2019 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
Total
East Course Racing
IRC Division
Class 1 IRC
1.   USA 45454 Ticket to Ride Swan 45 Edward Whitmore 1 3 1 1 2 3 [3] 8.0
2.   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 3 4 3 4 4 2 [4] 16.0
3.   USA 39 Christopher Dragon Ker40+ Andrew & Linda Weiss 7 8/DSQ 7 2 1 1 [8] 18.0
4.   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 2 1 2 5 8/DNF 8/DNC [8] 18.0
5.   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard 5 2 4 6 5 4 [6] 20.0
6.   USA 52875 Peacemaker YCC Ker 11.5 Leo Vasiliev 4 5 5 3 3 5 [5] 20.0
7.   USA 61180 M.A.T. 1180 YCC M.A.T. 1180 Midshipman Benjamin White 6 6 6 7 6 8/DNF [8] 31.0
 
 
One Design Division
Class 2 J 44
1.   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham 1 2 2 3 1 2 [3] 8.0
2.   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave 3 3 3 1 2 1 [3] 10.0
3.   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar 4 4 1 2 3 3 [4] 13.0
4.   USA 25244 Palantir-5 J 44 June & Amanda Kendrick 5 1 5 5 4 5 [5] 20.0
5.   USA 42880 Breakaway J 44 Thomas Blackwell 2 7/DNF 4 4 7/DNF 7/DNC [7] 24.0
6.   USA 4408 Katana J 44 William Mooney 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 6 7/DNF 4 [7] 31.0
 
 
PHRF Division
Class 3 (W/L) PHRF
1.   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1 1 1 2 1 1 [2] 5.0
2.   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue 2 5 5 1 5 6 [6] 18.0
3.   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 6 3 2 6 7 3 [7] 20.0
4.   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 4 4 3 5 6 4 [6] 20.0
5.   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke 5 2 4 7 3 9/DNF [9] 21.0
6.   USA 51695 Oakcliff Farr 40 Black Farr 40M Oakcliff Sailing 3 6 6 3 8 9/DNF [9] 26.0
7.   USA 26 Black Diamond YCC J 111 Neeko Helbich 7 7 7 4 4 5 [7] 27.0
8.   USA 112 Reviver J/112e Scott Devine 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 8 2 2 [9] 30.0
 
Class 4 Performance (Gov't Marks) Cruising - PHRF
1.   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 1 2   3.0
2.   USA 61183 In Theory JPK 1080 Peter McWhinnie 3 1   4.0
3.   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 2 4   6.0
4.   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy 4 5   9.0
5.   USA 52300 Jules Baltic 52 Thomas Dunn 7 3   10.0
6.   71 Red Stripe Flying Tiger 10m Daniel DelBello 5 11/DNF   16.0
7.   USA 52551 Wild Goose II Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 40 Daniel Walsh 6 11/DNF   17.0
8.   USA 40866 Black Mallard Cardinal 46 Tracy McRoberts 8 11/DNF   19.0
9.   USA 48 Sirius J 33 Charles A. Taus 11/DNC 11/DNC   22.0
10.   USA 60739 Scylla Dehler 46 Markus Lahrkamp 11/DNC 11/DNC   22.0
 
 
South Course Racing
One Design Division
Class 1 J 109
1.   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow 1 1 1 1 2 [2] 4.0
2.   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 3 4 4 2 1 [4] 10.0
3.   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Robert Schwartz 2 2 3 4 4 [4] 11.0
4. Quantum Sails  USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 6 6 2 3 3 [6] 14.0
5.   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson 4 3 6 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 22.0
6. North Sails  USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves 7 8 8 5 5 [8] 25.0
7.   USA 52278 TBD J 109 Julia ODowd 5 7 5 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 26.0
8.   USA 168 Incendiary J 109 Trevor Roach 8 5 7 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 29.0
 
Class 2 J 88
1.   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno 5 3 1 1 1 [5] 6.0
2.   USA 92 Escape J 88 Elizabeth Barry 1 1 2 2 4 [4] 6.0
3.   USA 36 Velocity J 88 Kevin Marks 2 2 5 4 2 [5] 10.0
4.   USA 1 Andiamo J 88 Paul Strauch 3 4 4 5 7/DNC [7] 16.0
5.   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 6 6 6 3 3 [6] 18.0
6.   CAN 84 Give'r J 88 Tim Sweet 4 5 3 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 19.0
 
Class 3 J 105
1.   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin 2 1 2 2 2 [2] 7.0
2.   USA 331 Gray Matter J 105 John and Marisa Koten 5 10 3 6 1 [10] 15.0
3.   USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 David Greenhouse 12 4 4 3 4 [12] 15.0
4.   USA 65 Solution J 105 David Willis 7 2 6 1 7 [7] 16.0
5.   USA 324 Young American-324 J 105 Young American 1 7 10 11 3 [11] 21.0
6.   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Jeremy Henderson / Harald Edegran 9 8 1 4 15/DNF [15] 22.0
7.   USA 274 Trifecta J 105 Thom Hering 6 13 7 5 5 [13] 23.0
8.   USA 630 Raven J 105 Jason Barron 8 9 5 7 8 [9] 28.0
9.   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne 13 3 12 9 9 [13] 33.0
10.   USA 418 Echo J 105 Greth Lester 4 11 11 8 15/DNF [15] 34.0
11.   GBR 8 Mad Blue J 105 Adrian Owles 11 12 8 10 6 [12] 35.0
12.   USA 568 Honey Badger J 105 Brian Nelson 3 5 15/DNF 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 38.0
13.   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff 10 6 9 15/DNF 15/DNC [15] 40.0
14.   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer 14 14 13 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 56.0
 
Class 4 J 70
1.   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg 1 1 1 3 2 [3] 5.0
2.   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin 2 2 4 1 1 [4] 6.0
3.   USA 92 JRhino J 70 White Rhino Racing 3 5 2 4 3 [5] 12.0
4.   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney 5 3 3 2 9/DNC [9] 13.0
5.   USA 781 Stratos J 70 Marcus Wunderlich 6 4 6 6 9/DNC [9] 22.0
6.   USA 332 EOLO J 70 Manuel Cadarso 4 6 5 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 24.0
7.   USA 646 Althea J 70 Walter Florio 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 5 4 [9] 27.0
8.   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer 7 7 9/DNS 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 32.0
 
Class 5 J 80
1.   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 1 1 1   3.0
2.   USA 3 Hudson River Community Sailing 3 J 80 Kristen Berry 5 2 2   9.0
3.   USA 2 Hudson River Community Sailing 2 J 80 Kristen Berry 2 5 4   11.0
4.   USA 4 Hudson River Community Sailing 4 J 80 Kristen Berry 3 3 6   12.0
5.   USA 1 Hudson River Community Sailing 1 J 80 Kristen Berry 6 4 3   13.0
6.   USA 5 Hudson River Community Sailing 5 J 80 Kristen Berry 4 6 5   15.0
 
 
X Plus One Scoring Racing
PHRF Division
Class 5 Performance Cruising - PHRF Plus One
1.   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 1 1   2.0
2.   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy 2 2   4.0
3.   USA 71 Red Stripe Flying Tiger 10M Daniel DelBello 3 4/DNF   7.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 20/Jun/2019 @ 06:06 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 2 Ticket to Ride (USA 45454) vs Christopher Dragon (USA 39) 04:50PM Closed Chistopher Dragon breaks Rule 16.2, DSQ
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019