2019 Valeur-Jensen Stamford Denmark Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
VJSDR-Course 1 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1 PHRF - NS
1.   6160 FloIII C&C 25 James Goodridge 1 1.0
2.   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 2 2.0
3.   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers 26 Christopher Miller 3 3.0
4.   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 4 4.0
5.   USA 1968 Old School J 24 Karen Martinez 5 5.0
6.   14691 Alliance C&C 27 William Lewis 6 6.0
7.   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin 7 7.0
8.   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood 8 8.0
9.   USA 114 Soup Bone IV Chrysler 27 Lyndon Helmbolt 9 9.0
 
Class 2 PHRF - NS
1.   USA 50469 Weatherly C&C 35 Mk 1 Neil Gallagher 1 1.0
2.   USA 32458 Janifferjil Sabre 34 Jane Bergere 2 2.0
3.   231 Pauls Hardware Beneteau Oceanis PAUL ADELBERG 3 3.0
4.   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 4 4.0
5.   USA 42569 IBIS Bristol 38.8 Gordon B Whelpley JR 5 5.0
6.   USA 23648 PHOENIX (C) C & C 34 Robert Lussi 6 6.0
7.   14 Viking Tayana 52 Jeffrey Rankin 7 7.0
8.   USA 60427 White Hawk Beneteau Oceanis 41 Michael Trant 9/RET 9.0
 
Class 3 PHRF - NS
1.   USA 11426 Rascal Ericson 39 Christopher Schneider 1 1.0
2.   359 Fantasy Girl X-332 Wendy Walasek / Vincent Nanni 2 2.0
3.   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 3 3.0
4.   25567 Iris Sabre 426 Lee Backus - SHYC 4 4.0
 
Class 4 PHRF
1.   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady 1 1.0
2.   USA 161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Mike Chapell 2 2.0
3.   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante 3 3.0
 
Class 5 PHRF
1.   USA 164 Lucida J 27 Barry Purcell 1 1.0
2.   USA 130 Soul Rebel J-80 Richard Rubel 2 2.0
3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 42832 Marie Tartan 372 Paul Eliea 3 3.0
4.   43595 Loki4 Cal 33-2 Richard Correll 4 4.0
5.   USA 197 CAYUGA Laser Int 28 Eric Letellier 5 5.0
6.   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 6 6.0
7.   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher J. Hynes 7 7.0
8.   USA 770 Belles Filles Beneteau First 375 Joseph Healey 8 8.0
9. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 60141 Veronique Beneteau First 345 Bert Rubin de Cervens 9 9.0
 
 
VJSDR-Course 2 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 6 PHRF
1.   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop 1 1.0
2.   USA 42833 Brilliant Frers 33 Arthur Kelley 2 2.0
3.   USA 92 Easy Red J 92 John Cutting 3 3.0
4.   USA 91 Vixen J92 EJ Haskell 4 4.0
5.   USA 51950 Duet Sun Fast 37 Andrian (Andy) Lubimov 5 5.0
6.   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 6 6.0
 
Class 7 PHRF
1. 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke 1 1.0
2.   USA 2609 Smokeshow GP 26 Paul Sevigny 2 2.0
3.   USA 33675 Evil Monkey-C Soverel David Schmidt 3 3.0
4.   USA 50 Unplugged Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy 4 4.0
5.   USA 69 Sunshine Daydream Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Fesenmeyer 5 5.0
6.   USA 42193 CARA MIA Frers 41 Joseph Kerner 6 6.0
7. Other  USA 52155 Charlotte Beneteau First 36.7 Richard West 7 7.0
8.   USA 619 Scapegoat J 105 James Reichel 8 8.0
9.   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 9 9.0
10.   USA 226 Shooting Star J 105 Robert Betensky 10 10.0
11.   USA 114 Cathexis X382 Bryan Schapperle 11 11.0
 
Class 8 PHRF - J109
1.   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 1 1.0
2.   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 2 2.0
3.   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Chris Nicholls / Cao Deambrosio 3 3.0
4.   USA 332 Strider J 109 Daniel Corcoran 4 4.0
5.   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole 5 5.0
6.   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 6 6.0
 
Class 9 PHRF
1.   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 1 1.0
2.   USA 61183 In Theory JPK 1080 Peter McWhinnie 2 2.0
3.   USA 25244 Palantir-5 J 44 June & Amanda Kendrick 3 3.0
4.   USA 50807 M Squared J/120 William Mack 4 4.0
5.   USA 46699 Starbuck Swan 53 Alex Urdea 5 5.0
6.   USA 51506 Exuberance X-442 Chris Eichmann 6 6.0
7.   USA 2112 YYZ Jeanneau 53 Justin Bonar 7 7.0
8.   USA 60351 Blue Fire Summit 35 Mark Parry 9/DNC 9.0
 
Class 10 PHRF
1.   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 1 1.0
2.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 2 2.0
3.   USA 60874 Xpatriate Xp44 Peter Grueterich 3 3.0
4.   104 Wild Child J111 Peter Hansen 4 4.0
5.   USA 61132 Rumba J 133 Ove Haxthausen 5 5.0
6.   USA 52300 Jules Baltic 52 Thomas Dunn 6 6.0
7.   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 8/RET 8.0
 
Class 11 PHRF
1.   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka 1 1.0
2.   USA 39 Christopher Dragon KER 40 + Linda and Andrew Weiss 2 2.0
3.   USA 407 Sundari Farr 400 Barry Gold 3 3.0
4.   NZL 8008 Rikki R/P 42 Bruce Chafee 4 4.0
5.   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 5 5.0
 
 
ToT Division
Class 12 Multi-Hull
1.   HH 6603 Nala hh66 Jim Vos 1 1.0
2.   6201 Tribe Gunboat Greg Gigliotti 2 2.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020