/DNC [9] [9]   36.0
8.   USA 15054 Flash Santana Matt Schriner 6 5 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9]   38.0
 
Spinnaker - PHRF A
1.   CAN 6 Gratiot Beach Henderson 30 Edward Shumaker 1 4 3 1 2 14/DNC 1 [14] [4]   8.0
2.   USA 123 Good Lookin' J 105 Mark DenUyl 9 1 2 5 1 2 4 [9] [5]   10.0
3.   444 Rebel Melges 24 John Spierling 2 13/DNC 1 3 4 1 3 [13] [4]   10.0
4.   CAN 333 Canadian Yankee SR 33 Brad Boston 3 13/DNC 6 14/DNC 3 14/DNC 2 [14] [14]   27.0
5.   USA 25 Unplugged J 111 Tim Clayson 4 2 5 4 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] [14]   29.0
6.   USA 25161 Steelin' Gold J 35 William White 6 13/DNC 7 7 6 3 14/DNC [14] [13]   29.0
7.   USA 51793 War Chant2 Beneteau First 36.7 Reid Stromberg 7 13/DNC 10/RET 8 14/DNC 4 5 [14] [13]   34.0
8.   USA 15017 C Fun North American 40 Jerry, Dale, Phil Conger 5 3 8 9 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] [14]   39.0
9.   USA 25656 Liberty Beneteau First 42 Robert Bert 13/DNC 13/DNC 4 6 5 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] [14]   41.0
10.   USA42418 Rowdy T 35 Val Saph 8 13/DNC 13/DNC 2 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] [14]   50.0
11.   USA 15019 LEADING EDGE NA 40 Mark Bevins 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 11/DNF 14/DNC 5 7/DNF [14] [14]   51.0
12.   USA 92 J 105 J 105 Christian Jensen 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] [14]   67.0
13.   USA 25467 Bushwacker Beneteau 40.7 Frances Anderson 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] [14]   67.0
 
 
Course #2 - Sunday Series (Short Course #3) Racing
PHRF Division
Spinnaker - PHRF C
1.   USA 007 GOD SPEED Luna Ann / Andy Patrias 11/TLE 2 11/DNC 1 2 2 1 [11] [11] [2] 6.0
2. Ullman Sails  USA 15535 Knot Last Ranger 30 Steve Bayless 11/TLE 3 1 2 11/DNC 4 2 [11] [11] [4] 8.0
3.   657 magic cal 25 jamie shinske 11/TLE 1 11/DNC 7/DNF 1 1 11/DNC [11] [11] [11] 10.0
4.   USA 1371 Promises J 24 Matthew Wallace 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 3 3 7/DNF 3 [11] [11] [11] 16.0
5.   5699 Ducky Too CAL 29 Richard Pond 11/DNC 11/DNC 3/DNF 5 11/DNC 5 11/DNC [11] [11] [11] 24.0
6.   USA USA11 Aeolus S2 7.9 Barry Ethridge 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 3 5/RET [11] [11] [11] 30.0
7.   USA 1814 Lake Effect Cal 25 John Anter Mark Stevens 11/TLE 4 11/DNC 4 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] [11] 30.0
8.   USA 422 Fun Uncle S2 7.9 Tyson Connolly 1 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] [11] 34.0
9.   464 Wild Cargo Catalina 27 John Medler 4 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] [11] 37.0
10.   1480 For Sail Cal 25 Jim Goldenbogen 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] [11] 44.0
 
Cruising Asymetrical - CRU 1C
1.   USA 4295 Stalwart C&C 41 WK Brian Cann 1 3 2 2 2 1 2 [3] [2]   8.0
2.   USA 25141 Knot yours too Catalina 38 Glen DRABANT 2 2 1 3 3 2 3 [3] [3]   10.0
3.   104 Full Tilt C&C37 Sam Pillsbury 12/DNC 4 3 4 1 3 1 [12] [4]   12.0
4.   25829 Angry Cupcake Ranger 33 Bill Baisden 6/DNF 12/DNC 4 5 4 5 4 [12] [6]   22.0
5.   USA 40741 Motivator Santana 30/30 Matt Troy 12/DNC 1 12/DNC 1 12/DNC 4 12/DNC [12] [12]   30.0
6.   USA 60429 Sapphire Hunter DS Mark Paterson 6/RET 6 12/DNC 6 12/DNC 12/DNC 5 [12] [12]   35.0
7.   16701 2ftitis Pearson 30 Scott & Ron Babin 12/DNC 5 12/DNC 7/TLE 12/DNC 12/DNC 8/RET [12] [12]   44.0
8.   276 Red Sky Coronado 27 Rob McFadden 6/DNF 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 8/DNF [12] [12]   50.0
9.   CAN 416 Anxiolytic Hanse 370 Michael Poulter 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12]   60.0
10.   USA 25209 Wind Seeker III C&C 38 Mk III WK William Hyslop 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12]   60.0
11.   USA 5201 Windhover Swede 41 Douglas Lowe 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] [12]   60.0
 
 
Course #3 - Sunday Series (Short Course #4) Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main (JAM) - CRU 1B
1.   12689 Saminna Pearson Joe Ronan Rick Kinert 3 1 1 2 1 1 1 [3] [2]   5.0
2.   USA 278 Trav'ler Grampian 30 Jeremy Thompson 5 5 5 1 2 3 4 [5] [5]   15.0
3.   USA 25455 Kismet Catalina 30 T/R Art Poppert 8 14/DNC 3 3 3 4 16/DNC [16] [14]   21.0
4.   USA 15286 Enchant Catalina 30 tr David Richmond 6 14/DNC 4 4 15/DNC 7 3 [15] [14]   24.0
5.   USA 15431 Sun Chaser Pearson 30 Eric Hayden 7 3 14/DNC 6 15/DNC 5 5 [15] [14]   26.0
6.   USA 10 Hope! Bristol Chuck McMillan 2 2 14/DNC 15/DNC 4 6 16/DNC [16] [15]   28.0
7.   USA 127 Anemone Ontario 32 Douglas Lowe 1 7 2 7 15/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] [16]   32.0
8.   3590 Saving Grace II Catalina 30 TRBS Scott Austin 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 2 2 [16] [16]   52.0
9.   USA 20704 Wyle E. Coyote Chaser 29 Bill Dembek 4 4 14/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] [16]   52.0
10.   USA 25403 Intrepid Catalina 30 Tall Rig Ken Gregg 14/DNC 14/DNC 6 8 15/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] [16]   57.0
11.   3316 Widependence Catalina 30 Daryl Lee 9 8 14/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] [16]   61.0
12.   2700 Merry Kate Catalina 30 TM/BS John Beebe 14/DNC 6 14/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] [16]   64.0
13.   usa 557 Selah Islander Sherry Decker 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 5 15/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] [16]   65.0
14.   USA 25015 Summerlee C&C 29 Jeffrey Thomson 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] [16]   72.0
15.   USA 2 Bluewater One Design Jeff Smigielski 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] [16]   72.0
 
Jib and Main (JAM) - CRU 1A
1.   USA 5363 Red Eye Ericson 35 Stanley crockett 1 2 11/DNC 2 2 2 2 [11] [2]   9.0
2.   USA 272 Irish Rose Ericson Brian Leslie 11/DNC 1 11/OCS 11/DNC 1 1 1 [11] [11]   15.0
3.   USA 345 Chippewa Tartan 34c Pamela Wall 11/DNC 4/RET 11/OCS 1 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11]   38.0
4.   USA 171 Shanarisa Catalina Tom Ingles 11/TLE 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 3 11/DNC 3 [11] [11]   39.0
5.   6686 Winsome Pearson CB Tim Wittstock 11/DNC 11/DNC 3/RET 4/RET 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11]   40.0
6.   USA 83021 TANGO J 40 Bob VanEck 11/DNC 11/DNC 1 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11]   45.0
7.   356 Sheer Willpower Hunter Jeffrey LaDuke 2/SCP 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11]   46.0
8.   USA 300 Windermere Catalina 42 Rick Murty 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11]   55.0
9.   15439 Wander On Morgan 33T Edward Ely 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11]   55.0
10.   2585 Callisto II S2 11.0 Ken Bond 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11]   55.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022