2012 Invitational Mills Trophy Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Governor's Cup Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF H
1.   USA 15066 Consigliere Santana 35 Michael and Bradley D'Arcangelo 1 1.0
2.   USA 42211 Racer X X Yacht Matt Dubois 2 2.0
3.   USA 137 Ariel Swan 36 George Steinemann 3 3.0
4.   USA 15560 Contender C&C 35 MK1 Gary Graham 4 4.0
5.   USA 27 Zephyr Hawk Abbott 33 custom Rick & Kelly Bohl 5 5.0
6.   USA 67814 Hillbilly Deluxe T-10 Jim Herold 6 6.0
7.   USA 303 Gotcha T-10 Kim and Dave Disbrow 7 7.0
8.   USA 30351 SKIM T-10 Jim Johns 8 8.0
9.   USA 40096 Arcadia Beneteau First 38 Jim Jelsone 9 9.0
10.   USA 194 Siren T-10 Michael Fishbaugh 10 10.0
11.   USA 22332 Grasshopper Soverel 30 Chris Durocher 11 11.0
 
PHRF E
1.   USA 93096 Enpointe Dehler 39 Frank Kups 1 1.0
2.   USA 17 Rum Kist Beneteau 10r Harry Bloom 2 2.0
3.   USA 32871 Flyer C&C Jeff Clark 3 3.0
4.   USA 25475 Northern Spy Beneteau First 40.7 John Steigenga 4 4.0
5.   USA 51657 Smile Beneteau 40.7 SD Thomas Zacher 5 5.0
6.   USA 79 La Buena Vida Beneteau First 36.7 William Gilbride, Jr. 19/DNS 19.0
 
PHRF G
1.   USA 25459 Camelot Tartan 33 Ronald Konczalski 1 1.0
2.   USA 40221 Splash Dance S2 9.1 Laszlo Goda 2 2.0
3.   USA 686 Odyssey S2 9.1 Chris Frederick 3 3.0
4.   USA 41230 Wildcat J 30 Russ Atkinson 4 4.0
5.   USA 31928 Sand Dollor J 30 Dale & Maggie Gormley 5 5.0
6.   USA 52503 AfterMath2 Oday Jonathon Vosler 6 6.0
7.   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 John Schaffner 7 7.0
8.   USA 148 Ariel Tartan 33 Mark Aitken 8 8.0
9.   USA 52736 ThinIce Jeanneau 36i Mark Sprenger 9 9.0
10.   USA 14285 Chasseur C&C 33-1 David M. Ryan, Jr. 11/DNS 11.0
 
PHRF F
1.   USA 77520 Holy Toledo! Hobie 33 Andrews/Vaughan Andrews/Vaughan 1 1.0
2.   USA 144 it J 105 Jamaican Sailing Team - Sminchak / Moose 2 2.0
3.   USA 16826 Absolute Peterson Donald Hinckfoot 3 3.0
4.   USA 123 Good Lookin J 105 Dean Walsh 4 4.0
5.   USA 53311 Rattler Morgan 36-5 Joseph Toth 5 5.0
6.   USA 52000 Unbridled J 105 Robert Mock 6 6.0
7.   USA 616 Synchronicity J 105 Chris Mallett 7 7.0
8.   USA 617 Pterodactyl J 105 Mark Symonds 8 8.0
9.   USA 423 Sorcery J 105 Larry & Brian Smith 9 9.0
10.   USA 50259 Trio J 105 Uhlir Brothers 10 10.0
11.   USA 83272 Avenger Carrera 29 Gary Van Tassel 11 11.0
12.   USA 416 Windshadow J 105 Jim Murphy 13/DNS 13.0
 
 
Mills Trophy Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF C
1.   USA 6846 Irish Mist Morgan 41CB David Spiers 1 1.0
2.   USA 15059 Red Cloud Santana John Greiner 2 2.0
3.   USA 30352 Euphoria Catalina 38 Joey Baker 3 3.0
4.   USA 5224 Courage Morgan 35 Spencer Channell 4 4.0
5.   USA 5124 Nemesis C&C 39 Gary Zuehlke 7/DNS 7.0
 
PHRF B
1.   USA 3242 Wizard Evelyn 32 Jeff Mackay 1 1.0
2.   USA 40756 Patriot Missile Evelyn Chris Merkle 2 2.0
3.   USA 25208 Shenanigan J 33 Dick and Dan Synowiec 3 3.0
4.   USA 26226 Pendragon Contessa 43 John Trost / Greg Thomas 4 4.0
5.   USA 10 10 FORWARD Mirage 338 Jim Norris 5 5.0
6.   USA 78 Full Tilt J 92 Mark & Lynne Melchior 6 6.0
7.   USA 41582 Oh Baby Soverel 33 Todd Duffett 7 7.0
8.   USA 60188 Corsair III Sabre Spirit Jack & Gerri Bernard 8 8.0
9.   USA 10015 Legs A Shakin Beneteau 10R David Sullivan 9 9.0
10.   USA 7711 Viva Las Vegas Hobie 33 Steven Attard 10 10.0
 
PHRF A
1.   USA 12 First Tracks J 122 Jay Hawkins 1 1.0
2.   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 T. Sheehan / T. McSweeney 2 2.0
3.   USA 115 BadFish Melges 32 Bill Bollin 3 3.0
4.   USA 40937 Time Machine J 35 Robert Gordenker 4 4.0
5.   USA 43940 Affirmed Tripp 36 Jason Geisz 5 5.0
6.   USA 42058 Schock & All Schock 35 Russell Krock 6 6.0
7.   USA 117 Say Uncle Henderson 30 Kevin Lemonds 7 7.0
8.   USA 105 Abracadabra Melges 30 Roger Stark 8 8.0
9.   USA 25622 Viper Flying Tiger 10m Roger Pollack 9 9.0
10.   USA 35036 Glory Days One Design 35 Custom Richard Nesbett 10 10.0
11.   USA 7145 Vortices J 145 Chris Saxton 11 11.0
 
 
Mills Trophy - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Multi-hull
1.   USA 70 Big Storm Corsair F28 James Frederick 1 1.0
2.   USA 24 Cheekee Monkee Farrier F-31 Modified Ron White 2 2.0
3.   USA 25411 High Priority 2 Corsair F31R David Shneider 3 3.0
4.   USA 232 The Mighty Quinn multihull Patrick Quinn 4 4.0
5.   USA 22824 Alacrity Newick Native Tri Brian Thorpe 6/DNF 6.0
 
 
President's Trophy - Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising Class
1.   USA 25276 Tangauray II Tartan 33' Nick Smith 1 1.0
2.   USA 5771 Bad Idea Irwin 28 Kevin Crawford 2 2.0
3.   USA 2 Mystic Hunter 37 Legend Don Strait 3 3.0
4.   USA 24 Second Wind Catalina 28 Garry Griffith 4 4.0
5.   USA 52976 Sea Questered Beneteau First Brian Renn 5 5.0
6.   USA 423 Bohemian Beneteau 423 Barry Kroeger 6 6.0
7.   USA 4 SeaPromise Ketch E. (Bud) Aossey 7 7.0
8.   USA 129 Maelstrom Hunter 44 Kevin Whalen 8 8.0
9.   USA 1287 Why knot Venture Dean Weygandt 11/DNF 11.0
10.   USA 335 Allegro 111 Hunter 33 Gary Byers 11/DNF 11.0
 
 
President's Trophy - Double-Handed Racing
PHRF Division
Double-Handed
1.   USA 48174 Yuk Fu II Hobie 33 Walt Norris 1 1.0
2.   USA 25052 Saving Grace Olson 25 Norman Gladieux 2 2.0
3.   USA 42659 Finnair Tartan 28 John Ollila 3 3.0
4.   USA 15192 Heartbreaker Evelyn Fritz Peterson 4 4.0
5.   USA 4016 Rendezvous J/24 Jon Muzilla 5 5.0
6.   USA 12 Veloce AMF Paceship Philip Dufresne 6 6.0
7.   USA 32666 Cold Day In Hell Hunter Keith Gilford 7 7.0
8.   USA 25636 Sir Charles Beneteau 331 Bradley Adelmann 8 8.0
9.   USA 537 Circe Ericson George Alyea 9 9.0
 
 
President's Trophy - JAM Racing
PHRF Division
JAM E
1.   USA 22542 Discover Catalina 27 Matt Kern 1 1.0
2.   USA 229 Sea Turtle morgan Mark Weiss 2 2.0
3.   USA 918 Grunt San Juan 24 Dave Voltz 3 3.0
4.   USA 1427 Paradigm Pearson 26 Doug Isaacson 4 4.0
5.   USA 2849 Dulcinea Cal 30-2 Tad Sandberg 5 5.0
6.   USA 952 Tri-Again Ericson Kent Baker 6 6.0
7.   USA 23 NOXQZ Hunter 23 Gary Wandtke 7 7.0
8.   USA 60230 Impulse Catalina 30 Bruce Garry 8 8.0
 
JAM D
1.   USA 87161 Cracker Jack Wavelength 24 David Caracci 1 1.0
2.   USA 1215 Ms.T O'Day 35 Neal Thurber 2 2.0
3.   USA 15610 La Chiva Lindenberg 26 Richard Hamilton 3 3.0
4.   USA 15458 Zena Tartan 30 Jim & Toni Jacobs 4 4.0
5.   USA 83302 Delilah S2 7.9 Leslie Dietsch 5 5.0
6.   USA 3203 Autumn Wind Catalina 30 Joe Sweeney 6 6.0
7.   USA 32423 Seahawk C&C Vicki Kretz 7 7.0
8.   USA 84 Witch of Endor jeanneau sunlight 30 Gregg Aho 9/DNS 9.0
 
JAM C
1.   USA 13919 Flak-Bait C&C 33 Duane and Dar Burgoyne 1 1.0
2.   USA 21792 Dragon Lady Ranger Brenda Woodruff 2 2.0
3.   USA 51053 Erie Grog Hunter 336 Joe Horvath 3 3.0
4.   USA 310 Wing Jammin Beneteau F310 William Pribe 4 4.0
5.   USA 50583 Pooka Beneteau Tim McKenna 5 5.0
6.   USA 63022 Melan C&C 33 II Derek Leck 6 6.0
7.   USA 30450 Maverick Viking 33 Mark Keesey 7 7.0
8.   USA 28118 HeartBreaker S2 9.1 Dennis Psota 8 8.0
9.   USA 1221 Aloha Catalina 32 Keith Weinman 9 9.0
10.   USA 247 Wild Thing Morgan 382 Robert Thompson 10 10.0
11.   USA 33581 Perseus Hunter 34 Todd Mestrez 12/DNF 12.0
 
JAM B
1.   USA 13662 Orange Crate Davis 34 Jim Davis 1 1.0
2.   USA 123 Sally Jo Tartan 3800 Rob Kyle 2 2.0
3.   USA 36722 Whitestar Beneteau 36s7 Rodger Dutton 3 3.0
4.   USA 89 Seas The Moment Hunter 40 Jerry Porter / John Stong 4 4.0
5.   USA 42 Island Sol Jeanneau 42DS Michael Ross 5 5.0
6.   USA 419 Anegada Catalina 400 Dave Mead 6 6.0
7.   USA 25209 Wind Seeker III C&C 38 Mk III WK Bill Hyslop 8/DNS 8.0
 
JAM A
1.   USA 5558 Hellion Soverel 39 custom 3 Robert Coleman 1 1.0
2.   USA 2 Jagen Hunter 40 Dave Branson 2 2.0
3.   USA 51433 Baci C&C 110 Beth Eischen 3 3.0
4.   USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Beneteau 42 SD Mark Miller 4 4.0
5.   USA 15011 Sundance NA 40 John Gillis Jr 5 5.0
6.   USA 25508 Severn Way C&C 121 Bill & Holly Burns 9/DNS 9.0
7.   USA 473 Teaky Hut Beneteau 473 Jerald Cohen 9/DNF 9.0
 
 
President's Trophy - PHRF Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF I
1.   USA 15918 Kicks Catalina Scott Boettner 1 1.0
2.   USA 952 Seawise Bristol 27 chuck weiss 2 2.0
3.   USA 15932 Firebrand Pearson 30 Keith Walker 3 3.0
4.   USA 354 Hey Jude C&C 29-2 Bill and Judy Kellner 4 4.0
5.   USA 15271 Meridian Pearson Ronald Soka 5 5.0
6.   USA 54 Hat Trick Elite 29 Dan Sadoski 6 6.0
7.   USA 52710 Spageeto Byte Hunter 33 Steven Straub 7 7.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020