114th Larchmont Race Week
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
Total
Crusing Boats Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1.   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin 1 2 1 3 2 2 1 [3] 9.0
2.   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Dr. Carl Olsson 3 1 2 1 3 3 2 [3] 12.0
3.   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks 4 3 3 2 1 1 3 [4] 13.0
4.   USA 489 SunnySideUp j 105 John Maltz 7 7 6 4 4 4 4 [7] 29.0
5.   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Charlie Cannam 6 4 8/DNF 5 5 5 5 [8] 30.0
6.   USA 51245 Bottle Rocket J 105 Glenn Marck 2 6 5 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 6 [8] 35.0
7.   USA 146 JoySea J 105 Nathan Boylan 5 5 4 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 38.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1.   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 5 4 5 2 1 1 1 [5] 14.0
2.   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 3 2 1 3 4 3 3 [4] 15.0
3.   USA 52585 Bacchanal J 133 Padin/ Smeets 2 7 9 1 2 2 6 [9] 20.0
4.   USA 1002 Juggernaut Zupon Michael 6 3 3 8 6 4 2 [8] 24.0
5.   NOR 80 Elisabeth X 6mR Hans Oen 7 8 2 4 3 5 5 [8] 26.0
6.   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos 1 6 6 5 5 6 4 [6] 27.0
7.   USA 1313 Courageous J 80 Gary Panariello 9 5 7 6 8 7 7 [9] 40.0
8.   11 J-70 J-70 Kerry Klingler 4 1 4 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 45.0
9.   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 8 9 8 7 7 8 8 [9] 46.0
10.   USA 122 Live Wire Pearson 33-2 James Lynch 10 10 10 10 10 12/DNS 10 [12] 60.0
11.   USA 381 Excalibur J 30 Charles Hurd 13/DNC 13/DNC 12/DNC 9 9 9 9 [13] 61.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 11684 Snow Goose C&C 35-1 Arthur Karpf 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 [2] 6.0
2.   USA 43520 Chieftain Frers 45 W Robert Chuda 2 4 2 2 2 5 1 [5] 13.0
3.   USA 1548 Julianna M Pearson 26 Steve Wade / Sandy Waters / Chuck Rice 5 2 7/DNS 3 4 2 3 [7] 19.0
4.   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 4 5 3 5 3 4 7/DNC [7] 24.0
5.   USA 21122 The Real Macaw Pari 34 Sid Kiwitt 3 3 7/DNS 4 5 3 7/DNC [7] 25.0
6.   USA 3 Eclipse J 32 Des Ward/ Chris Roe 7/TLE 6 4 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 38.0
 
CRF Classics Vintage
1.   Q 10 Nor'easter Alden Q-Class Ted & Shelia Graves / Shelia Graves / Jay Nicholas / John Necznesy 1 1   2.0
2.   USA 18 Angelita 8 Metre Croll Skelsey 2 3   5.0
3.   USA P-22 Bernice P-Class Yawl Pamela and Alex Dubitsky / John Fonseca / Michael Obuchowski 4 2   6.0
4.   USA 3 NELLIE Gaff Cutter Jeffrey Boal / Will Sofrin / Fernando Alva / Hannah Boal / Peter Boal 3 6/DNF   9.0
5.   USA 1938 Quee Queg Custom Rhodes Sloop Loretta and Gwenn Abbott 5 6/DNC   11.0
 
CRF - Classic Boats Non- Vintage
1.   USA D20 Wizzard Buzzard Bay 25 Scott Clark 1 5/DNC [5] 1.0
2.   1209 Ragamuffin Hinckley Pilot 35 Pete Saladino 2 5/DNF [5] 2.0
3.   147 Mara E Friendship Sloop Jared Abrams 3 5/DNC [5] 3.0
4.   USA 197 Natanya Friendship Sloop Joseph Hliva 4 5/DNF [5] 4.0
 
 
Senior One Design Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1.   USA 169 Flux Capacitor Viper 640 Jay Rhame 2 4 1 1   8.0
2.   USA 161 Vicious Panda Viper 640 David & James Owen / Andrew Mollerus / Tori Porter 1 1 5 3   10.0
3.   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer 4 2 3 2   11.0
4.   USA 179 Dragon Fire Viper 640 Andrew Weiss / Jonathan Asch / Byron LaMotte 5 3 2 4   14.0
5.   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews 3 5 4 5   17.0
6.   USA 95 Hells Bells Viper 640 Hale Holden 6 6 6 6   24.0
7.   USA 176 176 Viper 640 Pierce Crosbie 7 7 7 7   28.0
8.   USA 163 Eclipse Viper 640 Cameron McKnight 8 11/DNF 11/DNS 8   38.0
9.   USA 177 Tomoka Viper 640 Patrick Mauro / Gabe Jostrom 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC   44.0
 
International Etchells
1.   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx / Tom Marx / George Marx 1 2 1 1   5.0
2.   USA 1209 Tithonus Etchells David Smalley / Garry Corwin / Greg Smalley 3 1 2 3   9.0
3.   USA 54 Christine Francis Etchells Daniel Smith / Ian McMillan / Eliza Smith 2 3 3 2   10.0
4.   427 Etchells Etchells Skip Gallard / Libby Jelliffe / John Henchen 4 5 4 4   17.0
5.   GBR 1302 Blue Etchells Ron Thompson 5 4 5 6   20.0
6.   USA 188 Blue Chip Etchells Jim Graham / Paul Lajos 6 6 8/DNF 8/DNC   28.0
7.   USA 1159 Co-Counsel Etchells Robert Mangone 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 5   29.0
 
IOD
1.   117 Nefarius IOD James Bishop / Elliott Wislar / Steve Roney / Jennifer Leary / Chris Leary 1 1 4 3 1 1 [4] 7.0
2.   USA 118 Makai IOD Tim Heckscher 4 4 2 1 2 2 [4] 11.0
3.   103 Black Arrow IOD Marion Maneker 3 2 1 4 3 3 [4] 12.0
4.   USA 119 Dark Horse IOD Edward Briganti / David Mayo 5 5 3 2 4 4 [5] 18.0
5.   USA 5 Topaz IOD Jennifer Miller 2 3 5 5 5 5 [5] 20.0
 
Shields
1.   USA 231 Mermaid Shields HL DeVore / Katie DeVore / Jeff Meighan / Marcia Meighan / Steve Csenge 6 1 1 3 2 1 [6] 8.0
2.   54 Sandpiper Shields Neil Meyer / Justin Gibbons / Phillips Johnston 2 5 3 1 1 6 [6] 12.0
3.   USA 25 Checkmate Shields Fred Werblow 1 2 5 5 3 2 [5] 13.0
4.   23 Rascal Shields Collamore Crocker 3 3 2 2 9 4 [9] 14.0
5.   221 Cornelia Shields Mike Carr / Lawrence Azzaretti / Greg Azzaretti 11 6 8 4 4 5 [11] 27.0
6.   USA 182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire / John Koten / Marisa Koten / Greg Kaldor / Dana Marnane 8 4 4 7 6 8 [8] 29.0
7.   USA 106 Lady Shields John Mawe 4 9 6 10 7 9 [10] 35.0
8.   USA 41 Havoc Shields Tim Sawyer/ PJ O'Shea 9 11 9 6 5 15/DNC [15] 40.0
9.   5 Swamp Fox Shields Thomas O'Brien 10 10 7 8 10 7 [10] 42.0
10.   USA 183 Alice Shields Dual/ Paul Macintyre/Massey 7 8 10 9 8 10 [10] 42.0
11.   USA 49 UPRISING SHIELDS KEVIN SANTEE 5 7 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 57.0
12.   USA 176 Katherine shields douglas campbell / gregg takata / margaret takata / andrew wertheim 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 3 [15] 63.0
13.   USA 142 IN TIME Shields James Holland / James Holland / Stacey Caffrey / Jack Caffrey / Martin Hartley 12 15/DNS 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 11 [15] 68.0
14.   USA 38 38 JP Jabart 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 12   87.0
 
S Boats
1.   20 Allegro Herreshoff S Class Howard/ Simmons 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 5.0
2.   USA 17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck / Ben Bajorek / Bill Blanchard / Sarah Beck / Joe Drucker 2 3 3 4 5 2 [5] 14.0
3.   57 Eaglet Herreshoff S Class Adrian and Kirsty McKemey 4 6 2 2 2 7 [7] 16.0
4.   USA S 68 Danae Herreshoff S Class William Riley / peter riley / mary ann riley / bobby waltz / hans 5 8/DNF 6 3 3 3 [8] 20.0
5.   S-10 Phoenix Herreshoff S-Class George Hanson 3 4 7 5 6 5 [7] 23.0
6.   USA 22 S-Class Herreshoff S Class Robert Mehlich 6 5 5 7 4 4 [7] 24.0
7.   59 S-Class Herreshoff S-Class Sean Park 7 2 4 6 7 6 [7] 25.0
 
 
Vanguards Racing
One Design Division
Vanguard 15
1.   USA 1249 Le Danz Vanguard 15 Danny Pletsch 4 1 8 1 1 13 1 [13] 16.0
2.   USA 3072 Road Kill Vanguard 15 Cardwell Potts / Jennifer Watkins 6 3 3 8 2 4 4 [8] 22.0
3.   USA 1775 Not a Dollar Vanguard 15 Nathaniel Chase / Annelise Schantz 2 11 1 14 20 8 2 [20] 38.0
4.   USA 1691 1691 Vanguard 15 Scott Furnary 5 15 2 9 7 10 5 [15] 38.0
5.   USA 1758 Sick Puppy Vanguard 15 Steve Streit 3 2 5 16 11 11 11 [16] 43.0
6.   USA 1065 New Jersey Vanguard 15 Jay Rhame 1 24 18 2 19 3 10 [24] 53.0
7.   1837 Disaster Strikes Vanguard 15 Alex Takata / Jessie Kohn 3 4 17 3 6 21 31/DNF [31] 54.0
8.   USA 1725 Andrew Mollerus Vanguard 15 Andrew Mollerus / Mike Ince 8 10 14 6 4 18 13 [18] 55.0
9.   USA 1247 V15 Vanguard 15 Graham Landy / Chris Klevan 10 21 22 22 3 1 3 [22] 60.0
10.   78 CofC Cougars Vanguard 15 Mac Mace 18 5 10 12 16 2 15 [18] 60.0
11.   USA 772 none Ned Roseberry 9 13 16 4 5 24 16 [24] 63.0
12.   USA 1895 none V15 Louis Padnos /Laura Lubben 11 6 11 19 22 9 9 [22] 65.0
13.   USA 1599 1599 Willem Sandberg 13 8 13 10 17 14 7 [17] 65.0
14.   USA 1838 Vanguard Jason Carroll 8 7 20 20 15 16 6 [20] 72.0
15.   USA 1010 1010 Vanguard 15 Weston Friedman / Rebecca Newman 15 12 12 13 14 7 14 [15] 72.0
16.   USA 422 422 Vanguard 15 Matt Kaplan / Andy Kaplan 16 14 15 7 9 15 19 [19] 76.0
17.   USA 141 missing Nick Holtan 19 16 19 24 10 5 12 [24] 81.0
18.   USA 1327 none Vanguard 15 Edward du Moulin / Michelle Edelstein 20 20 7 17 12 17 8 [20] 81.0
19.   USA 733 Keyser Soze Vanguard 15 Benjamin Gent / Addie Davis 17 18 9 11 21 6 26 [26] 82.0
20.   1085 Electric Eel Vanguard 15 Mike O'Connor 21 9 6 21 8 19 24 [24] 84.0
21.   104 V-15 Vanguard 15 Pedro Lorson / Sabrina Lorson 12 23 4 18 13 25 22 [25] 92.0
22.   USA 1924 Anne Brown Vanguard 15 Jamie Anderson / Maeve Judge 25 17 25 26 18 12 20 [26] 117.0
23.   USA 1165 Unnamed Vanguard 15 Melissa Bermudez / Marie Johnson 23 26 21 5 27 26 17 [27] 118.0
24.   USA 1018 nope Chris Ralli 22 22 26 15 23 22 21 [26] 125.0
25.   USA 430 None Vanguard 15 Irene Jacqz / Ali Rosenfeld 14 25 23 23 24 23 23 [25] 130.0
26.   FRA 1783 Les Fugitifs Vanguard 15 Stephane Lautner / Antoine Pedro 24 19 24 25 25 20 18 [25] 130.0
27.   USA 322 Abilyn Vanguard 15 Josh Reisberg 26 27 27 27 26 27 25 [27] 158.0
28.   USA 1784 Killing It Vanguard 15 MIchael Mollerus / Cate Mollerus 27 28 28 28 28 31/DNF 31/DNS [31] 170.0
 
Ideal 18s
1.   USA OGYC 3 OGYC 3 Ideal 18 Kees van Meel / Dan Dobryn 1   1.0
2.   USA 41 LYC Ideal 18 Matthew Tym 2   2.0
3.   USA 46 lyc ideal 18 ideal 18 mimi magarelli / carrie kaplan 3   3.0
4.   USA 48 48 Ideal 18 Tom Ingram / Jody Lee 4   4.0
5.   OGYC 5 OGYC 5 Ideal 18 William Hegarty / Connor Hegarty 5   5.0
6.   USA OGYC1 OGYC1 Ideal 18 Louis Casolo / Tom O'Connel 6   6.0
7.   USA 45 ideal Ideal 18 peter schnur / bill sullivan 7   7.0
8.   USA 47 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Robert fletcher / Cheryl Lewy 8   8.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy