2018 Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Total
Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1. 41   GBR 1441 Highlife Etchells Peter Rogers / Neil Harrison / Ben Cooper 8 3 1 12.0
2. 34   GBR 1434 Alfie Etchells Lawrie Smith / Gonçalo Ribeiro / Richard Parslow / Pedro Andrade 2 1 10 13.0
3. 45   HGK 903 Les Freaks Sont Chics/Colin Etchells Marco Pocci / Andrew Doggy Palfrey / Martin Henry Kaye 3 6 7 16.0
4. 33   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue (Corinthian) Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / Andrew Mills 1 14 2 17.0
5. 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Etchells Nicholas Stagg / Matt Reid / Ollie Spensley Corefield 9 2 8 19.0
6. 12   GBR 1432 Desparate Etchells Rob Tyrwhitt-Drake / Mark Mansfield / Roger Reynolds 7 4 12 23.0
7. 31   GBR 1431 Strait Dealer 1431 Etchells David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Mark Lees / Hannah 4 17 3 24.0
8. 92   GBR 927 Shamal Etchells William Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Will Birch-Tomlinson / Ella Bennett 6 8 14 28.0
9. 7   GBR 1407 ICE (Corinthian) Etchells Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Jack Daniels 14 12 6 32.0
10. 37   GBR 1437 Exabyte 7 Etchells Shaun Frohlich / David Bedford / Duncan Truswell 18 11 4 33.0
11. 60   GBR 1460 Man's Best Friend Etchells Grant Simmer / Sam Haines / David Heritage 5 23/DSQ 5 33.0
12. 66   GBR 1266 Escape (Corinthian) Etchells Matt Hannaby / Ben Palmer / Dicken McLean 15 5 13 33.0
13. 29   GBR 1329 Stampede (Corinthian) Etchells Rob Goddard / Sam Penhaul Smith / Jack Muldon / Diana Kissane 12 10 11 33.0
14. 48   AUS 874 Silver Lining Etchells Murray Chapples / Laurence Mead / Zac Chapples / Wesley Scott 11 7 16 34.0
15. 94   GBR 1194 Mano (Corinthian) Etchells Ellie Cumpsty / Alida Lewis / Emily Au / Annabel Cattermole 17 9 17 43.0
16. 20   GBR 1020 Sumo (Corinthian) Etchells Ted Blowers / James Clemetson / Madeleine Watkins / Patrick Bray 10 16 20 46.0
17. 39   GBR 1439 Bon Vivant Etchells Stephen Line / Quentin Bes-Green / Titus Treneman 16 15 15 46.0
18. 82   GBR 782 Pulse Etchell Mark Spearman / Oli Greber / Tim Carter 22 18 9 49.0
19. 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy (Corinthian) Etchells Andrew Wishart / Alex Curtis / Catherine Cherry / Andrew Clarke 13 19 18 50.0
20. 5   GBR 1005 Eccentric (Corinthian) Etchells Colin MacDonald / Peter Boyd / Matt Tozer / Sherif Serifi 20 13 21 54.0
21. 14   GBR 1014 Palaver (Corinthian) Etchells Montel Fagan-Jordan / Camilo Orobio / Rob Gullan / Azat Ulutas 19 21 19 59.0
22. 51   GBR 1351 Chameleon (Corinthian) Etchells Louis Kenna / Bruce Walker / Paul Dalton 21 20 22 63.0
 
 

2018 Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Total
Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1. 33   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / Andrew Mills 1 14 2 17.0
2. 7   GBR 1407 ICE Etchells Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Jack Daniels 14 12 6 32.0
3. 66   GBR 1266 Escape Etchells Matt Hannaby / Ben Palmer / Dicken McLean 15 5 13 33.0
4. 29   GBR 1329 Stampede Etchells Rob Goddard / Sam Penhaul Smith / Jack Muldon / Diana Kissane 12 10 11 33.0
5. 94   GBR 1194 Mano Etchells Ellie Cumpsty / Alida Lewis / Emily Au / Annabel Cattermole 17 9 17 43.0
6. 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Etchells Ted Blowers / James Clemetson / Madeleine Watkins / Patrick Bray 10 16 20 46.0
7. 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy Etchells Andrew Wishart / Alex Curtis / Catherine Cherry / Andrew Clarke 13 19 18 50.0
8. 5   GBR 1005 Eccentric Etchells Colin MacDonald / Peter Boyd / Matt Tozer / Sherif Serifi 20 13 21 54.0
9. 14   GBR 1014 Palaver Etchells Montel Fagan-Jordan / Camilo Orobio / Rob Gullan / Azat Ulutas 19 21 19 59.0
10. 51   GBR 1351 Chameleon Etchells Louis Kenna / Bruce Walker / Paul Dalton 21 20 22 63.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019