2019 BVI Sailing Festival - Round Tortola Race for the Nanny Cay Cup
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
BVI Sailing Festival Racing
CSA Division
Racing
1.   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 1 1.0
2.   USA 30014 Flying Jenny C&C 30 Sandra Askew 2 2.0
3.   GBR 4860R TEAM MCFLY ~ EL OCASO J 122 TONY MACK 3 3.0
4.   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 4 4.0
5.   BAR 61300 Conviction TP52 Vladimir Kulinichenko 5 5.0
6.   BEL 4528 Samantaga Swan 45 Philippe Moortgat 6 6.0
7.   CAN 1213 Hermes Pogo 12.50 Morgen Watson 7 7.0
8.   CAY 821 Aiyana Prototype 81 Peter Corr 8 8.0
9.   USA 35020,35008 658 Such Fast 1D35 David Garman 9 9.0
10.   GBR 8653R Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Arran Chapman 10 10.0
11.   NM 2477 Escaped Aussies ~ J-aguar J 120 Mod Kieran Duck 11 11.0
12.   FRA 1953 E1 VO 70 Rafal Sawicki 12 12.0
13.   USA 1416 Sonrisa XP44 Greg Kelly 16/DNC 16.0
14.   CAY 0002 Arara Black Pepper Code 2 Timothy Gollin 16/DNC 16.0
15.   USA 75249 Blackfish Taylor 49 Ron Zarrella 16/DNC 16.0
 
Cruising + Hanse
1. 41   Avalon Sunset Hanse 505 Joe Candido 1 1.0
2. 40   Saorsa Hanse 455 Paul Audet 2 2.0
3.   USA 60422 Catch 22 Swan 48-2 Andrew Lippman 3 3.0
4. 43   We'll Sea Hanse 415 Benoit De Grace 4 4.0
5.   CAY 777 Mustang Camper & Nicholsons Cutter-Rigged Bruce Gates 5 5.0
6.   GBR 625X Peregrine Falcon Oyster 625 Peter Blackmore 6 6.0
7. 42 Elvestrom Sailmakers  Soulmate Hanse548 Denis Brisebois 7 7.0
8.   Turtle Dove II Tartan 4300 William Ketcham 8 8.0
9.   PortoMar Hanse 455 Juan Teixidor 12/DNC 12.0
10. 44   Team Escape ~ Valhalla Hanse 455 Benjamin Jones 12/RET 12.0
11.   Team Willing Sinners ~ Westwind Varianta 44 JR Arends 12/DNC 12.0
 
Bareboat
1. 28   Dauntless Five Moorings 45 Willem Ellemeet 1 1.0
2. 10   Team Merlin (SAIL) ~ Jada Moorings 48 Charlie Garrard 2 2.0
3. 23   Senior Moment Moorings 45 Jim Proctor 3 3.0
4. 32   Midnatt Solen IV Sunsail 41 Robin Tattersall 4 4.0
5. 31   Team Miami ~ Sweet Disposition Sunsail 41 Brian McCarthy 5 5.0
6. 22   Legacy II Moorings 45 Dan Gourash 6 6.0
7. 33   Tonga South ~ Good Stuf Sunsail 38 Mark Fitzgerald 7 7.0
8. 20   Team Variance/Pure Michigan ~ San Fredelau Moorings 45 Carl Hanssen 8 8.0
9. 26   Southern Wind Moorings 45 Mike Keel 9 9.0
10. 27   Crow's Nest Moorings 45 benard sampson 10 10.0
11. 12   SARA Jeanneau 469 Mike Kmetz 11 11.0
12. 30   Seas the Moment Sunsail 41 Eduardo Rodrigues 23/DNC 23.0
13.   Saleya Sunsail 51 Edze Tollenaar 23/DNC 23.0
14. 24   Blowing the Blues Away Moorings 45 Mike Graham 23/DNC 23.0
15.   Do Not Resuscitate ~ Sohcahtoa Sunsail 41 Robert Fernandez 23/DNC 23.0
16.   Ferry Tale ~ La Bella Vita Sunsail 51 Willem Klomp 23/DNC 23.0
17.   Ivoire Moorings 51 David Baker 23/DNC 23.0
18. 25   Joanna Victoria Moorings 45 Jim Sisson / Neill Taylor 23/DNC 23.0
19.   Lascaris Sunsail 51 Fabio Muzio 23/DNC 23.0
20.   Gabes' Babes ~ Bliss Point Sunsail 47 Gaby Rappange 23/DNC 23.0
21. 11   Papillon Dufour 460 Andrew Friedman 23/RET 23.0
 
Multihull
1.   USA 12 Mach Schnell Gunboat 62 Kent Haeger 1 1.0
2.   USA 5301 Fujin Bieker 53 Catamaran Greg Slyngstad 2 2.0
3.   IVB f27 Whoop Whoop ! corsair f27 Kevin Rowlette 3 3.0
4.   IVB 174 Airgasm Corsair Sprint 760R Barney Crook 4 4.0
5.   202 Island Hops Corsair 31 Mark Sanders 5 5.0
6.   COK 2223 ineffable Rapido 60 stephen bourne 6 6.0
7.   Slow Motion Moorings 4800 Werner Puche 7 7.0
8.   GB 6601 Coco de Mer Gunboat 66 John Fisher 9/DNC 9.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019