2012 Youngstown Level Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Total
Level Regatta - Circle A Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1.   USA 25600 Rampage Farr 47 John Odenbach 1 1 3 3 3 2 2 15.0
2.   CAN 5 Carbonado McConaghy 38 Rob & Sandy Butler 4 3 4 2 1 1 1 16.0
3.   USA 54770 Slider Farr 40 Jack Kitrenos 2 4 1 1 2 5 4 19.0
4.   CAN 54375 Hot Water J 133 John McLeod 3 2 2 4 5 4 3 23.0
5.   CAN 43737 Gaucho Farr 44 Sandy & Larry MacDonald 5 5 5 5 4 3 6/DNF 33.0
 
IRC 2
1.   USA 51405 Mullet Beneteau First 40.7 Kris & Kiki Werner 1 3 1 1 5 1 3/RDG 15.0
2.   CAN 52264 Umi Taka Beneteau First 40.7 mod Chris Rypkema 2 2 3 5 2 2.5 1 17.5
3.   USA 52369 Polestar Beneteau First 40.7 Thomas Kinsella 3 1 2 3 4 4 3 20.0
4.   USA 60365 Lake Effect J 111 Bob Hesse 5 5 4 2 1 2.5 5 24.5
5.   USA 50025 Amorita Beneteau First 40.7 Fritz Odenbach 4 6 5 4 3 5 2 29.0
6.   CAN 54400 Maggie Kelly Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Steer 6 4 6 7 6 6 4 39.0
7.   USA 25477 Gforce Beneteau First 40.7 Michael Gotthelf 7 7 7 6 7 7 7 48.0
8.   CAN 54333 The Black Prince C&C 121 Ernest Toomath 8 8 10/DNF 10/DNC 8 8 8 60.0
9.   CAN 52321 Infringer C&C 115 David McFadgen 9 10/DNF 8 8 10/DNF 10/DNF 10/DNC 65.0
 
IRC 3
1.   CAN 3005 Notorious Farr 30 Kevin Brown 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 8.0
2.   CAN 146 Xoomer Xpress X-35 Adam Farkas 3 4 2 2 3 4 5 23.0
3.   CAN 69937 IMXtreme IMX 38 Joe MacDonald 2 3 4 5 6 3 3 26.0
4.   CAN 41 Moccasin J 109 Edward Werner 4 2 3 4 4 6 6 29.0
5.   CAN 265 Lively J 109 Murray Gainer 5 5 5 3 5 8 7 38.0
6.   CAN 58 Press Gang Farr 30 Roland Van Hazel 10/DNF 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNC 2 1 2 45.0
7.   CAN 84141 Eclipse C&C 41 Custom Ken Denholm 6 7 7 7 8 7 4 46.0
8.   Can 253 Carpe Ventus J 109 Denys Jones 8 6 6 6 9 5 8 48.0
9.   54924/32606 Chariot Killing 40 Paul Delacourt 7 8 10/DNF 10/DNC 7 9 9 60.0
 
IRC 4
1.   CAN 73320 Crime Scene J 35 Stephen Trevitt 1 3 1 1 2 1 2 11.0
2.   CAN 43985 Fasttrak N/M Custom 30 Bill MacLeod 2 2 2 2 1 2 3 14.0
3.   25202 Jaeger J 35 Leszek Siek 6/DNS 1 3 3 4 4 5 26.0
4.   CAN 42558 Zoo2 G&S 30 Alexandra Steffen 3 5 5 5 3 5 1 27.0
5.   USA 54299 Absolute Dobroth 30 Paul Knight 4 4 4 4 6/DNS 3 4 29.0
 
 
One Design Division
Beneteau 36.7
1.   USA 51789 First Today Beneteau First 36.7 Gary Tisdale 4 6 5 1 1 1 5 23.0
2.   CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 richard reid 1 1 2 3 3 6 10 26.0
3.   USA 51975 Taz Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Lund 2 2 1 7 7 5 12 36.0
4.   USA 52188 Type A Beneteau First 36.7 John Fromen 5 7 6 4 9 3 2 36.0
5.   USA 52283 Obsession Beneteau First 36.7 Norm Stessing 7 4 4 5 12 4 1 37.0
6.   USA 52397 Seaweed Beneteau First 36.7 Don Finkle 3 3 3 6 8 7 7 37.0
7.   USA 25476 Night Owl Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Lohr 10 8 9 2 2 9 4 44.0
8.   CAN 184 Neptune's Car Beneteau First 36.7 Brian Rutter 8 5 8 8 6 2 11 48.0
9.   USA 36789 Sindicate Beneteau First 36.7 Rick Sherk 9 9 10 10 4 8 3 53.0
10.   CAN 175 Benecuda Beneteau First 36.7 Sean Marshall 6 10 11 11 10 10 13 71.0
11.   CAN 52026 Strega Beneteau First 36.7 John Harper 11 12 7 12 11 13 6 72.0
12.   CAN 249 Domino Beneteau First 36.7 Paul Paolone 12 13 14/DNF 14/DNC 5 11 8 77.0
13.   CAN 60189 Arriba Beneteau First 36.7 Don French 13 11 12 9 13 12 9 79.0
 
8 Metre
1.   SUI 8 Yquem International Eight Metre Guy Jones 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7.0
2.   CAN 7 Severn International Eight Metre Cedric Gyles 3 2 2 3 3 2 2 17.0
3.   CAN 2 Norseman International Eight Metre Cedric Gyles 2 3 3 2 2 3 3 18.0
4.   CAN 6 Bangalore International Eight Metre Bart Meuring 4 5/DNF 5/DNC 5/DNC 4 4 4 31.0
 
 
Level Regatta - Circle B Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau 10R
1.   USA 5 HooRah Beneteau First 10R Paul Cannon / Joe Waple 3 1 2 1 1 2 1 11.0
2.   USA 10 Perfect Ten Beneteau First 10R Joe/Jeff Pawlowski 1 2 1 2 2 1 3 12.0
3.   CAN 42 Blast Beneteau First 10R chris Bobyk 2 4 3 3 3 3 2 20.0
4.   USA 52905 Margaritaville Beneteau First 10R Dinse Scott 4 3 4 4 4 5 5 29.0
5.   9027 Black Magic Beneteau First 10R Rob Wiersma 5 5 5 5 5 4 4 33.0
 
J 105
1.   CAN 158 Jamaica Me Crazy J 105 Peter Hall 3 3 4 1 1 3 4 19.0
2.   CAN 110 Hey Jude J 105 James Rathbun 5 2 1 5 3 2 2 20.0
3.   CAN 293 The Usual Suspects J 105 Terry Michaelson 4 6 6 3 4 1 1 25.0
4.   677 Tusk J 105 Ted Weir 1 1 5 4 2 6 8 27.0
5.   CAN 54858 Sonic Boom J 105 Ian Farquharson 2 5 2 2 6 7 7 31.0
6.   CAN 476 Trident J 105 Todd Irving 6 4 3 6 5 5 3 32.0
7.   CAN 267 Live Edge J 105 Michael Mountford 7 8 8 7 8 4 5 47.0
8.   CAN 560 Sentient J 105 Mike Chapman 8 7 7 8 7 8 6 51.0
9.   CAN 54358 Ali-Cat J 105 Edward Berkhout 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 63.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1.   USA 51444 Futures Swan 44-2 John Reinhold 3 1 3 1 1 1 10.0
2.   USA 60145 Encore Sabre 386 TM Tony Byrne 2 3 1 3 2 2 13.0
3.   41849/53494 Kamikaze Tripp 37 Jody Pepper 1 2 2 2 4 4 15.0
4.   CAN 79 Plum Danish 3 C&C 99 Frank Hudson 4 4 4 4 3 3 22.0
5.   USA 23539 Squirmy J 100 Joe O'Brien 5 5 5 5 5 5 30.0
6.   USA 803 MAXXXX Catalina 42 Ronald Rodney 7/DNF 7/DNS 6 6 6 6 38.0
 
Multihulls
1.   USA 64 Flight Simulator Corsair 28R Tom Reese 1 3 4 2 1 1 1 13.0
2.   USA 12 Panic Button F-25c Ryan Howe 3 1 1 1 3 3 4 16.0
3.   142 Trevelyan Corsair Richard Stephens 2 2 3 3 2 4 2 18.0
4.   CAN 108 Proclivity Farrier Trimaran Colin P Wartman 4 4 2 4 4 5 5 28.0
5.   CAN 81 Redshift Farrier F9AR Don Walton 5 5 5 5 5 2 3 30.0
6.   USA 228 Triumphant Corsair F-27F Thomas Perry 6 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 6 6 46.0
 
PHRF 2
1.   USA 15 Junior J 70 Morgan Paxhia & Tim Finkle 1 3 3 1 1 1 10.0
2.   CAN 93339 Zoom Tripp 26 Mark Shannon 3 1 1 2 3 3 13.0
3.   CAN 41742 Ritalin Olson 30 Terry Webster 2 2 2 3 2 2 13.0
4.   CAN 103 Cerulean Beneteau First 30 Elaine Neely 4 4 4 4 4 6 26.0
5.   USA 62 Seahorse Beneteau First 30 Rick Lenard 5 5 6 8/DNS 5 4 33.0
6.   USA 26 Rumble Bee Beneteau First 30 John Frank 6 6 5 5 7 5 34.0
7.   USA 50737 Redline Tripp 26 Mike Stasko 7 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 6 7 44.0
 
 
Level Regatta - Circle C Racing
One Design Division
C&C 29-1 & 2
1.   USA 20913 Rockin' Chair C&C 29-1 The Doyles 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7.0
2.   CAN 406 SnapShot C&C 29-2 George Poulias 3 6 7 2 2 2 2 24.0
3.   USA 361 Dodgy C&C 29-2 Adam Elltoft 6 3 2 3 4 3 3 24.0
4.   USA 240/40561 Smack C&C 29-2 Jack Evans 2 2 6 5 5 6 5 31.0
5.   USA 31493 Celtic Fire C&C 29-1 John Meagher 4 5 5 4 6 4 4 32.0
6.   CAN 473 Gruntled C&C 29-2 Robert Lister 7 4 4 7 3 5 6 36.0
7.   USA 661 First Today C&C 29-1 Tom Beach 5 7 3 6 7 7 7 42.0
 
Melges 24
1. 13   USA 378 Presto Melges 24 Lori & Adam Burns 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 10.0
2. 15   CAN 121 Black Dog Melges 24 Dave Black 2 7 2 5 6 4 2 8 36.0
3. 21   USA 750 Matador Melges 24 Peter Cucci 3 3 3 2 9 5 7 6 38.0
4. 17   CAN 004 Shaping Melges 24 Andrei Sokolski 8 10 9 8 3 2 1 2 43.0
5. 12   USA 725 USA 725 Melges 24 Todd McKenzie 4 6 4 11 2 3 9 4 43.0
6. 11   USA 200 Trifecta Melges 24 Greg Latz 9 5 6 3 5 10 10 3 51.0
7. 18   USA 31 Rush Melges 24 Brian Graham 7 8 5 7 4 7 5 9 52.0
8. 19   CAN 123 Stir It Up Melges 24 Allan Stokes 5 4 8 4 7 9 8 10 55.0
9. 16   USA 55 Gnarly Ruca Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki 6 2 11 10 8 6 6 7 56.0
10. 10   USA 446 Vinyasa Melges 24 Mike Barry 10 9 7 6 11 8 4 5 60.0
11. 20   CAN 723 723 Melges 24 Uri Saks 11 11 10 9 10 11 11 11 84.0
12.   CAN 364 Byrr Melges 24 Peter Hansen 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 112.0
13.   USA 680 Rocksteady Melges 24 Cary Siegler 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 112.0
 
J 24
1.   CAN 3935 Howarth Hammer J 24 Michael Howarth 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 10.0
2.   CAN 2772 MrBumpy J 24 Kevin McAuley 1 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 14.0
3.   USA 1373 Joker J 24 AJ Ficcardi 3 3 3 4 3 3 3 3 25.0
4.   CAN 4336 Flying Circus J 24 Jeremy Owen 4 4 6/DNS 3 4 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 39.0
5.   CAN 3778 Black swan J 24 Eli Gershman 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 48.0
 
 
Level Regatta - Circle D Racing
One Design Division
CS 30
1.   CAN 4557 Synchronicity CS 30 Jim Schacht 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 2 11.0
2.   CAN 4404 Trimpus CS 30 Chris Robbins 2 1 2 1 2 2 3 3 16.0
3.   CAN 4597/4418 Uncorked CS 30 Cindy I'Anson 3 3 3 3 3 3 2 1 21.0
4.   CAN 4628 Rodecrew CS 30 bob sarna 4 4 4 4 4 4 5/OCS 4 33.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 3
1.   USA 63077 Sound Wave J 34 Fred White 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8.0
2.   USA 7/32359 Moonrise J 35C David Braitsch 2 2 3 2 3 2 2 2 18.0
3.   CAN 394 Solvenn Jeanneau SF 37 Edward McCormack 3 3 2 3 2 3 3 3 22.0
4.   USA 25262 Rogue Wave J 35C Douglas Clarke 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 32.0
 
PHRF 4
1.   USA 108 Northern Seitz J 27 Mike Seitz 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8.0
2.   CAN 41318 Coyote Santana 30/30 Jan Varkevisser 2 2 3 2 2 2 2 2 17.0
3.   USA 40208 Shade of Avalon J 27 Peter Winkelstein 3 3 2 3 3 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 29.0
4.   CAN 99 Messing About J 27 Andre Beese 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 40.0
 
PHRF 5
1.   CAN 23336 Kissing Bridge C&C 1/2 Ton Robert Maclachlan 1 2 1 2 1 1 2 2 12.0
2.   USA 230 Chasse' Laser 28 David DeBoy 3 3 3 3 2 2 1 1 18.0
3.   CAN 34856 Wild Thing Tamed C&C 33-2 Edward Thompson 2 1 2 1 3 3 3 3 18.0
4.   CAN 64216 Silver Lining Kirby 30 Jeffrey Schwartz 5 5 5 5 4 4 4 4 36.0
5.   USA 32464 Tryst Pearson Flyer Greg Bullard 4 4 4 4 5 5 5 5 36.0
 
 
Level Regatta - Circle E Racing
One Design Division
Kirby 25
1.   Can 193 Breezin Kirby 25 Cathy Cudmore 4 3 1 2 6 1 1 1 19.0
2.   149 Basesloaded Kirby 25 Brian Schmidt 2 2 4 1 3 2 4 3 21.0
3.   CAN 87/39 Overkill Kirby 25 Tom Taylor 1 1 3 3 4 5 3 2 22.0
4.   CAN 189/34458 Don't Panic Kirby 25 Kyle Higgins 6 6 5 7 1 3 2 5 35.0
5.   CAN 66 T-Bone Kirby 25 Simon Krall 3 4 2 4 5 7 7 4 36.0
6.   CAN 111 Ruby Tuesday Kirby 25 Chris Turner 5 5 7 5 2 6 6 8 44.0
7.   CAN 18 String Theory Kirby 25 David Goede 9/DNF 7 6 6 7 4 8 6 53.0
8.   CAN 666 rock n roll Kirby 25 nicolas greenland 7 9/DNF 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 8 5 7 63.0
 
Sharks
1.   CAN 909 Afternoon Delight Shark 24 Rob Vanderperk 1 1 1 2 4 2 11.0
2.   CAN 290 FrostBite Shark 24 James Gardner 3 3 2 1 2 1 12.0
3.   CAN 1012 Rampant Shark 24 Mark Shantz 4 4 3 3 1 3 18.0
4.   CAN 1133 Tea for Two Shark 24 Keith Quigley 2 2 4 4 3 4 19.0
5.   CAN 444 Cruxshadow Shark 24 Sean McKee 5 5 5 5 6/DNF 5 31.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 6
1.   CAN 682 Yogi Bear C&C 27-3 Larry Bayer 2 2 3 1 1 1 10.0
2.   CAN 54065 Windburn C&C 30-1 Michael Brown 1 1 1 3 3 3 12.0
3.   916 Puffin C&C 27-3 Matt Keene 3 3 2 2 2 2 14.0
4.   2441 Sierra Tango Catalina 30 Sean Furniss 4 4 4 4 4 4 24.0
5.   CAN 1223 Prime Time 2 Catalina 30T Terence Kuehn 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 36.0
 
PHRF - Main & Jib 1
1.   USA 51733 Joyce's Nemesis Beneteau 36.7 SD Jesse Sabin 2 1 2 2 1 1 9.0
2.   CAN 11565 Sula Sula C&C 115 Carey Crawford-Brown 3 2 3 1 2 2 13.0
3.   USA 91 Flyer Beneteau 37 Ronald Ciamaga 1 3 1 3 3 6/DNF 17.0
4.   USA 34 Diama C&C Landfall 35 Lawrence Quinn 6/DNS 6/DNS 4 4 4 3 27.0
5.   USA 19 The Gipper Beneteau Oceanis 41 Stephen Rycyna MD 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 36.0
 
PHRF - Main & Jib 2
1.   CAN 24989 Moruga C&C 30-1 Greg Gallo 1 1 1 2 5 2 12.0
2.   USA 3855 Battlestar Pegasus Redwing 30 Andrews Hooker 2 2 2 1 4 5 16.0
3.   USA 22519 Wind Dance Beneteau First 285 David Dannhauser 3 3 5 3 1 4 19.0
4.   CAN 212 Defiant C&C 29-2 Merilee Wright 4 5 4 5 2 1 21.0
5.   CAN 25 Dragonfly Ericson 30-2 David Robinson 5 4 3 4 3 3 22.0
6.   CAN 2881 Clontarf Catalina 30 Paul Kay 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 54.0
7.   USA 54067 Job Complete C&C 29-1 Ted Grasela 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 54.0
8.   USA 126 Quixotic S2 9.2a Chris Fischer 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 54.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy