2019 Annapolis - Newport Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Total
Annapolis - Newport Race Racing
ORC Division
ORC - 1A
1.   USA 60059 Ranger Farr 40 Hayden Kuzemchak 1 1.0
2.   USA 70059 Zephyr Farr 40 Zack Bauer 2 2.0
3.   USA 46957 Oakcliff Farr 40 Red Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 3 3.0
4.   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue 4 4.0
5.   NZL 8008 Rikki R/P 42 Bruce Chafee 5 5.0
6.   USA 60669 Prospector Mills 68 Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners 8/RET 8.0
7.   USA 51695 Oakcliff Farr 40 Black Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 8/RET 8.0
 
ORC - 1B
1.   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen 1 1.0
2.   USA 42324 Coast Guard - Glory J 44 US Coast Guard Academy 2 2.0
3. North Sails  USA 59 Moneypenny J 111 Ken Comerford 3 3.0
4. North Sails  USA 52240 SqueeZeplay IMX 40 Gregg Brinegar 4 4.0
5.   USA 38012 Zuul Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco 5 5.0
6. Quantum Sails  USA 93664 SLY XP44 Bob Fox 6 6.0
7.   USA 063 Bad Cat J 111 James Whited 7 7.0
 
ORC - 2
1.   NA 24 Gallant NAVY 44 STC Mk 2 Christian Hoffman 1 1.0
2.   NA 23 Defiance NAVY 44 STC Mk 2 George Hamilton 2 2.0
3.   USA 679 Lady Grey J 110 Joe Laun 3 3.0
4.   USA 52439 Kalevala II Grand Soleil 37 B&C Tapio Saavalainen 4 4.0
5.   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Dan Lewis 5 5.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF Racing - 1
1.   USA 77 No Surrender J 120 Rick Hanson 1 1.0
2.   USA 23798 Pursuit Custom Norman Dawley 2 2.0
3.   USA 51334 Shinnecock J 120 Jimmy Praley 3 3.0
4.   USA 51120 Windborn J 120 Richard Born 4 4.0
5. North Sails  USA 51218 Chaotic Flux J 120 James Chen 5 5.0
6. North Sails  USA 52744 Slide Rule First 44.7 Scott Bearse 6 6.0
7.   GBR 1874LL Overproof Open 30 Oakcliff Sailing 8/RET 8.0
 
PHRF Racing - 2
1.   USA 93556 Allegiant J 42 Albert Bossar 1 1.0
2.   USA 93489 Huck's Finn Dehler 36 Jeff Leigh 2 2.0
3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 60426 Placetne Sabre 426 Frank Kendall 3 3.0
4. North Sails  USA 51639 Himmel Dehler 39 Donald Snelgrove 4 4.0
5.   USA 50525 Cimarron J 110 Lynn McClaskey 5 5.0
6.   USA 165 Twiga J109 SD David Esseks 6 6.0
 
PHRF - Performance Cruising
1.   USA 42707 Divide by Zero Frers 45 John Lanigan 1 1.0
2.   USA 93620 R.F.S. Patriot Tartan 4100 Rick Kunkle 4/RET 4.0
3.   USA 12 Jane Says J 124 Robert Dunigan, Jr. 4/RET 4.0
 
PHRF - Classic
1. Other  GBR 602 Revonoc S&S Yawl Richard Herbert 1 1.0
2.   10420 Susie Hinckley Pilot 35 Robert Shapiro 3/RET 3.0
 
 
ToT Division
ORR - 1
1.   USA 43950 Temptress Taylor 41 John Gowell 1 1.0
2.   USA 40878 High Note Baltic 51 Gary Nackman 3/RET 3.0
 
ORR - 2
1.   USA 2021 Nicole Cal 40 Thomas Campbell 1 1.0
2.   USA 40104 Kiva Hinckley Southwest 51 CB Mark Stevens 2 2.0
3.   USA 18443 Akela III Swan 43 Roel Hoekstra 3 3.0
4.   USA 50692 Morgan of Marietta Wauquiez Centurion 42 Colin Golder 4 4.0
5.   USA 61473 Celerity Beneteau 473 Rick Lober 5 5.0
6. Chesapeake Sailmakers  USA 61198 Berschert Bowman 48 Peter Scott Peers 6 6.0
7. North Sails  83494 Heaven Can Wait Beneteau 45F5 Uwe Mewes 11/RET 11.0
8. Ullman Sails  USA 1710 Luna Blu Bristol 39 Yawl Keith Midgette 11/RET 11.0
9. Other  USA 51791 Melantho Beneteau First 36.7 Jack Clayton 11/RET 11.0
10. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 5619 Odette Hylas 56 Jasen Adams 11/RET 11.0
 
 
Annapolis - Newport Race - Doublehanded Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Doublehanded
1.   USA 61170 La Defonce Figaro 3 Laurent Givry 1 1.0
2.   USA 93367 Pegasus Beneteau First 36.7 Hartmut Ludwig 2 2.0
3. UK Sailmakers  USA 60697 Loblolly J 35 Michael Greene 3 3.0
 
 

2019 Annapolis - Newport Race
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Total

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019