The Greenport Ocean Race & The Greenport Bay Race 2018
Final Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
Doublehanded
Etchells
IRC
Multihull
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
PHRF - Spinnaker
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Total
Greenport Bay Race Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.
03
USA 33
Blu-By-U
C & C 115
Michael Canuso
1
1.0
2.
USA 51469
Impulse
Sabre 402
Andrew Baris
2
2.0
3.
USA 146
Tidelines
Alerion Express 28
Robert McIlvain
3
3.0
4.
23941
Yawateg
Tartan 37
Peter Kreiling
4
4.0
5.
USA 43804
Buccaneer
Pearson 303
Richard Tiernan
5
5.0
6.
USA 201
Sachem
Sabre 39 MK II
Jonathan Russo
6
6.0
7.
41731
True Blue
Pearson 36-2
Richard Lind
10
/
RET
10.0
8.
4457
Spindrift
Fishers Island 31
William Rich
10
/
DNC
10.0
9.
USA 1614
Perchance
Catalina 30TR
Paul Kekalos
10
/
RET
10.0
PHRF - Spinnaker
1.
USA 421
Bella
J 105
Harry DiOrio
1
1.0
2.
USA 79125
Alliance (Amelia)
J 122
Stephen Guyer
2
2.0
3.
USA 33
Cloud9
J 88
John Sommi
3
3.0
4.
156
JT9D
Melges 24
Paul Rendich
4
4.0
5.
USA 41782
R JMS
C&C 35 MK III
Richard Spitzenberger
5
5.0
6.
USA 33948
Zoop!
J 27
Paul Kreiling
6
6.0
7.
USA 7
Team Tonic
Beneteau 42s7
James Sanders
7
7.0
8.
478
USA 478
Trading Places
J 105 SD
Tom Wacker
8
8.0
9.
USA GBR1195
84
Gentlemen's Etchells
Eric and Christian Langendahl
9
9.0
10.
CAN 10796
Jul Bocken
C&C 35 Mk I
James Eklund
10
10.0
11.
USA 50554
Cape Doctor
J105
David Hommel
13
/
DNC
13.0
12.
Uni 0
Wild Surmise
Saffier 23
Michael Drobet
13
/
RET
13.0
Etchells
1.
USA 944
Firefly
Etchells
Peter Carroll
1
1.0
2.
USA 1248
USA 1248
Etchells
Will & John Ricketson
2
2.0
3.
USA 398
Skanky Jane
Etchells
Marc Robert
5
/
RET
5.0
4.
USA 698
USA698
Etchells
Christian Langendahl
5
/
RET
5.0
Greenport Ocean Race Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1.
USA 60969
Bravo 1
J 111
Andrew Ward
1
1.0
2.
USA 60711
Phantom1
XP44
Chris Schoen
2
2.0
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1.
USA 60909
Bravo
J 111
Andrew Ward/Sedgwick Ward
1
1.0
2.
625
Reckless
J/105
Steven Marenakos
2
2.0
3.
USA 4224
Barleycorn
Swan 42
Brendan Brownyard
3
3.0
4.
USA 60711 IRC
Phantom
XP44
Chris Schoen
4
4.0
5.
USA 43553
Misty
J 40 SD
Fred Allardyce
5
5.0
6.
USA 60651
Symbiant
Hanse
Brian McAuliff
6
6.0
7.
Usa 33555
Fearless
Baltic 55DP
Shaun Ensor
7
7.0
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.
USA 1
Valfreyja
Stevens 47
Peter Ferguson
1
/
SCP
1.0
Greenport Ocean Race - Doublehanded Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Doublehanded
1.
USA 52410
Guardian J
J 109
Don Dwyer
1
1.0
Greenport Ocean Race - Multihull Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Multihull
1.
153
Final Gravity
Farrier 31-1D
Jeff Bugbee
1
/
SCP
1.0
2.
USA 01
Nice Tri
Dragonfly
Kevin Hawco
3
/
DNC
3.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy