2019 Lake Ontario Short-Handed Racing Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Total
Flying Sails Racing
GLMRA Division
GLMRA
1.   USA 13 Flight Simulator Corsair Cruze 970 Tom Reese 2/DNC 2.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-FS-SH (Solo) 1
1.   CAN 47 Areion Quest 33 Brian Mitchell 6/DNC 6.0
2.   CAN 60077 Aarrow Archmbault 40RC David Courtney 3 1 3 2 1 10.0
3.   Can 144 Live Wire J 109 Kim Piller 2 2 2 3 2 11.0
4. UK Sailmakers  65 Rapscallion 2 Tartan 4100 Pierre Roberge 1 3 6/DNC 1 3 14.0
5.   72 High Tea (FS-SH) J 112E Ard Van Leeuwen 6/DNC 6/DNC 1 6/DNC 6/DNC 25.0
 
PHRF-FS-SH (Solo) 2
1.   6204 Mythos CS Merlin Ted Spanos 2 1 1 2 1 7.0
2.   CAN 1350 JoelyRose Catalina 36 Type I Gene Joelson 10/DNC 10.0
3.   CAN 3900 Tru Blu Hunter 39 Derrick Finn 1 7/DNF 3 3 5 19.0
4. Doyle Sailmakers  51370 Worthy Pearl C&C 37 Mac McKenzie 3 2 10/DNC 6 4 25.0
5.   USA 62 Sorpresa Beneteau First 30 Ken Tramposch 4 10/DNC 2 4 10/DNC 30.0
6.   CAN 25132 Byte Size (FS-SH) Catalina 36TM Alex Kantemir 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 1 2 33.0
7.   1111 LES C&C35 Mk 111 John Hagen 10/DNC 3 4 10/DNC 10/DNC 37.0
8.   138 Mystic C&C 27 MkV Pablo Rusjan 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 7 3 40.0
9.   CAN 32 Revival Abbott 33 James Roscoe 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 5 10/RET 45.0
 
PHRF-FS-DH 1
1.   CAN 152 Red Leaf J 120 Matt Emerson 8/DNC 8.0
2.   CAN 265 Lively J 109 Murray Gainer 3 1 1 4 1 10.0
3.   Can 70 PERSPECTIVE J 100 Robert DeWitte 5 3 3 3 2 16.0
4. UK Sailmakers  Can 4036 ARRIBA Beneteau First 40 Michael Lahrkamp 4 5 4 1 4 18.0
5. North Sails  72 High Tea (FS-DH 1) J 112E Ard Van Leeuwen 2 4 8/DNC 2 3 19.0
6.   Can 7007 Shock Therapy Schock 40 Gary Benner 6 2 2 8/DNC 8/DNC 26.0
7.   13667 Suspect Perry 59 Bryan Sims 1 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 33.0
 
PHRF-FS-DH 2
1.   CAN 227 Setanta Hanse 400 Joe Doris 1 5 2 1 2 11.0
2.   51975 Ariadna Beneteau First 36.7 Alec Melnikov 2 1 4 5 1 13.0
3.   CAN 629 Upstart Sunfast 3200 Bert Barrett 3 6 3 2 3 17.0
4.   Can 60189 Arriba Beneteau First 36.7 Donald French 10/DNC 2 10/DNC 6 4 32.0
5.   CAN 84 Give'r J 88 Tim Sweet 4 10/DNC 1 10/DNC 10/DNC 35.0
6.   CAN 84442 Screaming Eagle Beneteau First 42 TM Pavel Hrubant 10/DNC 3 10/DNC 3 10/RET 36.0
7. Quantum Sails  Can 11 ALI KAT J 88 Ed Berkhout 6 10/DNC 6 4 10/RET 36.0
8.   CAN 36786 Tenacious Beneteau First 36.7 Rob Bartholomew 5 10/DNC 5 10/DNC 10/DNC 40.0
9.   Can 175 Benecuda Beneteau 36.7 Thomas Holland 10/DNC 4 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 44.0
 
PHRF-FS-DH 3
1.   84880 MEGA First Class 12 Dustin Norlund 16/DNC 16.0
2.   CAN 18 Nemesis C&C 99 Michael Innell 16/DNC 16.0
3.   32 Rogue Dehler 32 Will Lockett 16/DNC 16.0
4.   Can 42264 Jersey Girl Olson 911S Mark Searle 2 3 1 10 4 20.0
5.   CAN 54402 Katbird Dufour 34 Performance Kathleen Timmis 1 4 6 2 8 21.0
6.   CAN 24 Moxie II C&C110 Chris Chapman 16/DNC 1 4 4 3 28.0
7.   CAN 50229 Entourage Olson 911SE Will French 3 2 13/RET 8 6 32.0
8.   34435 4 tuna C&C 35 mk III Gualtiero Guadagni 16/DNC 16/DNC 2 5 1 40.0
9. North Sails  CAN 34894 Thunder X Yacht 372 Corey Sawchuk 16/DNC 7 3 7 7 40.0
10.   CAN 10 Perfect 10 Beneteau First 10R Benjamin Sutton 5/RDG 5 5 9 16/RET 40.0
11.   5028 Boom Olson 30 IB Scott Lyons 16/DNC 16/DNC 13/RET 3 2 50.0
12.   CAN 34482 Rhumb Punch Hobie Karen McRae 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 1 5 54.0
13.   CAN 53 Bobby McGee C&C99 Charles Stacey 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 6 9 63.0
14.   CAN 22 Still In The Moment Beneteau 423 Steven Gallinger 4 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 68.0
15. North Sails  USA 419 One Benteau Figaro 1 Stuart Rice 16/DNC 6 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 70.0
 
PHRF-FS-DH 4
1. Other  13608 Blew By U Islander 36 David Maher 1 1 2 1 1 6.0
2. North Sails  14791 Disco Volante C&C 35 MK II William Harney 11/DNC 11.0
3.   26005 Flash C&C 34 Kevin Sullivan 6 3 1 5 3 18.0
4.   Can 320 Kaminak Benateau First 34 jarrod armstrong 5 5 11/DNC 4 11/RET 36.0
5.   25182 Hip Hip C&C 35-3 Thomas Lynam 2 11/DNC 11/DNC 2 11/DNC 37.0
6.   CAN 25132 Byte Size (FS-DH) Catalina 36TM Alex Kantemir 3 4 9/RET 11/DNC 11/DNC 38.0
7.   34780 Ski Break C&C 33-2 Steven Kernohan 4 2 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 39.0
8.   CAN 31773 Megawatt Express 30 Damian Lewis 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 7 2 42.0
9. Haarstick Sailmakers  CAN 133 Completely Wound Up Laser 28 Greg Jordan 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 3 11/RET 47.0
10.   74 Serious C&C 33 MK II Sue McIntyre 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 6 11/DNC 50.0
 
PHRF-FS-DH 5
1. North Sails  CAN 1026 Volga Beneteau 34 Yuriy Mikhailov 1 2 1 1 1 6.0
2.   CAN 74063 Maggie Niagara 31 Alex McMillin 7/DNC 7.0
3.   31 Prosperity Northern 29 Gabriel Beauchesne-Sevigny 7/DNC 7.0
4.   CAN 54065 Windburn C&C 30-1 Michael Brown 2 1 2 2 2 9.0
5.   Can 1783 Marilea Shark Ric Doedens 3 7/DNF 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 31.0
6.   CAN 4707 Top Hat CS30 WK Peter Miller 4 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 32.0
 
 
No Flying Sails Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-NFS-SH (Solo) 1
1.   54048 Doralla C&C 27 Kirk Allan 1 2 1 2 1 7.0
2.   CAN 008 Star Chaser Beneteau First 45 Kenneth Martin 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 1 2 18.0
3.   CAN 296 That's It Mirage 27-2 Dusan Davidovic 5/DNC 1 5/DNC 3 5/RET 19.0
4.   CAN 01 Moody One Moody 31 MKII Andy Davies 2 3 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 20.0
 
PHRF-NFS-DH 1
1.   CAN 51166 Mister Ed IMX 38 Ian McAllister 2 1 1 4 3 11.0
2.   54266 Beyond Survival C&C 115 Bill Roscoe 1 3 8/DNC 2 1 15.0
3.   CAN 6226 Maroca II CS36 Merlin Andrew Heim 1 2 8/DNC 3 8/RET 22.0
4.   CAN 327 HBomb J 105 Jennifer Overbury 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 1 2 27.0
5.   15335 GEORGIE GIRL C&C John Carroll 8/DNC 2 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 34.0
6.   CAN 54355 Glayva II C&C 37 Jeff & Debbie Jeffcoatt 8/DNC 5 8/DNC 5 8/RET 34.0
7.   Can 28 North Caught J boat Wendy Northcotte 8/DNC 4 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 36.0
 
PHRF-NFS-DH 2
1.   87 Running Free Alberg 37 Christopher Borgal 8/DNC 1 1 2 3 15.0
2.   Can 2191 Break Free Beneteau First 305 Paul Lewis 3 8/DNC 2 3 2 18.0
3.   227 The Vice Regal Hughes 38 Tony Power 8/DNC 8/DNC 3 1 1 21.0
4.   121 Summerwind Benateau 331 Richard Ballantyne 4 8/DNC 8/DNC 4 8/RET 32.0
5.   8620 Empty Pockets CS34 Peter Rumball 2 8/DNF 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 34.0
6.   CAN 34934 GRIFFWN Dehler 34 Alan Gibson 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 40.0
7.   4629 Pacemaker CS 30 Rob Thomas 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 40.0
 
PHRF-NFS-DH 3
1.   11778 Puffin C&C 30 SD Pawel Cimek/ Livianna Tossutti 10/DNC 2 1 3 1 17.0
2.   226 Watermark Beneteau 285 Terry Pasieka 6 1 2 6 10/RET 25.0
3.   Can 609 Into The Blue (NFS-DH) Alberg 30 Richard Mair 5 9/DNF 9/RET 2 3 28.0
4.   CDA 998 Let it Be Grampian 26 John Greenham 1 10/DNC 9/RET 7 2 29.0
5.   141 Carina Catalina 309 Lorraine Bader 2 4 10/DNC 5 10/RET 31.0
6.   CAN 282 Wayward Hunter 30 James Wilkinson 4 3 10/DNC 4 10/RET 31.0
7.   Cdn 1331 Gato via Catalina 34 Tony Germin 3 10/DNC 10/DNC 1 10/RET 34.0
8.   KC57 Crosslea Douglas 32 Dave Secor 9/DNF 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 49.0
9.   CAN 725 Tranquillity Tanzer Alvaro Briceno 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNS 10/DNF 50.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 27/Jan/2020 @ 01:23 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 Katbird (CAN 54402) vs Perfect 10 (CAN 10) Perfect 10 started in Start 3 instead of Start 5 Filed
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020