2018 Classic Yacht Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Classic Yacht Regatta - Long Course Racing
CRF MkII Division
Classic A
1.   71 Black Watch Yawl John Melvin 1 1.0
2.   17 The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne 65 Mathew Barker 2 2.0
3.   Q 10 Nor'easter Q Class Ted & Shelia Graves 3 3.0
4.   USA Q3 Hope Q Class Ray Scanlan 4 4.0
5.   USA 3000 Puffin Sparkman & Stephens David Murphy 5 5.0
6.   100 Ticonderoga of Greenwich ketch L Scott Frantz 6 6.0
 
Classic B
1.   USA 1185 Dagger INT 225 Ted Boyton 1 1.0
2.   118 Dark Horse IOD Zach Horton 2 2.0
3.   USA 1936 Aegir Alden yawl Elith Larsen 3 3.0
4.   993 Abigail Alden Jesse Terry 5/RET 5.0
 
Vintage
1.   101 Bull's Eye custom yawl Len Merullo 1 1.0
 
S Boats
1.   USA 22 Kandahar 2 Herreshoff S Class Robert Mehlich 1 1.0
2.   USA 17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck 2 2.0
3. UK Sailmakers  USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S Class William Simmons 3 3.0
4.   S-6 Ingwe Herreshoff S class pierre bardoux 4 4.0
5.   USA 68 Danae Herreshoff S Boat william Riley 5 5.0
 
Shields
1.   106 Lady Shields John/Doug Mawe/Millar 1 1.0
2.   176 Katherine Shields Gregg/Doug/Andrew Takata/Campbell/Wertheim 2 2.0
3.   USA 182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire 3 3.0
4.   USA 5 Swamp Fox Shields Thomas/James O'Brien/Lawless 4 4.0
5.   USA 207 Circe Shields Tom McManus 5 5.0
6.   38 Talisman Shields N Burbank 6 6.0
 
 
Classic Yacht Regatta - Short Course Racing
CRF MkII Division
Classic and Spirit of Tradition
1.   USA 1 Dulcinea LF Herreshoff Rozinante Michael Engelbert 1 1.0
2.   4306 Bagheera Hinckley Pilot 35 George Yankowich 2 2.0
3.   100 Cadenza Herreshoff Rozinante Jim Fogarty 3 3.0
4.   STARS Cassiopea Catboat Mark Williams 4 4.0
5.   none Kocka Catboat--Noank Sloop rig(bowsrit) Leonard Sinowitz 6/TLE 6.0
 
 
One Design Division
Catboats - Level Scoring
1. Other  "O" Owl Marshall Sanderling Roger Klein 1 1.0
2.   None Pearl Menger23 catboat joseph hliva 2 2.0
3.   USA 269 Bow to Sterne Catboat Lawrence Sterne 9/RET 9.0
4.   AC 139 Sally E Atlantic City 24 John Reffner 9/RET 9.0
5.   USA BH 99 Malo Cat Boat Mark Dam 9/RET 9.0
6.   (none) Lovinde Marshall 18 Frank Kemp 9/RET 9.0
7.   840 CAT_MAU Cat Boat Gus van Loveren 9/RET 9.0
8.   777 Osprey Marshall Sanderling Daysailer Edward Brennan 9/DNS 9.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018