2012 Can One Thursday Night Series
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Race
15
Race
16
Total
Can One Racing
PHRF Division
Non-Spin slower than 150
1.   USA 579177 HMS Beagle Colly Wheeler 7 7.0
2.   USA 1936 AEGIR Alden yawl Elith Larsen 1 1 1 5 4 5 2 1 20.0
3.   143 Petra Swan william scherer 7 7 4 7 25.0
4.   USA 1548 Julianna M Pearson 26 Steve Wade 12/DNF 1 6 1 1 3 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 33.0
5.   USA 53 Osceola Alerion 28 Alan Fuchsberg 1 6 4 3 3 6 8 6 37.0
6.   USA 51296 CLUELESS ERICSON RUSSELL COLOMBO 12/DNF 6 3 5 10 7 43.0
7.   USA 10604 Advance Tartan 30 Charles Taus 12/DNF 2 2 7 2 4 5 5 2 4 2 4 51.0
8.   USA 168 Adventure Sabre John Brown III 12/DNF 5 3 2 3 1 5 6 2 3 2 2 4 2 52.0
9.   USA 33055 Balderdash C&C 29-1 John McStocker 4 3 4 4 5 8 4 5 9 5 5 6 62.0
10.   USA 34470 Evelyn C&C29 MKII Bob Dryer 2 3 8 4 8 4 6 2 6 8 3 5 3 62.0
11.   USA 139 7th Chakra Alerion Express 28 Marc Rosenberg 2 3 7 7 6 7 6 3 3 4 4 6 7 3 5 73.0
12.   USA 92251 Jubilee Freedom Doug Gould 3 2 8 9 9 9 7 8 8 7 5 9 8 92.0
 
Non-Spin faster than 150
1.   USA 51270 Tranquility benateau Lou Magarelli 11 8 19.0
2.   003 Starbreaker Tartan 4000 Martin Anidjar 12/DNF 9 21.0
3.   USA 60358 Atalanta J 42 Chris Schoen 1 2 2 3 1 3 5 6 23.0
4.   USA 40819 First Rate Tartan 342 Edward Woolsey 5 8 12 25.0
5.   USA 11684 Snow Goose C&C 35-1 Arthur Karpf 2 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 2 2 4 1 2 1 27.0
6.   USA 40691 NEPENTHE Dawn 41 Lawrence Rouen 4 5 4 1 9 4 5 32.0
7.   USA 653017 Gaucho Tartan 3700 Michael McCormick 8 19/DNS 8 35.0
8.   USA 60347 Rowan J 37 Jason D'Amore 5 3 1 7 5 5 10 36.0
9.   USA 65 Escapade J/100 Kory Breitel 1 2 2 4 19/DNF 5 6 1 2 2 1 2 47.0
10.   USA 31240 Decisive Moment C & C 37 Doug Reilly 5 6 9 9 6 3 5 7 8 58.0
11.   USA 51437 Max2 J 105 William Manookian 3 5 18/BFD 1 4 6 2 6 1 3 7 3 3 62.0
12.   USA 52463 IMPULSE O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 8 3 3 3 3 5 4 5 4 4 3 5 4 6 4 64.0
13.   USA 588 Shadow Fox II Fractional rig Alex Helfand 3 5 4 6 4 4 7 3 8 9 6 6 65.0
14.   USA 73222 No Sweat Cal 33-2 Frederick Horowitz 16/DNF 6 10 10 10 7 6 9 74.0
15.   USA 73429 Riff Raff Beneteau First 32S5 Paul Osmolskis 7 9 9 7 10 8 11 7 9 77.0
16.   USA 12582 Sea Fiddler Pearson P36 Kenneth MacArtney 4 9 11 6 5 7 3 6 8 10 8 8 85.0
17.   USA 41065 My Amy C&C t cassidy 8 7 8 6 21/DNF 11 7 8 12 7 95.0
 
Spin 93 and slower
1.   USA 59 Gumption3 J 105 Kevin Grainger 2 2.0
2.   USA 1002 Juggernaut J80 Michael Zupon 2 2.0
3.   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 1 1 16.0
4.   USA 389 Morning Glory J105 Com Crocker 4 12/OCS 8 24.0
5.   USA 138 Patience Laser 28 Charles Dan 1 6 4 5 6 4 26.0
6.   USA 296 Rosie J 80 Garrison Corwin 4 3 2 2 2 3 3 1 2 2 4 2 2 32.0
7.   USA 33510 The Phantom Pearson Flyer John Scagnelli 2 1 2 3 7 2 2 3 1 3 3 4 3 36.0
8.   USA 294 Frivolous J 80 Daniel Goldberg 1 10/DNF 2 3 3 5 12/DNF 1 2 1 40.0
9.   USA 489 SunnysideUp J 105 John Maltz 4 11/DNF 3 5 4 3 4 3 6 5 48.0
10.   USA 385 Clean Slate J 105 Marc Berkowitz 3 4 11/DNF 4 4 6 12/OCS 5 3 52.0
 
Spin faster than 93
1.   USA 52424 Water Witch Water Witch 48 John Monsky 7 7 14.0
2.   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 13/DNF 1 1 2 2 2 3 24.0
3.   USA 407 Sundari Farr 400 Barry Gold 2 2 2 5 1 1 1 5 4 3 2 2 30.0
4.   USA 4210 Quintessence NYYC Swan 42 Roger Widmann 5 1 4 2 2 5 3 1 13/RAF 1 1 1 39.0
5.   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 4 4 1 1 3 3 4 2 2 4 6 4 3 5 46.0
6.   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Cain 1 5 12/OCS 2 4 2 1 1 4 5 3 1 3 4 2 50.0
7.   USA 60260 Milky Way Dufour 40E Alexander Natanzon 6 12/DNF 7 5 13/DNF 6 5 54.0
8.   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 3 3 3 3 2 5 3 3 3 6 4 3 5 5 4 55.0
9.   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous 12/DNF 4 12/DNF 6 4 6 13/DNF 5 7 6 75.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020