2019 Breakwater Irregulars - Summer Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
T
O
T
O
Total
Summer Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1
1.   USA 50 Unplugged Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy 10/DNC 1 2 1 1 1 1 [10] [2] [1] 4.0
2.   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 1 2 10/DNC 4 2 2 2 [10] [4] [2] 7.0
3.   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 2 3 1 6 10/OCS 10/DNC 4 [10] [10] [6] 10.0
4.   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 10/DNC 4 10/DNC 2 10/DNC 4 3 [10] [10] [10] 13.0
5.   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 4 5 3 3 3 10/DNC 5 [10] [5] [5] 13.0
6.   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio / Chris Nicholls 3 6 4 5 4 3 7 [7] [6] [5] 14.0
7.   USA 50807 M Squared J 120 William Mack 10/RET 7 5 10/DNC 10/DNC 5 6 [10] [10] [10] 23.0
8.   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom 5 8 6 10/DNC 5 10/DNC 8 [10] [10] [8] 24.0
9.   USA 2609 Smokeshow GP 26 Paul Sevigny 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] [10] [10] 40.0
 
Class 2
1.   USA 33675 Evil Monkey soverel 33 David Schmidt 2 2 1 1 2 1 1 [2] [2] [2] 4.0
2.   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop 1 1 2 2 1 2 2 [2] [2] [2] 5.0
3.   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 4 6/DNC 3/RDG 6/DNC 3 3 3 [6] [6] [4] 12.0
4.   USA 146 Young American-146 J 105 Young American 3 3 3 3 6/DNC 4 6/DNC [6] [6] [4] 12.0
5.   USA 40134 Eclipse Elan 40 Kent Holden 5 6/RET 6/RET 4 6/RET 5 4 [6] [6] [6] 18.0
 
Class 3
1.   USA 161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Mike Chapell 2 1 2 1 1 2 2 [2] [2] [2] 5.0
2.   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher Hynes 4 3 3 2 4 1 1 [4] [4] [3] 7.0
3.   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 1 2 4 5 3 3 3 [5] [4] [3] 9.0
4.   USA 770 Belles Filles Beneteau First 375 Joseph Healey 9/RET 4 1 4 2 5 4 [9] [5] [4] 11.0
5.   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 3 9/DNC 9/DNC 3 5 4 5 [9] [9] [5] 15.0
6.   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante 5 9/DNC 6 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 6 [9] [9] [9] 26.0
7.   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers 26 Christopher Miller 9/DNC 9/DNC 5 6 6 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9] [9] 26.0
8.   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 9/DNC 5 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/RET 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9] [9] 32.0
 
Class 4 - NS
1.   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 1 1 3 4 2 2 1 [4] [3] [2] 5.0
2.   USA 51226 Xanadu X Yacht 41 Charles and Elaine Goodrich 6/DNC 2 1 2 1 1 6/DNC [6] [6] [2] 5.0
3.   129 Conundrum Beneteu Oceanis 45 Nancy & Bruce Blasnik 2 3 4 3 6/RET 3 2 [6] [4] [3] 10.0
4.   USA 047 Nine Kids C&C 99 Jack Alexander 6/DNC 6/DNC 2 1 6/DNC 6/RET 3 [6] [6] [6] 12.0
5.   231 Pauls Hardware Beneteau Oceanis 40 Paul Adelberg 3 3.7/RDG 5 5 6/DNC 4 4 [6] [5] [5] 14.7
 
Class 5 - NS
1.   23525 KneeDeep San Juan 7.7 Doug Hamm 9/DNC 1 3 1 3/TLE 1 1 [9] [3] [3] 4.0
2.   None Cadence Ohlson Maximilian Hutter 1 3 4 3 9/DNC 2 2 [9] [4] [3] 8.0
3.   3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart 3 9/DNC 2 2 1 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9] [9] 8.0
4.   USA 114 Soup Bone IV Chrysler 27 Lyndon Helmbolt 4 2 6 5 3/TLE 3 3 [6] [5] [4] 11.0
5.   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin 5 9/DNC 5 4 9/DNC 9/DNC 5 [9] [9] [9] 19.0
6.   USA 6160 Flo III C&C 25 James Goodridge 2 9/DNC 1 9/RET 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9] [9] 21.0
7.   338 Miss Lee Sea Catalina 270 John Morrow 6 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/RET 9/DNC 9/DNC 4 [9] [9] [9] 28.0
8.   USA 139 Sally E Catboat John Reffner 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] [9] [9] 36.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019