2019 Figawi Race Weekend
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Total
1. Figawi Race Weekend Racing
Pursuit Division
Division S1
1.   GBR 133L Jump J 133 Chris Lund 1 1.0
2.   12104 Alchemy J 121 David Southwell 2 2.0
3.   USA 52835 Ursus maritimus J 122 Jimmy Masiero 3 3.0
4.   USA 7101 Ceann Saile Tartan 101 Geoffrey Roth 4 4.0
5.   USA 293 Eagle's Eye Fareast 28R Matt Wake 5 5.0
6.   8168 S'agapo Spirit 46 Jon Cody 6 6.0
7.   USA 1111 Freedom J/109 Cory Eaves 7 7.0
8.   USA 60815 Timberwolf XP-38 Mark Kelley 8 8.0
9. North Sails  USA 33 Bella Sirena Cross Current 33 James Barnes 9 9.0
10.   USA 50605 Invisible Cities3 Aerodyne 43 Ian Duff 11/DNF 11.0
 
Division S2
1.   50848 Skipperdee J 105 Dwight Greenhouse 1 1.0
2.   413 Dark 'n Stormy J 105 Joyce, Reservitz, and Wagner 2 2.0
3.   USA 3 The Party Tree J 80 Samuel Cushing 3 3.0
4.   USA182 RETROGRADE Hobie 33 Marshall Bailey 4 4.0
5.   457 CLIO J 105 Nantucket High School Sailing Team 5 5.0
6.   USA 563 Hardtack J 105 Mary Schmitt 6 6.0
7.   USA 47 Adrenaline J 97 Andrew Meincke 7 7.0
8. North Sails  USA 227 Waterwolf J 105 Ed Lobo 8 8.0
9.   USA 225 Bounty J105 MMA Massachusetts Maritime 9 9.0
10.   352 Lyric J 105 Gerry Lorusso 10 10.0
 
Division A
1.   GRE 55 Irie 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha 1 1.0
2.   USA 52569 Denali IRC52 Michael D'Amelio 2 2.0
3.   USA 55655 Simon Says Andrews 70 Lorenzo Vascotto 3 3.0
4. North Sails  CAY 0002 Arara Black Pepper Code 2 Timothy Gollin 5/DNF 5.0
 
Division B
1.   USA 52744 Slide Rule First 44.7 Scott Bearse 1 1.0
2.   USA 52044 Ruse Swan 44 Mark II William Marsh 2 2.0
3.   USA 51333 Kinship Baltic 52 Tom Selldorff 3 3.0
4.   USA 25279 Shamrock Sensation Nelson Marek 40 Ralph DiMattia 4 4.0
5.   xxx peningo Dubois peter dougherty 5 5.0
6.   USA 61172 Abide X Yachts X 4.9 Thomas Catalano 6 6.0
7.   USA 41941 Sarabande Frers 41 Mitchell Menard 7 7.0
8.   USA 60464 Wings J 46 Richard Egan 8 8.0
9.   usa 60496 BRIZO Beneteau First 35 Vicky Wiseman 9 9.0
10.   USA 60509 AMITIE Jeanneau 509 Glenn Walters 10 10.0
11.   usa 143 Blackseal J35 jeffrey kent 14/DNS 14.0
12.   51830 Seabiscuit J 46 Nathan Owen 14/DNF 14.0
13.   USA 33751 Resilience J35 Michael Hersey 14/DNF 14.0
 
Division C
1.   US 3 Mustang W46 Harvey Jones 1 1.0
2. North Sails  USA 50926 Eos Taylor JB & Kelley Braun 2 2.0
3.   USA 52475 Agora Beneteau First 36.7 David Powers 3 3.0
4.   USA 53303 Seefest J 29 MH OB Ira Perry 4 4.0
5.   USA 43 Grimace J 100 Benjamin Hodgson 5 5.0
6. Other  USA 20420 Veladare C&C 42 Custom John Myles 6 6.0
7.   USA 60645 C'est Bon Beneteau Sense SD Carl A Merz 7 7.0
8.   33867 Alquemie C&C 37 Marc Bucklen 8 8.0
9.   A7 Mashnee Herreshoff Buzzards Bay 30 David Larson 9 9.0
10.   USA 31622 Star Gazer Meri40 Thomas Zauli 10 10.0
11.   USA 42353 Jazz J 40 Kirk Brown 11 11.0
12.   USA 60363 Big Fish Beneteau 36.7 Greg Morse 12 12.0
13.   USA 52360 Restless Beneteau 473 SD Ted Lynn 13 13.0
14.   USA 51700 Windcore Oceanis 461 Greg Hering 14 14.0
15.   162 Here Comes The Sun Olson 34 kevin mccoole 17/DNF 17.0
16.   33987 Takoda Frers36 Maggie Borden 17/DNS 17.0
 
Division D
1. Other  USA 22714 Kanga Peterson 34 Cam/Luke Tougas 1 1.0
2.   40635 TONGA Baltic 35 mark FitzGerald 2 2.0
3.   50425 Cable Car Cal33-2 Peter Vancolen 3 3.0
4.   317 Otis J30 John Ryley 4 4.0
5.   USA 41644 Toujours Tartan 37 Brian Bush 5 5.0
6.   USA 940 Shenanigan Pearson 30 Michael Maxwell 6 6.0
7.   3539 Ole' Tartan Richard Blatterman 7 7.0
8.   USA 31205 Austerity C&C 38 Jay Fisher 8 8.0
9.   40859 Tabu Catalina 36 Joseph O'Loughlin 9 9.0
10.   USA 1508 Pau Hana Catalina 36 MkII David Wilson 10 10.0
11.   USA 171 Siena Dickerson AC37 Peter Owens 11 11.0
12.   USA 61107 Alize' Pearson 10M Eric Peterson 12 12.0
13.   USA 216 FullHouse Catalina 42 Michael P. Hogan 13 13.0
 
Division E
1.   USA 52309 Boondoggle X-Yachts X-37 Scott Kirkpatrick 1 1.0
2.   USA 52830 Kismet Morris MMA Massachusetts Maritime 2 2.0
3.   usa 41880 Kaos Frers 41 Scott Belliveau 3 3.0
4.   USA 50940 Wildflower Sabre 402 Jonathan Pope 4 4.0
5.   Usa 60170 Reconciled Beneteau 40.7 Phillip Roshak 5 5.0
6.   USA 6610 Rivky Oyster 66 Daniel Adelson 6 6.0
7.   54 Paradise Found Jeanneau Scott Stearns 7 7.0
8. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 61389 2 If By Sea Beneteau 473 John Messersmith 8 8.0
9.   USA 60044 Yoroshiku Jeanneau 54 Walter Crosby 9 9.0
10.   USA 11595 Orion Bristol 56.6 Eric Hnat 10 10.0
11.   52233 Butterfly Beneteau 36.7 Jason Dubreuil 12/DNS 12.0
 
Division F
1.   42700 Duck Soup C7C 37 R/XL Bill Clavin 1 1.0
2. Quantum Sails  USA 61187 Artemis Beneteau First 36.7 Trevor Nelson 2 2.0
3.   USA 30078 Ares C&C 40-2TR Linda Hosking 3 3.0
4.   52378 Windigo Sabre 426 George Brown 4 4.0
5. North Sails  121 Breaksea C&C 121 James Glynn 5 5.0
6.   45 45 Parceira Bavaria cruiser jason calianos 6 6.0
7.   USA 45 Constellation Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 449 Daniel Gebremedhin 7 7.0
8.   61092 Courageux Jeanneau Myles Martel 8 8.0
9.   20 Valentine Jeanneau 45 DS John Mercaldo 9 9.0
10.   49 Perfect Summer Jeanneau Tom Hurter 10 10.0
11.   USA 52897 Blue Sky Hanse Dan Schermerhorn 13/DNF 13.0
12. North Sails  USA 25391 Meridian Tartan 4600 Murray Beach 13/DNF 13.0
 
Division G
1.   150 Restless Sabre 362 Henry DeGroot 1 1.0
2.   21 Blixtar New york 40 Peter Ross 2 2.0
3.   USA 52428 Smitten J40 Bill Jones 3 3.0
4.   USA 7 Summer Wind Beneteau Oceanis 45 Bob Solomon, Friends & WV Heroes 4 4.0
5.   6 Summer Music Jeanneau 419 Robert Behrent 5 5.0
6. Doyle Sailmakers  61196 Triage Sabre 386 Scott Sullivan 6 6.0
7.   6365 Khushali Jeanneau SO419 Joseph Dunn 7 7.0
8.   USA SWE Athelas Benneteau Timothy Keohan 14/DNF 14.0
9. 71   46 Northern Lights Jeanneau 469 John Ciluzzi 14/DNF 14.0
10. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 51700 Rendezvous II Beneteau Oceanis 461 Michael Mason 14/DNF 14.0
11. 98   USA 2 Summer Song Sloop Karl Feitelberg 14/DNF 14.0
12.   8 Summer Fun - Willis D Beneteau Mike McNamara 14/DNF 14.0
13.   3 Summer Star Jeanneau 419 Alec Tarberry 14/DNF 14.0
 
Division H
1.   50865 GILGAMESH fractional sloop, stowaway main Richard Parker 1 1.0
2.   USA 20564 Menage a Trois C&C 38 Peter Ogren 2 2.0
3.   41984 Alexa Jeanneau Sunshine 38 Josh Antrim 3 3.0
4.   337 Ruckus Tartan Ten Matt Wordell 4 4.0
5.   USA 31905 No Worries C&C 37 Matthew & Diane Beaulieu 5 5.0
6.   USA 51049 Blue Pearl II Sabre 362 Edward Mendham 6 6.0
7. Quantum Sails  USA 619 Flagship Catalina 42 MKII Robert Shore 7 7.0
8.   USA 40479 Coverage J 34 Thomas Ellis 8 8.0
9.   Uni 61154 Catalyst Beneteau MARK OLEARY 9 9.0
10.   USA 41223405 Southern Cross Hunter 41DS christopher loader 10 10.0
11.   USA 30720 Osprey II C&C 40 Tom Hutchinson 11 11.0
12.   44 As You Wish Jeanneau 44 d/s Sun Odyssey Steven Rawlings 12 12.0
13.   25 Honu Hinckley SW 50 David Urell 15/DNS 15.0
14.   USA 60478 William Henry II Jeanneau 409 Philip Marrandette 15/DNF 15.0
 
Division K
1.   242 Ye Olde School Pearson 40 Paul Morrissey 1 1.0
2.   USA 51906 Indian Summer Sabre 38 MK II Sheridan Carey 2 2.0
3.   117 fine line S2 9.1 andrew seguin 3 3.0
4.   42890 Seaquester Cambria 40 Robert McLaughlin 4 4.0
5.   USA 206 INCOGNITO Sabre 362 brian testa 5 5.0
6.   USA 93035 Trinity C&C 37 David McDonough 6 6.0
7.   5 Summer Breeze 5 Beneteau 423 Nicholas Unkovic 7 7.0
8.   61987 Deja Vu Catalina 380 Robert Littleton 8 8.0
9.   41436 Knot Again Ericsson Michael Scott 9 9.0
10.   USA 1666 Gyre Sloop Christopher Kennedy 13/DNF 13.0
11.   USA 655 Instant Karma Cheoy Lee Offshore 47 Andrew Hayden 13/DNF 13.0
12.   35689 Irrational Too beneteau oceanis 40 Will Adams 13/DNF 13.0
 
Division L
1.   42 Domino Cal 33-2 SD Paul Duffy 1 1.0
2.   USA 323 Nepenthe Sabre 38 Mk 2 Marc Fater 2 2.0
3.   141 Shannon Cal 33 william brossi 3 3.0
4.   USA 114 Seyana III Pearson 36-2 Warren Graves 4 4.0
5.   USA 92 Kinsale P 36-2 Allen Eddy 5 5.0
6. Other  USA 60405 Artful Dodger Tartan 3500 Michael Powers 6 6.0
7.   USA 531 MOJO J 30 Mark Barrett 7 7.0
8.   60879 Rag Doll Jeanneau 39DS Mark Brown 8 8.0
9.   1414 Moonshot Sabre 36 John Regan 9 9.0
10.   USA 150 Genevieve Sabre 38 MK II michael hartwick 13/DNS 13.0
11. Quantum Sails  USA 60138 Being There Freedom 38 Edward Reiss 13/DNF 13.0
12. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 39 Valkyrie Cal 39 Jack Keating 13/DNF 13.0
 
Division M
1.   193 Club Car S2 7.9 Barry Bessette 1 1.0
2.   USA 61233 Cassiopeia Tartan 31 Evan McCormick 2 2.0
3.   401 Waxwing Sabre 34-2 Targa Andy Barrett 3 3.0
4.   USA 1448 Ocean Rose Catalina 34 Burns Ferguson White 4 4.0
5. Quantum Sails  61343 Shanti Beneteau 343 Robert Raymond 5 5.0
6.   14 North Star Catalina 34 Tad Beagley 6 6.0
7.   51086 Rough Draft Pearson 33-2 Lisa, Art, Derek Radtke 7 7.0
8.   1230 Defiance Beneteau 38.1 Martha Kristian 8 8.0
9.   USA 439 Anam Cara Nonsuch 30 Terrence Sullivan 9 9.0
10.   51524 Cricket Passport C brad Curtis 14/DNF 14.0
11.   USA 2278 Lady Love Catalina 36 John Love 14/DNF 14.0
12.   TBD TBD Ariel Beneteau Oceanis 38.1 David Yamnitsky 14/DNF 14.0
13.   250 weathervane nonsuch 30c vin raimo 14/DNF 14.0
 
Division N
1.   USA 162 Avalon Alberg 37 Ryan Mann 1 1.0
2. North Sails  USA 1037 Winters Dream Pearson 30 Daniel DeMarco 2 2.0
3.   22508 Secret Ranger Gerald Panuczak 3 3.0
4.   USA 51353 SAYLAVEE Beneteau 311 Peter Soule 4 4.0
5.   80 Daily Dose Sabre32 Michael Kasztejna 5 5.0
6.   5013 Tioga Catalina 30 Matt Hammatt 6 6.0
7.   USA 117 Perseverance Bristol 29.9 John Plominski 7 7.0
8.   USA 848 At Last Beneteau 343 James Saben 11/DNF 11.0
9.   USA 481 Calypso Pearson P35 Denis Yannatos 11/DNF 11.0
10.   USA 60520 Spray Mason 33 A. Hugh Scott 11/DNF 11.0
 
Division O
1.   145 OLIVIA Vanguard Andrew Dunne 1 1.0
2.   C28 Bache' Cal 28 Farhad Aminpour 2 2.0
3.   USA 254 White Swan Hunter 28 Scott Shucher 3 3.0
4.   4644 Wind Seeker Catalina 30 michael dupin 4 4.0
5.   USA 5889 Knotty Dog Catalina 30 Garran Peterson 5 5.0
6.   111 Osprey CD28 Larry Burke 6 6.0
7.   149 Mariah Pearson 303 Chris Dixon 7 7.0
8.   USA 7 Aphrodite Soverall Paul Sweeney 8 8.0
9.   USA 777 La Petite Bateau Pearson 30 William Riley 12/DNF 12.0
10.   USA 4862 School’s Out Catalina C30 Christopher Hennessey 12/DNF 12.0
11.   USA 5922 Celtic Rose Catalina 30 Patrick Callahan 12/DNF 12.0
 
 

Circle/CourseRace NumberRace Notes
1. Figawi Race Weekend1PRELIMINARY - Please see RC if you have questions.

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Southern Tide

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020