2018 40th Annual Manhasset Bay Y.C. Fall Series
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
Total
MBYC Fall Series - Orange fleet Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF 1- Spinnaker
1.   USA 39 Christopher Dragon Ker40+ Andrew & Linda Weiss 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 [2] 7.0
2.   USA 52875 Peacemaker YCC Ker 11.5 Leo Vasiliev/Webb Sailing 1 2 2 2 2 2 1 [2] 10.0
3.   USA 52300 Jules Baltic 52 Thomas Dunn 4/DNF 3 4/DNF 3 3 3 4/DNC [4] 20.0
 
 
MBYC Fall Series - Orange-non-spin Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   43520 Chieftain Frers 45 W Robert Chuda 1 1   2.0
2.   USA 40866 Black Mallard Cardinal 46 Tracy McRoberts 3/DNC 2   5.0
 
 
MBYC Fall Series - Yellow Fleet Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1.   USA 630 Raven J 105 Jason Barron 1 1 1 1 1 3 2 [3] 7.0
2.   USA 50 Revelation J 105 Damian Emery 2 3 2 4 3 1 1 [4] 12.0
3.   USA 513 Ataraxis J 105 Frank Latawiec 5 4 3 2 2 4 3 [5] 18.0
4.   USA 389 Privateer J 105 Richard du Moulin 3 2 4 3 4 2 5 [5] 18.0
5.   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer 4 5 5 5 5 5 4 [5] 28.0
6.   USA 340 Big E.Z. J 105 Eric Bicknese 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 42.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 2- Spinnaker
1.   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 2 2 1 2 5 4 2 [5] 13.0
2.   USA 1 Andiamo/jazz J 88 Paul Strauch 5 1 3 3 3 1 3 [5] 14.0
3.   USA 24 Deviation YCC J 88 Iris Vogel 4 4 4 1 2 3 1 [4] 15.0
4.   USA 14 Thin Man J/92 Todd Aven 1 3 2 5 4/SCP 5 4 [5] 19.0
5.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 3 7 5 4 4 2 5 [7] 23.0
6.   USA 69329 Renegade YCC Soverel 33 Midshipman Tom Simon 6 6 6 8 8 7 6 [8] 39.0
7.   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 7 5 7 7 6 8 10/DSQ [10] 40.0
8.   USA 32658 Ripple S2 9.1 Michael Colucci 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 6 7 6 7 [10] 46.0
9.   USA 35 Yonder J88 Midshipman Tom Simon 10/DSQ 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 60.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019