2018 Heritage Cup Classic Yacht Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
1. Heritage Cup - Vintage Yacht Division - 1205 Start Racing
CRF MkII Division
Vintage Yacht - Division 1
1.   USA 1936 Aegir Alden yawl Elith Larsen 1 1.0
2.   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Rhodes Michael Emmert 2 2.0
3.   71 Polaris Concordia 41 Leif Arntzen 3 3.0
4.   993 Abigail Alden Jesse Terry 5/DNS 5.0
 
 
2. Heritage Cup - Good Old Boat Division - 1215 Start Racing
PHRF Division
Good Old Boat (GOB) - Division 2
1.   USA 11684 Snow Goose C&C 35-1 Thomas C. Delaney 1 1.0
2.   USA 60572 Orion Hunter Ledgend 35 George Enzler 2 2.0
3.   47 FINN Bristol 41.1 Brian Finnerty 3 3.0
4.   USA 32859 Wizard C&C 35 lll Trevor Wisdom 4 4.0
5.   USA 588 Shadowfox Hunter Legend 37 Alex Helfand 5 5.0
 
 
3. Heritage Cup - Good Old Boat Division - 1215 Start Racing
PHRF Division
Good Old Boat (GOB) - Division 3
1.   995 Grey Goose Pearson 30 Christopher Lucas 1 1.0
2.   Uni None Madness Cal 33 James Carballal 2 2.0
3.   66 Susie B Alerion Express 28 paul baumgarten 3 3.0
4.   USA 60863 Dusty Miller Cal 28-2 Keith Maler Jim Aikman 4 4.0
5.   3829 Freyja Alden Challenger yawl Joe Hayes 5 5.0
 
 
4. Heritage Cup - Good Old Boat Division - 1225 Start Racing
PHRF Division
Good Old Boat (GOB) - Division 4
1.   USA 16 Pura Vida Pearson Vanguard Rhodes Robert Tatem 1 1.0
2.   0005 Episode Sea Sprite 28 Shawn Keating 2 2.0
3.   USA CC26 Aeolus C&C 26 Timothy Peeples 3 3.0
4.   12345 Great Expectations William Garden 44 David Johns 4 4.0
5.   none Leandra Bayfield David Seroy 5 5.0
6.   0 CompassRose Cheoy lee clipper Gregory Meyer 6 6.0
 
 
5. Heritage Cup - Small Classics & Spirit of Tradition Division - 1235 Start Racing
CRF MkII Division
Spirit of Tradition - Division 5
1.   115 Raider Atlantic 30 Ron Doering 1 1.0
2.   195 Natanya Friendship Sloop Kevin Rathbone 2 2.0
3.   85 North River 2 Buzzards Bay 14 George Conk 3 3.0
4.   147 Mara E Friendship Sloop Jared Abrams 4 4.0
5.   H2O Quadrant Hermann 22 Tim O'Rourke 5 5.0
6.   USA 1952 MYTH Schooner Peter Munda 6 6.0
 
 
6. Heritage Cup - Catboat Division - 1235 Start Racing
CRF MkII Division
Catboat Division - Division 6
1.   AC 139 Sally E Atlantic City 24 John Reffner 1 1.0
2.   none Kocka Catboat--Noank Sloop rig(bowsrit) Leonardsinowitz Sinowitz 2 2.0
3.   STARS Cassiopea Catboat Mark Williams 3 3.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Heritage Cup 2018 Sponsor's    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019