The Greenport Ocean Race & The Greenport Bay Race 2018
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Greenport Bay Race Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1. 3   USA 33 Blu-By-U C & C 115 Michael Canuso 1 1.0
2.   USA 51469 Impulse Sabre 402 Andrew Baris 2 2.0
3.   USA 146 Tidelines Alerion Express 28 Robert McIlvain 3 3.0
4.   23941 Yawateg Tartan 37 Peter Kreiling 4 4.0
5.   USA 43804 Buccaneer Pearson 303 Richard Tiernan 5 5.0
6.   USA 201 Sachem Sabre 39 MK II Jonathan Russo 6 6.0
7.   USA 1614 Perchance Catalina 30TR Paul Kekalos 10/RET 10.0
8.   41731 True Blue Pearson 36-2 Richard Lind 10/RET 10.0
9.   4457 Spindrift Fishers Island 31 William Rich 10/DNC 10.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker
1.   USA 421 Bella J 105 Harry DiOrio 1 1.0
2.   USA 79125 Alliance (Amelia) J 122 Stephen Guyer 2 2.0
3.   USA 33 Cloud9 J 88 John Sommi 3 3.0
4.   156 JT9D Melges 24 Paul Rendich 4 4.0
5.   USA 41782 R JMS C&C 35 MK III Richard Spitzenberger 5 5.0
6.   USA 33948 Zoop! J 27 Paul Kreiling 6 6.0
7.   USA 7 Team Tonic Beneteau 42s7 James Sanders 7 7.0
8. 478   USA 478 Trading Places J 105 SD Tom Wacker 8 8.0
9.   USA GBR1195 84 Gentlemen's Etchells Eric and Christian Langendahl 9 9.0
10.   CAN 10796 Jul Bocken C&C 35 Mk I James Eklund 10 10.0
11.   USA 50554 Cape Doctor J105 David Hommel 13/DNC 13.0
12.   Uni 0 Wild Surmise Saffier 23 Michael Drobet 13/RET 13.0
 
Etchells
1.   USA 944 Firefly Etchells Peter Carroll 1 1.0
2.   USA 1248 USA 1248 Etchells Will & John Ricketson 2 2.0
3.   USA 698 USA698 Etchells Christian Langendahl 5/RET 5.0
4.   USA 398 Skanky Jane Etchells Marc Robert 5/RET 5.0
 
 
Greenport Ocean Race Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1.   USA 60969 Bravo 1 J 111 Andrew Ward 1 1.0
2.   USA 60711 Phantom1 XP44 Chris Schoen 2 2.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1.   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Andrew Ward/Sedgwick Ward 1 1.0
2.   625 Reckless J/105 Steven Marenakos 2 2.0
3.   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard 3 3.0
4.   USA 60711 IRC Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen 4 4.0
5.   USA 43553 Misty J 40 SD Fred Allardyce 5 5.0
6.   USA 60651 Symbiant Hanse Brian McAuliff 6 6.0
7.   Usa 33555 Fearless Baltic 55DP Shaun Ensor 7 7.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 1 Valfreyja Stevens 47 Peter Ferguson 1/SCP 1.0
 
 
Greenport Ocean Race - Doublehanded Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Doublehanded
1.   USA 52410 Guardian J J 109 Don Dwyer 1 1.0
 
 
Greenport Ocean Race - Multihull Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Multihull
1.   153 Final Gravity Farrier 31-1D Jeff Bugbee 1/SCP 1.0
2.   USA 01 Nice Tri Dragonfly Kevin Hawco 3/DNC 3.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019