2012 Toronto and Area Hospice Regatta (TAHR)
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Total
procom Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24 Go Fast Masthead Trophy
1.   USA 378 Presto Melges 24 Lori & Adam Burns 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7.0
2.   CAN 629 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid 4 3 2 3 3 4 2 21.0
3.   CAN 31 RUSH Melges 24 Gozzard / Graham 3 5 4 2 2 3 3 22.0
4.   CAN 121 Black Dog Melges 24 Dave Black 2 6 5 4 5 5 4 31.0
5.   CAN 004 Shaping Melges 24 Andrei Sokolski 5 4 6 6 4 2 6 33.0
6. 522   CAN 123 Stir It Up Melges 24 Allan Stokes 6 2 3 5 6 7 5 34.0
7.   CAN 723 723 Melges 24 Uri Saks 7 7 7 7 7 6 8/OCS 49.0
 
J 22 Ontario Championships
1.   CAN 481 Stampede J 22 Jeffrey Love 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 10.0
2.   CAN 978 Prudence J 22 Gordon McIlquham 3 6 5 4 2 1 1 22.0
3.   USA 788 Das Boot J 22 Ash Das 5 4 2 1 6 5 5 28.0
4.   CAN 34 Dirty Deeds J 22 Jim McGuinness 6.5 5 3 5 4 3 4 30.5
5.   USA 1509 1509 J 22 Stephen Jones 2 7 4 11/DNS 3 4 3 34.0
6.   CAN 457 Three's Company J 22 Paul Davignon 6.5 2 7 3 7 6 9 40.5
7.   CAN 980 Double Deuce J 22 Gordon Burt 4 3 8 7 8 9 7 46.0
8.   CAN 844 Catch 22 J 22 Stuart Lawrie 8 10 6 6 5 10 6 51.0
9.   CAN 952 Eclipse J 22 Brian Young 10 8 9 9 10 7 8 61.0
10. 1023   CAN 815 Flawed Logic J 22 Chris Hobbs 9 9 10 8 9 8 10 63.0
 
Audi Melges 20
1. 115   USA 115 Atlas Audi Melges 20 Brian and Melissa Hill 2 1 1 2 1 1 3 11.0
2. 666   CAN 666 Black Sheep Audi Melges 20 Jon Messenger 7 2 4 3 6 4 1 27.0
3. 29   CAN 129 Bohica Audi Melges 20 Erwyn Naidoo 4 6 3 4 5 5 2 29.0
4. 2   CAN 2 Touch2Play Audi Melges 20 Rob & Sandy Butler 8 5 2 1 3 7 5 31.0
5. 221   CAN 221 Slippery Audi Melges 20 Jim Pearson 1 3 10 5 4 2 8 33.0
6. 42   CAN 122 Carib Racing Audi Melges 20 Larry, Ann, Jenna Huibers 11 4 6 6 2 10 6 45.0
7. 174   CAN 0174 Melges 174 Audi Melges 20 Kenneth Martin 5 7 5 10 8 9 4 48.0
8. 170   CAN 170 Batteries Not Required Audi Melges 20 Rhonda Joyce 6 9 7 7 7 6 7 49.0
9. 142   CAN 142 dp Audi Melges 20 David Pollock 3 8 8 8 9 11 10 57.0
10. 41   CAN 141 Umi Taka II Audi Melges 20 Chris Rypkema 10 10 9 9 10 3 9 60.0
11. 222   CAN 222 Wild Deuces Audi Melges 20 Paul Currie 9 11 11 11 11 8 11 72.0
 
2.4 Metre Class
1.   CAN 8 CAN 8 2.4m Allan Leibel 3 1 2 2 1 1 3 13.0
2.   CAN 3 CAN 3 2.4m Darrell Suderman 1 2 4 1 2 4 2 16.0
3.   CAN 96 JRWOneDesign 2.4m Jerry Wendt 2 4 1 3 3 2 1 16.0
4.   CAN 40 Pope Mobile 2.4m Catherine Belanger 4 3 5 4 4 3 4 27.0
5. 6   CAN 13 CAN 13 2.4m Trish Doyle 5 5 3 5 5 5 5 33.0
 
 
shotgun Racing
One Design Division
C&C 99
1.   57 Bear Necessity C&C 99 Dexter Halsall 2 1 2 1 1 1 6 14.0
2.   CAN 86 Red Boat C&C 99 Tomasz Debowski 1 3 3 5 2 2 2 18.0
3.   CAN 72 Winston Churchill C&C 99 John Gibson 3 2 1 2 3 3 5 19.0
4.   CAN 51 Demon's Dance C&C 99 Monica Doedens 4 4 4 3 4 6 1 26.0
5.   CAN 79 Plum Danish 3 C&C 99 Frank Hudson 5 6 6 6 5 4 4 36.0
6.   CAN 44 Manhattan Transfer C&C 99 Michael Chase 6 7 7 7 6 5 3 41.0
7.   CAN 53 Bobby McGee C&C 99 Charles Stacey 7 5 5 4 7 7 7 42.0
 
Beneteau First 36.7 - Canadian Championship
1. 10   USA 51789 First Today Beneteau First 36.7 Gary Tisdale 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7.0
2.   USA 52283 Obsession Beneteau First 36.7 Norm Stessing 3 4 3 2 2 3 2 19.0
3.   CAN 184 Neptune's Car Beneteau First 36.7 Brian Rutter 2 5 5 3 3 2 4 24.0
4.   CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid 5 2 4 4 4 4 3 26.0
5. 154   CAN 154 Sexy Beast Beneteau First 36.7 Rory Ring 4 3 6 5 7 8 6 39.0
6.   CAN 249 Domino Beneteau First 36.7 Paul Paolone 6 7 2 6 6 7 7 41.0
7.   CAN 54366 Fullscale Beneteau First 36.7 Mike Sonosky 7 8 7 8 5 5 8 48.0
8.   35367 Hammertime Beneteau First 36.7 Pasquale Leone 8 6 8 7 8 6 5 48.0
 
International 8 Metre
1.   CAN 24 Gefion 8 Metre Richard Self 1 1 1 2 1 6.0
2.   SUI 8 Yquem 8 Metre Guy Jones 2 2 2 1 2 9.0
3.   CAN 2 Norseman 8 Metre Cedric Gyles 3 4 3 3 3 16.0
4.   CAN 7 Severn 8 Metre Cedric Gyles 4 3 4 4 4 19.0
 
Beneteau First 10R
1.   USA 5 HooRah Beneteau First 10R Paul Cannon / Joe Waple 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 8.0
2.   CAN 43 Sona Beneteau First 10R Calum Semple 2 2 4 2 4 3 3 20.0
3.   CAN 42 Blast Beneteau First 10R chris Bobyk 3 3 3 4 3 2 4 22.0
4.   CAN 8 Zoom Beneteau First 10R Mac Sadowski 5 5 1 5 2 4 2 24.0
5.   USA 52905 Margaritaville Beneteau First 10R Dinse Scott 4 4 5 3 5 7/DNF 5 33.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020