2019 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
T
O
T
O
Total
Spring Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1
1.   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 10/DNC 1/RDG 10/DNC 1 1 [10] [10] 3.0
2.   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 2 1 10/DNC 2 10/DNC [10] [10] 5.0
3.   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 10/DNC 6 1 3 2 [10] [6] 6.0
4.   USA 2609 Smokeshow GP 26 Paul Sevigny 1 4 2 10/DNC 3 [10] [4] 6.0
5.   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 3 2 10/DNC 10/DNC 4 [10] [10] 9.0
6.   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom 5 5 3 5 7 [7] [5] 13.0
7.   USA 50807 M Squared J 120 William Mack 6 10/DNC 4 4 6 [10] [6] 14.0
8.   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio / Chris Nicholls 4 3 10/OCS 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] [10] 17.0
9.   USA 50 Unplugged Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy 5/RDG 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 5 [10] [10] 20.0
 
Class 2
1.   USA 33675 Evil Monkey soverel 33 David Schmidt 2 2 1 1 1 [2] [2] 3.0
2.   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop 1 1 2 2 5/DNC [5] [2] 4.0
3.   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 3 5/DNC 3 3 2 [5] [3] 8.0
4.   USA 146 Young American-146 J 105 Young American 5/DNC 5/DNC 4 5/DNC 3 [5] [5] 12.0
 
Class 3
1.   USA 161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Mike Chapell 8/RET 3 2 1 1 [8] [3] 4.0
2.   USA 770 Belles Filles Beneteau First 375 Joseph Healey 1 8/DNC 1 2 2 [8] [2] 4.0
3.   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher Hynes 3 1 5 3 3 [5] [3] 7.0
4.   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 2 4 3 5 6 [6] [5] 9.0
5.   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers Christopher Miller 4 2 4 6 7 [7] [6] 10.0
6.   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 8/DNC 5 6 4 5 [8] [6] 14.0
7.   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 8/DNC 8/DNC 7 9/DNC 4 [9] [8] 19.0
 
Class 4-NS
1.   USA 047 Nine Kids C&C 99 Jack Alexander 1 7/DNC 1 1/RDG 2 [7] [2] 3.0
2.   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 2 1 3 3 1.5/RDG [3] [3] 4.5
3.   129 Conundrum Beneteu Oceanis 45 Nancy & Bruce Blasnik 7/DNC 1.5/RDG 2 1 4 [7] [4] 4.5
4.   USA 51226 Xanadu X Yacht Charles and Elaine Goodrich 7/DNC 7/DNC 1.5/RDG 2 1 [7] [7] 4.5
5.   USA 40134 Eclipse Elan 40 Kent Holden 2.5/RDG 2 4 4 3 [4] [4] 7.5
6.   231 Pauls Hardware Beneteau Oceanis 40 Paul Adelberg 7/DNC 7/DNC 5 5 5 [7] [7] 15.0
 
Class 5-NS
1.   USA 114 Soup Bone IV Chrysler 27 Lyndon Hemlbolt 1 1 4 1 2 [4] [2] 3.0
2.   3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart 8/RET 8/DNC 1 8/DNC 1 [8] [8] 10.0
3.   23525 KneeDeep San Juan 7.7 Doug Hamm 8/DNC 8/DNC 2 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] [8] 18.0
4.   USA 6160 Flo III C&C 25 James Goodridge 8/DNC 8/DNC 3 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] [8] 19.0
5. Other  338 Miss Lee Sea Catalina 270 John Morrow 8/DNC 8/DNC 5 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] [8] 21.0
6.   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] [8] 24.0
7.   USA 139 Sally E Catboat John Reffner 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] [8] 24.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021