2012 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
T
O
Total
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1 Div 1
1.   USA 1200 High Noon CTM 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1 1 2 1 3 1 3 2 1 1 1 [3] 14.0
2.   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ronald Richman 4 2 4 2 9 4 2 3 7 5 4 [9] 37.0
3.   USA 62157 Xcelsior Sloop Todd LaBaugh 3 5 1 9 7 6 5 10 3 7 7.5 [10] 53.5
4.   USA 18 Better Than... Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 11 1 7 1 1 7/ZFP 4 2 [13] 60.0
5.   USA 52875 Oakcliff Ker 11.5 Ker Oakcliff Sailing 10 3 5 5 5 2 9 12 8 10 9.5 [12] 66.5
6.   USA 51695 Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40-1 Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing Center 5.5 7 6.5 7 4 6/RDG 11 11 8/ZFP 6 5.5 [11] 66.5
7.   USA 51990 Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40-2 Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing Center 9 10 8 6 11 8 4 4 2 11 7.5 [11] 69.5
8.   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 5.5 4 6.5 10 6 13/DNF 8 9 9 8 5.5 [13] 71.5
9.   USA 60140 American Girl King 40 Daniel Galyon 7 6 10 3 10 13/DNC 6 7 12 2 9.5 [13] 72.5
10.   USA 407 Sundari Farr 400 Barry Gold / Rob Fear / Scott Florio 2 8 3 12 2 5 12 8 11 12 11 [12] 74.0
11.   USA 52675 Oakcliff Sailing Ker 11.3 Ker 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing Center 8 9 9 4 8 3 10 5 10 9 12 [12] 75.0
12.   USA 1201 After Midnight Tripp 41 Paul Jeka 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 8 12 13/DNC 7 6 4 3 3 [13] 82.0
 
IRC 3 Div 3
1.   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 5 3 1 2 1 2 4 1 3 4 1 [5] 22.0
2.   USA 39506 Coyote Farr 395 William Clemens 2 6 2 5 4 5 1 4 5/ABD 1 5 [6] 34.0
3.   USA 61220 Patriot J 122 Stephen Furnary 7 4 4 3 2 4 2 6 4 2 3 [7] 34.0
4.   USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Ganson Evans 6 5 6 1 5.5 3 5 2 2 3 2 [6] 34.5
5.   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Mike Bruno / Tom Boyle / Jim Callahan 1 1 3 7 3 1 6 5 6 5 6 [7] 37.0
6.   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 3 2 5 4 5.5 11/DNC 3 3 5 6 7 [11] 43.5
7.   USA 52835 Georgetown III J 122 George Marks 4 7 7 6 7 11/DNC 7 7 7 7 4 [11] 63.0
8.   USA 52411 Sans-culottes Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Johnston 8 8 8 11/DNF 8 6 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 93.0
9.   USA 39537 Fearless Farr 395 Shaun Ensor 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 110.0
10.   USA 51518 Lapin Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Clark 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 110.0
 
 
One Design Division
Swan 42 Div 2
1.   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard 2 3 4 1 1 1 1 1 4 4 5 [5] 22.0
2.   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 Gibb Kane / Drew Shea 1 1 2 2 4 4 6 2 5 1 1 [6] 23.0
3.   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 3 6 1 3 2 3 3 6 6 3 3 [6] 33.0
4.   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 4 4 5 4 3 2 2 4 2 6 6 [6] 36.0
5.   USA 4223 Tiburon Swan 42 O/D M/N Jared Reeves 5 5 3 5 5 8/DNC 4 5 1 2 2 [8] 37.0
6.   USA 4217 Orbit Swan 42 O/D M/N James Prahl 6 2 6 6 6 8/DNC 5 3 3 5 4 [8] 46.0
 
J 44 Div 4
1.   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop 5 4 6 2 2 1 1 2 3 1 3 [6] 24.0
2.   USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Philip Gutin 3 7 3 5 4 2 6 1 1 2 1 [7] 28.0
3.   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham 2 2 5 1 3 5 2 4 4 3 2 [5] 28.0
4.   USA 42880 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey Willis 4 1 2 3 5 3 4 5 2 6 4 [6] 33.0
5.   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave 1 3 1 4 1 6 3 3 5 7 8 [8] 34.0
6.   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar 6 5 4 7 9 7 5 6 6 4 7 [9] 57.0
7.   USA 43554 Honahlee J 44 HL DeVore 7 8 8 6 7 10/DNC 7 7 7 5 5 [10] 67.0
8.   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman 9 6 7 8 8 4 8 8 8 8 6 [9] 71.0
9.   USA 42739 Katana J 44 William Mooney 8 9 9 9 6 10/DNC 9 10/DNF 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 90.0
 
 
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 105 Div 3
1.   USA 324 Kincsem J 105 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes 2 4 3 1 6 3 1 1 3 1 6 [6] 25.0
2.   USA 629 Kestrel J 105 Sean Doyle 1 6 4 2 3 1 4 4 1 2 3 [6] 25.0
3.   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin 3 2 1 3 4 4 2 2 10 6 7 [10] 34.0
4.   USA 59 Gumption3 J 105 Kevin Grainger 8 1 2 6 1 5 3 3 2 10 10 [10] 41.0
5.   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks 4 3 5 5 5 2 6 5 6 5 1 [6] 41.0
6.   170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson 9 8 8 4 2 6 5 7 9 8 5 [9] 62.0
7.   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne 5 9 6 9 7 11 7 9 8 3 2 [11] 65.0
8.   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson 7 7 9 8 9 10 9 8 5 4 4 [10] 70.0
9.   USA 25416 Ropeburn J 105 Tim O'Brien 10 10 10 7 12 7 11 6 7 11 9 [12] 88.0
10.   USA 656 Circe J 105 Mark van Schalkwyk 11 5 11 12 8 9 8 12 12 12 12 [12] 100.0
11.   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Charlie Cannam 12 12 12 11 10 8 12 11 11 7 11 [12] 105.0
12.   USA 51050 Liquid Courage J 105 Daniel Herron 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNS 14/DNC 10 10 4 9 8 [14] 111.0
13.   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich 6 11 7 10 11 14/DNF 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] 115.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1 Div 1
1.   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 1 9 4 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 3 [9] 16.0
2.   USA 41485 Afterglow Express 37 Bill Walker 2 1 3 2 5 4 4 3 7 6 1 [7] 31.0
3.   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz 4 2 2 4 7 7 1 4 3 3 2 [7] 32.0
4.   USA 148 Blue Sky J 109 John Pearson 3 4 1 3 4 5 7 5 5 5 4 [7] 39.0
5.   HKG 2101 Apsara J 109 Mike Sleightholme 8 6 7 7 2 11/DNF 3 2 2 2 5 [11] 44.0
6.   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 6 3 5 5 3 3 6 7 4 9 6 [9] 48.0
7.   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 5 8 6 6 6 2 8 6 8 4 7 [8] 58.0
8.   USA 52833 Cabady Corby Matt and Randy Baldwin 7 5 8 8 9 8 5 8 6 7 9 [9] 71.0
9.   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 9 7 9 9 8 6 9 9 9 8 8 [9] 82.0
10.   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous 11/DNF 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNC 11/DNS 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 110.0
 
PHRF 4 Div 4
1.   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John and Tony Esposito 1 2 1 1 2 2 1 5 1 2 3 [5] 16.0
2.   USA 40320 Scorpion EVELYN 32-2 Lawrence Hennessy 2 1 2 2 3 1 2 2 2 1 1 [3] 16.0
3.   USA 53448 Katoendra J 29 Matheus Hovers 6 5 5 6 1 4 6 3 10/DNS 3 2 [10] 41.0
4.   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop 4 4 3 4 5 3 4 7 3 5 6 [7] 41.0
5.   USA 33510 The Phantom Pearson Flyer John Scagnelli 3 3 4 3 6 5 3 6 6 6 5 [6] 44.0
6.   USA 296 Rosie J 80 Gary Corwin 5 6 6 5 4 6 7 1 4 4 7 [7] 48.0
7.   USA 294 Frivolous J 80 Daniel Goldberg 10/DNC 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNS 10/DNC 5 4 5 7 4 [10] 75.0
8.   USA 23464 Streaker Peterson 34 James Maney II 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 100.0
9.   USA 257 Rift J 29 MHOB Bill Maher Reuven Latovitzki 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 100.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy