165th NYYC Annual Regatta - Friday (Around-the-Island Race)
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
165th Annual Regatta Racing
CRF MkII Division
Classics 1
1.   USA 50 Sonny S&S 53 Craig Venter 1 1.0
2.   150 Nirvana Custom Yawl David Ray 2 2.0
3.   X/9 Santana Sparkman and Stephens Wendy Schmidt 3 3.0
4.   16 Dorade S&S 52 Matt Brooks 4 4.0
5.   USA 18 Angelita 8 Metre Skelsey / Croll 5 5.0
6.   US-1 Wild Horses W.76 Donald Tofias 6 6.0
 
Classics 2
1.   USA R40 Gamecock Herreshoff R Class Peter McClennen 1 1.0
2.   US 55 Lucie 6 Metre Craig Healy 2 2.0
3.   7 Leaf Luders 24 Chris Bouzaid 3 3.0
4.   L 2 Belle Luders 24 Joe Loughborough 4 4.0
5.   USA 52 Alana 6mR Thomas Rodes 5 5.0
6.   US 53 Cherokee 6 Metre Jerry Goldlust 7/DNC 7.0
 
 
IRC Division
IRC 1
1. 17   IVB 1997 Beau Geste IRC 52 Karl Kwok 1 1.0
2.   USA 55052 FOX TP52 Victor Wild 2 2.0
3.   MON 888 Highland Fling 16 Botin 56 Irvine Laidlaw 3 3.0
4.   USA 70000 Wizard Volvo 70 David and Peter Askew 4 4.0
5.   GBR 11152N Gladiator TP52 Tony Langley 5 5.0
 
IRC 2
1.   USA 4415 Interlodge IV Botin 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1 1.0
2.   USA 60206 Dream Crusher Kernan 47 Devin McGranahan 2 2.0
3.   NZL 8008 Rikki R/P 42 Bruce Chafee 3 3.0
4.   USA 2600 Siren RP 56 William Hubbard 4 4.0
5.   USA 39 Christopher Dragon Ker 40+ Andrew & Linda Weiss 5 5.0
6.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Custom Scott Weisman 6 6.0
7.   USA 103 Baby Bella Dunning 42 Jim Grundy 7 7.0
8.   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka 8 8.0
9. 3   USA 52643 Settler NEB Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 11/DNC 11.0
10.   USA 61136 Tschuss Ker 40+ christian Zugel 11/DSQ 11.0
 
IRC 3
1.   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1 1.0
2.   USA 1 Incognito J121 Joe Brito 2 2.0
3.   USA 45454 Ticket to Ride Swan 45 Edward Whitmore 3 3.0
4.   USA 70059 Zephyr Farr 40 Zack Bauer 4 4.0
5.   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Paul Hamilton 5 5.0
6.   USA 46957 Oakcliff Farr 40 Red Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 6 6.0
7.   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 7 7.0
8.   USA 60059 Ranger Farr 40 Hayden Kuzemchak 8 8.0
9.   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 9 9.0
 
IRC 4
1.   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Team Syndicate 1 1.0
2.   USA 60003 Tarahumara J 122 Jack Gregg 2 2.0
3.   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Andrew Ward/Sedgwick Ward 3 3.0
4.   USA 315 Carina McCurdy & Rhodes 48 Rives Potts 4 4.0
5.   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham 5 5.0
6.   USA 4403 Coast Guard - Glory J 44 US Coast Guard Academy 10/DNF 10.0
7.   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 10/DNS 10.0
8.   USA 52439 Kalevala II Grand Soleil 37 B&C Tapio Saavalainen 10/DNC 10.0
9.   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss 10/DNC 10.0
 
 
One Design Division
IC37
1.   USA 005 Rush IC37 Thomas Stark Ben Wagner 1 1.0
2.   USA 006 Double Jointed IC37 Ray Wulff / Andy Fisher Wulff 2 2.0
3.   GBR 002 Qubit IC37 Chris Lewis 3 3.0
4.   USA 008 Apparition 37 IC37 Ken Colburn 4 4.0
5.   USA 011 Corinthian Spirit II IC37 Ganson Evans 5 5.0
6.   USA 012 Blazer IC37 Christopher Culver 6 6.0
7.   USA 010 Vigilant IC37 John Hele / David Howard 7 7.0
8. 7   USA 018 Thin Ice Racing IC37 Stuart Hebb 8 8.0
9.   USA 014 Octopus IC37 James Wilson 9 9.0
10.   USA 009 Yonder IC37 douglas newhouse 10 10.0
11.   USA 004 Das Blau Max IC37 Peter Denton 11 11.0
12.   USA 016 Arethusa IC37 Phil Lotz 12 12.0
13.   USA 015 Flatline IC37 Jay Schachne 13 13.0
14.   USA 013 Members Only IC37 Cross/Kinney/ Swett 14 14.0
15.   USA 007 205 IC37 Peter Cummiskey 16/DNC 16.0
 
12 Metre
1.   KA 10 Challenge 12 (M) 12 Metre Jack LeFort 1 1.0
2.   USA 26 Courageous (M) 12 Metre Ralph Isham /Alexander Auersperg 2 2.0
3.   KZ 3 New Zealand 12 Metre Gunther Buerman 3 3.0
4.   US 22 Intrepid (M) 12 Metre Jack Curtin 4 4.0
5.   K 22 Victory 83 12 Metre Dennis Williams 5 5.0
6.   KZ 7 Kiwi Magic 12 Metre Johan Blach Petersen 6 6.0
7.   USA 21 American Eagle (T) 12 Metre Eagle 2019 Syndicate 7 7.0
8.   USA 27 Enterprise 12 Metre Clayton Deutsch 11/DNF 11.0
9.   US 16 Columbia 12 Metre Kevin Hegarty / Anthony Chiurco 11/DNF 11.0
10.   USA 19 Nefertiti (T) 12 Metre Jon Wullschleger 11/DNF 11.0
 
J 109
1. 51   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser 1 1.0
2.   USA 162 Leading Edge J 109 Tom Sutton 2 2.0
3.   USA 46 Gambit J 109 Brian Kiley 3 3.0
4.   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 5/DNC 5.0
 
M32
1.   NED 69 Bliksem M32 Pieter Taselaar 1 1.0
2.   GBR 40 GBR SailGP M32 Chris Draper 2 2.0
3.   USA 21 Convergence M32 Jennifer Wilson 3 3.0
4. 12   USA 5 Skiff Sailing Foundation M32 Skiff Sailing Foundation 4 4.0
5. 60   USA 60 Midtown Racing M32 Laurence Phillips 5 5.0
6. 16   USA 16 Convexity M32 Don Wilson 7/DNF 7.0
 
 
ORC Division
Swan ORC
1.   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Swan 42 Lincoln Mossop 1 1.0
2.   USA 52056 Tramontana Swan 56 Heidi Herlihy Todd Barbera 2 2.0
3.   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard 3 3.0
4.   USA 61266 Bounty Swan 66 Gibb Kane 4 4.0
5.   USA 97060 Galadriel Swan 46 Steve / John DeVoe / Santa 5 5.0
6.   USA 32441 Cygnette Swan 441 William Mayer 6 6.0
7.   USA 52948 Dragon Swan 48 Hugh Balloch 7 7.0
8.   USA 51868 Defiance Swan 56 Peter Noonan 8 8.0
9.   USA 59278 Rocket J. Squirrel Swan 39 Chris Otorowski 9 9.0
10.   USA 18443 Akela III Swan 43 Djoerd Hoekstra 10 10.0
11.   USA 40298 Merlin Swan 57 Mark Stevenson 11 11.0
12.   USA 52821 White Rhino Swan 56 Todd Stuart 13 13.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1.   USA 55655 Simon Says Andrews 70 Lorenzo Vascotto 1 1.0
2.   GRE 55 Irie 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha 2 2.0
3.   USA 50015 Jambi Bermuda 50 John Levinson 4/DNF 4.0
 
PHRF 2
1.   USA 61124 Sarah J 121 Gregory Manning 1 1.0
2.   USA 51233 Vamoose J 120 Bob Manchester 2 2.0
3.   USA 61482 Foxtrot X 482 Nicholas Brown 3 3.0
4.   USA 61170 La Defonce Figaro 3 Laurent Givry 4 4.0
5.   USA 52300 Jules Baltic 52 Thomas Dunn 5 5.0
6.   USA 52920 Dunder J 122 John Thouron 6 6.0
7.   USA 60786 Jambo First 40 Mark Coleman 7 7.0
8.   USA 52024 Bamboozler First 40.7 Robert Hoyt 8 8.0
9.   USA 9393 Resolute IV IMX-40 Terrence Arndt 9 9.0
10.   USA 43950 Temptress Taylor 41 John Gowell 10 10.0
11.   USA 88 Varuna J 111 Abhijeet Lele 12/DNF 12.0
 
PHRF 3
1.   USA 456 Sterling J 105 Mark Lindquist 1 1.0
2.   USA 6 Agent 99 J 99 Jeffrey Johnstone 2 2.0
3.   USA 301 Samba Quest 30 Tristan Mouligne 3 3.0
4.   USA 269 Mighty Puffin J 29 Steve Thurston 4 4.0
5.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa 5 5.0
6.   USA 56 Spirit J 92S EC Helme 6 6.0
7.   USA 43 Grimace J 100 Dawson Hodgson 7 7.0
8.   USA 30521 Glim C&C 40 William Klein 8 8.0
9.   41001 Bluenose Jeanneau 410 Glenn Walters 9 9.0
10.   269 Hot Streak J 80 Daniel Stone 10 10.0
11.   USA 61187 Artemis Beneteau First 36.7 Trevor Nelson 11 11.0
12.   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy 14/DNC 14.0
13.   1976 Mischief sequin 40 brad hastings 14/DNF 14.0
 
PHRF 4
1.   USA 126 Scoundrel 6 Metre Jamie Hilton 1 1.0
2.   USA 711 Odyssey S&S David Brodsky / Alfred VanLiew 2 2.0
3.   USA 140 Lorelei Hanse 348 David Johnson 3 3.0
4.   USA 61500 Bird GulfStar Ed Steedman 4 4.0
5.   790 Easterly S&S 45 David Kriegel 5 5.0
 
PHRF Non-Spin
1.   USA 43932 Jazz Fish Freedom 35 Paul Koch 1 1.0
2.   USA 42700 Duck Soup C&C 40 Bill Clavin 2 2.0
3.   USA 73113 Crackerjack Cambria 40 Alan Krulisch 3 3.0
4.   40968 Caneel C&C 41 Chip Hawkins 4 4.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019