2018/2019 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Florida State Championship
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
T
O
Total
Florida State Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1. 53   USA 1453 Oatmeal Etchells Tony Rae / Andrew Palfrey / Judd Smith 25 1 2 3 2 [25] 8.0
2. 40   USA 1405 Caramba Etchells Jose Fuentes / Evan Aras / Alec Anderson / Wilson Stout 13 2 9 1 3 [13] 15.0
3. 51   CAN 1451 Blackadder II Etchells Andrew Cumming / Will Felder / Brian Kamilar / Nikki Medley 2 4 8 15 5 [15] 19.0
4. 64   USA 1464 Skanky Gene Etchells Jay Cross / George Peet / Erik Shampain / Michael Buckley 36 11 6 5 6 [36] 28.0
5. 78   USA 1378 The Martian Etchells Marvin Beckmann / Cameron Aplleton / Pilar Calabrese / Jimmy Baranasa 3 14 1 19 11 [19] 29.0
6. 27   USA 1228 TERRAPIN Etchells Stephen Benjamin / Joseph Morris / Ian Liberty / Jonny Goldsberry 12 47/DNF 10 6 1 [47] 29.0
7. 12   USA 1225 1225 Etchells Luke Lawrence / Ian Coleman / Eric Lawrence 48/DSQ 7 11 2 9 [48] 29.0
8. 8   USA 1408 Lifted Etchells Jim Cunningham / Steve Hunt / Mark Ivey / Serena Vilage 34 3 18 4 8 [34] 33.0
9. 15   USA 1415 La Tormenta Etchells Shannon W Bush / Brad Boston / Curtis Florence / Abie McGlaughin 35 6 4 12 12 [35] 34.0
10. 79   USA 979 KGB Etchells Senet Bischoff / Clayton Bischoff / Greg Stevens 6 8 15 14 14 [15] 42.0
11. 96   USA 1296 MB III Etchells Jamie Hilton / Randy Borges / Chris Snow / Taylor Borges 9 15 14 8 15 [15] 46.0
12. 98   USA 1398 Firing Line Etchells Bruce Burton / Jon Easley / Glen Burton 11 18 12 9 22 [22] 50.0
13. 25   SUI 1425 Tquila Etchells Seamus McHugh / Lara Poljsak / Luis Doreste / David Vera 21 12 3 17 21 [21] 53.0
14. 69   USA 1469 Warcanoe Etchells Michael Goldfarb / Skip Dieball / Morton Henriksen 17 10 19 7 23 [23] 53.0
15. 94   USA 1394 American Baby Etchells George Francisco / Ezra Culver / Karl Anderson 30 13 13 16 13 [30] 55.0
16. 32   GBR 1432 Desparate Etchells Rob Tyrwhitt-Drake / Mark Manfield / Ben Cassford 10 5 17 29 26 [29] 58.0
17. 65   USA 1465 Gumption3 Etchells Kevin Grainger 28 9 24 13 16 [28] 62.0
18. 54   BER 1454 Tiburon Etchells Paul Sustrunk / Phil Jaegar / Dirk Knuelman 14 19 47/RET 21 10 [47] 64.0
19. 14   GBR 1441 Highlife Etchells Peter Rogers / Ben Cooper / Neil Harrison 16 48/DSQ 25 20 7 [48] 68.0
20. 62   USA 1262 Dark N'Stormy Etchells Edward Tillinghast / Maru Urban / Daniel Top / Allie Tillinghast 1 17 28 34 27 [34] 73.0
21. 71   USA 1371 USA 1371 Etchells Ken Womack / Watt Duffy / Dan Peckham 23 21 5 24 32 [32] 73.0
22. 80   USA 1280 USA Youth Team Blue Etchells Sean Cornell / Chris Manson-Hing / Rachel Daye / Brooks Daley 4 25 16 32 29 [32] 74.0
23. 24   USA 1424 USA 1424 Etchells Barry Parkin / Andy Beadsworth / Adrian Oweles 31 30 23 18 4 [31] 75.0
24. 56   USA 1456 Freedom Etchells Craig Mense / Fred Stammer / Atlantic Brugman / John Harford 7 20 7 48/DNC 48/DNC [48] 82.0
25. 90   USA 1090 Leading Edge Etchells Jeff Dever / Brendan Healy / Reed Baldridge / Rebbeca Liggins 19 22 30 25 17 [30] 83.0
26. 59   GBR 1459 Strait Dealer USA Etchells David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Mark Lees / Hannah Peters 5 27 27 27 25 [27] 84.0
27. 82   USA 1282 Athena Etchells John Donnelly / Paul Abdullah / Barret Rhoads 8 36 35 23 18 [36] 84.0
28. 0   USA 1300 USA 1300 Etchells Ernest Pomerleau / Chris Morgan / Monica Morgan / Kaitlyn Norton 18 31 21 30 20 [31] 89.0
29. 5   USA 1305 Clean Execution Etchells Michael Gavin / Wlliam Abbott / Peter Coleman 27 26 20 22 31 [31] 95.0
30. 31   USA 1327 Marge Etchells Todd Lalumiere / Matt Lalumiere / Stephen Hansel / Olivia O'Reilly 38 23 32 10 36 [38] 101.0
31. 92   USA 928 Something Good Etchells Ched Proctor / Bill Mauk / Raefel Melendez / Tim King 32 16 29 26 33 [33] 103.0
32. 20   USA 1220 SHADES Etchells Ed Kriese / Tom Dawson / Rob Scrivenor 37 24 26 28 30 [37] 108.0
33. 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Etchells Nicholas Stagg / Matt Reid / Tim Thurbon 48/DSQ 29 22 31 34 [48] 116.0
34. 7   USA 1307 Nemesis Etchells Jeff Nehms / Tim Banks / Jillian Atealot / Adam Kaplan 41 28 34 36 19 [41] 117.0
35. 4   CAN 1010 Proudest Monkey Etchells Robert Hitchcock / Kent Paisley / Andrew Macray 29 35 31 37 24 [37] 119.0
36. 2   USA 1259 USA Youth Team Red Etchells Reed Lorimer / Fraser MacKechnie / Meredith Harrington / Ray Goble 15 37 47/RET 33 37 [47] 122.0
37. 68   USA 1168 Mahalaga Etchells Peter Vessella / Bill Johns / Tim Pitts 39 47/DNS 47/DNC 11 28 [47] 125.0
38. 26   USA 1126 Ninkasi Etchells Rick Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / Amy Baxter / Kaye Siemers 22 32 47/RET 42 35 [47] 131.0
39. 86   USA 1012 Natasha Etchells Ted Hardenbergh / Jamie Hardenbergh / Peter Browne 24 34 47/RET 35 41 [47] 134.0
40. 34   USA 1342 Hat Trick Etchells David Pryor / Butch Patterson / Alex Baker 20 40 37 41 48/DNS [48] 138.0
41. 42   USA 1224 Can't Believe Its Not Butter Etchells Richard Ketchum / Scott Thomas / Roger Junet 26 33 47/DNF 43 40 [47] 142.0
42. 22   USA 1202 Jeremiah Etchells Jonah Pruitt / David Bannister / Cam Carlin 33 39 39 40 48/DNF [48] 151.0
43. 3   USA 1000 USA Youth Team White Etchells Michael Morley / Connor Needham / John King / Jacques Lane 42 43 33 44 38 [44] 156.0
44. 21   USA 1221 Hera Etchells Hugh Greville / Ed Barker / Tom Hanson 44 38 36 39 48/DNF [48] 157.0
45. 11   USA 1159 Great American Etchells Jeffrey Jamison / James Tunk / Amanda Clark 43 41 47/DNC 38 39 [47] 161.0
46. 84   BRA 1284 Morena Linda Mauricio Verdier 40 42 38 45 48/DNS [48] 165.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019