2012 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Total
LTYC Regatta - OD Racing
One Design Division
Farr 40
1.   USA 60002 Flash Gordon 6 Farr 40 Helmut Jahn 1.5 1 1 3.5
2.   USA 50092 Heartbreaker Farr 40 Robert Hughes 3 2 3 8.0
3.   USA 40076 Nightshift Farr 40 Kevin McNeil 4.5 3 2 9.5
4.   USA 40036 Norboy Farr 40 Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian 6 5 4 15.0
5.   USA 40037 Pendragon Farr 40 Brian Jackman 7.5 4 5 16.5
6.   USA 40025 Shazzam Farr 40 William Francis 10.5/DNF 6 6 22.5
 
J 111
1.   USA 43 Wind Czar J 111 Richard Lehmann 3 1 1 5.0
2.   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer 4.5 4 3 11.5
3.   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch 1.5 11/RAF 6 18.5
4.   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield 7.5 2 10 19.5
5.   USA 60611 nosurprise J 111 David Irish 15 3 2 20.0
6.   USA 24 Night Hawk J 111 Team Nighthawk Dabrowski/Edman 10.5 5 5 20.5
7.   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Witzel 9 9 4 22.0
8.   USA 022 Mental (J) J 111 Paul Stahlberg 6 8 8 22.0
9.   USA 72 Lucky Dubie J 111 Len Siegal 12 6 7 25.0
10.   USA 602 Misty J 111 Tom & Caroll McIntosh 13.5 7 9 29.5
 
J 105
1.   USA 370 Creative Destruction J 105 Carter Williams 1.5 1 1 3.5
2.   USA 507 Buzz J 105 Mark Gurney 3 3 2 8.0
3.   USA 89 Exit Strategy J 105 Little Traverse Sailors 4.5 6 3 13.5
4.   USA 617 Pterodactyl J 105 Mark Symonds 7.5 4 4 15.5
5.   USA 606 Banshee J 105 Kevin Farrell 9 2 5 16.0
6.   USA 52105 Green Flash J 105 William Petzold 6 5 6 17.0
 
Alerion 28
1.   USA 208 Little Goose II Alerion 28 Bob Sellers 1.5 1.5
2.   USA 117 Glory Alerion 28 Clas Nilstoft 3 3.0
3.   USA 57 Mairsie Alerion 28 Albert Polk 4.5 4.5
4.   USA 396 Blues Power Alerion 28 Geoffrey Keenan 6 6.0
5.   AE28 32 Courtesan Alerion 28 John Carruthers 7.5 7.5
6.   USA 50 Seiche Alerion 28 Michael FitzSimons 9 9.0
7.   USA 3000 Little Eagel Alerion 28 Oliver Grin 10.5 10.5
8.   USA 164 Kula Alerion 28 Robert Ford 12 12.0
 
 
LTYC Regatta - PHRF Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1.   USA 25168 Stripes GL 70 Bill Martin 1.5 1 3 5.5
2.   USA 482 Talisman Botin-Carkeek 58 Bruce Aikens 3 3 2 8.0
3.   USA 323 Equation Farr STP 65 Bill Alcott / Ed Palm / Tom Anderson 6 2 1 9.0
4.   USA 52725 Imedi TP 52 Mark Hauf 7.5 4 5 16.5
5.   USA 87666 Thirsty Tiger GL 70 Bert Dottavio 4.5 6 6 16.5
6.   USA 5252 Natalie J TP 52 Philip D. O'Niel III D.D.S. 9 5 4 18.0
7.   USA 84002 Denali^2 Carkeek HPR 40 William McKinley 10.5 7 7 24.5
8.   USA 50045 Details GL 70 Lance Smotherman 13.5/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 31.5
 
PHRF 2
1.   USA SM2 Majic Sydney William Hoyer 1.5 2 2 5.5
2.   USA 28380 Spirit Walker B&H 41 Vern McCain 3 1 3 7.0
3.   USA 52901 Sufficient Reason J 122 Mitchell Padnos 6 3 4 13.0
4.   USA 28252 Sin Duda! Santa Cruz 52 Lindsey Duda 7.5 6 1 14.5
5.   USA 38005 Painkiller4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 4.5 5 7 16.5
6.   USA 52144 Eagles Wings GS44 John Gottwald 9 4 5 18.0
7.   USA 4215 Tsunami Swan NYYC 42 Stephen Polk 10.5 7 6 23.5
 
PHRF 3
1.   USA 25440 Gosling Thomas 35 Thomas Carruthers 3 2 1 6.0
2.   USA 32851 Bozo Circus J 35 Bruce Metcalf 6 1 3 10.0
3.   USA 51778 Liberty Dehler 39 C. David Phelps 1.5 3 6 10.5
4.   USA 43828 Falcon J 35 Ed Bayer 4.5 8 2 14.5
5.   USA 32776 Touch Of Grey J 35 Larry Schell 9 4 4 17.0
6.   USA USA 10 Stinger Farr 30 Ray Leyman 7.5 5 7 19.5
7.   USA 40054 Bad Dog J 35 Larry Taunt 12 9 5 26.0
8.   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 10.5 10 8 28.5
9.   USA 52312 Archimedes II C&C 110 Joe Hummel 14 6 10 30.0
10.   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 William & Viviana Fanizzo 19.5/DSQ 7 9 35.5
11.   USA 25232 Special K J 35 Melia Carter 15.5 13/DNF 11 39.5
12.   USA 3947 Windhound S&S 48 Andy McCormack 17 13/DNC 13/DNC 43.0
 
PHRF 4
1.   USA 625 Zig-Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen 1.5 1 2 4.5
2.   USA 212 Spar Wars III Olson 30 IB Bruce Hubble 7.5 2 1 10.5
3.   USA 73 Psycho Melges 24 Michael Franklin 4.5 3 3 10.5
4.   USA 775 MOJO Melges 24 Michael Hessler 3 5 4 12.0
5.   USA 60050 Courage J 100 Raenette McManus 9 4 5 18.0
6.   USA 18 Still Crazy J 95 Justin Palm 6 8/DNC 8/DNC 22.0
7.   USA 52974 Endeavour Beneteau 37 Matthew Gallagher 10.5 8/DNC 8/DNC 26.5
 
 
LTYC Regatta - PHRF NS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 007 Crescendo Alerion 33 Martin Sutter 1.5 1.5
2.   H 42 Grit and Grace Hinckley DS 42 James Offield 3 3.0
3.   USA 25358 Jaywalker J 42 William Stellin 4.5 4.5
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 25/Feb/2020 @ 11:24 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
2. 1 Bozo Circus (USA 32851) vs Sirocco VI (USA 50134) Completed
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020