2019 Spring Race to Oxford
Preliminary Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
CHESSS
CRCA Cruiser
CRCA Racer Cruiser
ORC
ORC/A0-A1
ORC/A2
ORC/B
PHRF A0/A1
PHRF A2
PHRF B
PHRF Non-Spin
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Total
Spring Race to Oxford Racing
ORC Division
ORC/A0-A1
1.
USA 119
Slush Fund
J 111
Jim Connelly
1
1.0
2.
USA 40
Seabiscuit
Farr 30
Kevin McNeil
2
2.0
3.
USA 93664
SLY
XP44
Bob Fox
3
3.0
4.
USA 25
Patriot
Farr 30
US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young
4
4.0
5.
USA 50473
Cheetah
Mumm 36 UC Mod
Marc Briere
5
5.0
6.
USA 38012
Zuul
Aerodyne 38
Benedict Capuco
7
/
DNC
7.0
ORC/A2
1.
USA 52439
Kalevala II
Grand Soleil 37 B&C
Tapio Saavalainen
1
1.0
2.
USA 1889
Monkey Dust
Tripp 33
Craig & Dotty Saunders
2
2.0
3.
USA 7000
Victorine
columbia 32
David Conlon
3
3.0
4.
USA 22
Delirium
J 33
David McCullough
4
4.0
5.
USA 60118
No Name
Tripp 33
Elliott Crooke
5
5.0
6.
USA 61234
Moomin
FinnFlyer 33R
James Hayes
6
6.0
7.
USA 93556
Allegiant
J 42
Albert Bossar
7
7.0
8.
41730
Who Wander
Baltic 43 Custom
Erik Haaland
8
8.0
ORC/B
1.
23
USA 1162
USA 1162
J 80
John White
1
1.0
2.
USA 2021
Nicole
Cal 40
Tom Campbell
2
2.0
3.
USA 2213
Flyer
Cal 40
Doug Abbott
3
3.0
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF A0/A1
1.
USA 119
Slush Fund
J 111
Jim Connelly
1
1.0
2.
USA 77
No Surrender
J 120
Rick Hanson
2
2.0
3.
USA 40
Seabiscuit
Farr 30
Kevin McNeil
3
3.0
4.
USA 93664
SLY
XP44
Bob Fox
4
4.0
5.
USA 51120
Windborn
J 120
Richard Born
5
5.0
6.
USA 25
Patriot
Farr 30
US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young
6
6.0
7.
USA 38
Amadeus
IMX 40
Jack Yaissle
7
7.0
8.
USA 103
Funky Monkey
Melges 30
Chris Helmkamp
8
8.0
9.
USA 43149
Triumph
Grand Soleil 43
Tony Syme
9
9.0
10.
USA 50473
Cheetah
Mumm 36 UC Mod
Marc Briere
10
10.0
11.
USA 38012
Zuul
Aerodyne 38
Benedict Capuco
12
/
DNC
12.0
PHRF A2
1.
USA 73456
L'outrage
Beneteau 34
bruce gardner
1
1.0
2.
USA 7000
Victorine
columbia 32
David Conlon
2
2.0
3.
USA 52439
Kalevala II
Grand Soleil 37 B&C
Tapio Saavalainen
3
3.0
4.
USA 1889
Monkey Dust
Tripp 33
Craig & Dotty Saunders
4
4.0
5.
USA 41870
T-Bone
J 35
Bruce Artman
5
5.0
6.
USA 50525
Cimarron
J 110
Lynn McClaskey
6
6.0
7.
USA 22
Delirium
J 33
David McCullough
7
7.0
8.
USA 60118
No Name
Tripp 33
Elliott Crooke
8
8.0
9.
36003
Bingo!
New York 36
Brent & Caroline Allen
9
9.0
10.
USA 93556
Allegiant
J 42
Albert Bossar
10
10.0
11.
USA 63264
Blinding Fury
Schock 35
Eric Richardson
11
11.0
12.
41730
Who Wander
Baltic 43 Custom
Erik Haaland
12
12.0
PHRF B
1.
USA 2021
Nicole
Cal 40
Tom Campbell
1
1.0
2.
23
USA 1162
USA 1162
J 80
John White
2
2.0
3.
USA 2213
Flyer
Cal 40
Doug Abbott
3
3.0
4.
184
Going Green
Tartan 33
Kenneth Davis
4
4.0
5.
93123
Gabrielle
J 29
Branden Spear
5
5.0
PHRF Non-Spin
1.
93278
Shogun
Hinckley pilot 35
Thomas DeMarco
1
1.0
2.
USA 93300
Muskrat
J105 Mod
nicholas iliff
2
2.0
3.
60850
Gotcha
Beneteau
Paul Bellezza
3
3.0
4.
10420
Susie
Hinckley Pilot 35
Robert Shapiro
4
4.0
5.
39
Lover Of The Light
IP 485
Kenneth Hilk
5
5.0
CHESSS
1.
USA M583
Narrow Escape
Trimaran
Ben Corson
1
1.0
2.
43432
Synergy
Farr 11.6
Jeffrey Halpern
2
2.0
3.
33189
Old Blue
Pearson 30
John Zseleczky
3
3.0
4.
USA 31888
Alacrity
Tartan 33
Richard Acuti
4
4.0
5.
USA 61170
La Defonce
Figaro 3
Laurent Givry
5
5.0
6.
60540
Remain in Light
Dufour 40
Eric Wassermann
6
6.0
7.
usa 52465
pilot error
C&C 110
ken huston
7
7.0
8.
USA 18
Immamou
Seascape 27
robert mills
8
8.0
9.
USA 52148
Rover
Nordic
Lauren Anthone
9
9.0
10.
97080
Breezy Girl
Feeling 346
Tim Layne
10
10.0
11.
831
Trouble No Trouble
Mini Transat 6.50
Reeves Hollar
14
/
DNC
14.0
12.
63269
Just the Tip
Olson 29
Brian Olson
14
/
DNC
14.0
13.
837
USA 837
Thunder
Mini Transat 6.50
Vernon Hultzer
14
/
DNC
14.0
ToT Division
CRCA Racer Cruiser
1.
USA 52353
Mischief
Grand Soleil 40
Peter Henry
1
1.0
2.
USA 61391
Nocturne
Dehler
Joe Laun
2
2.0
3.
USA 93613
Resolute
Tartan 3500
David Adams
3
3.0
4.
USA 52621
A L'Assaut
Dufour 40 Performance
Kurt Cerny
4
4.0
5.
83494
Heaven Can Wait
Beneteau 45F5
Uwe Mewes
5
5.0
CRCA Cruiser
1.
10
Alptr
Beneteau 37
Steve Hale
1
1.0
2.
USA 61043
Nomad
Sabre 38
Seth Winnick
2
2.0
3.
USA 61473
Celerity
Beneteau 473
Rick Lober
3
3.0
4.
00
USA 61198
Berschert
Bowman 48
Peter Scott Peers
4
4.0
5.
238
Healing Power
Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 45.2
Steven Braunstein
5
5.0
6.
H33
Brown Eyed Girl
Marlow-Hunter
Janice Cannon
6
6.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy