2012 Susan Hood Trophy Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
IRC - Full Crew 1
IRC - Full Crew 2
PHRF-LO Flying Sails - Double Handed
PHRF-LO Flying Sails - Full Crew 1
PHRF-LO Flying Sails - Full Crew 2
PHRF-LO Flying Sails - Full Crew 3
PHRF-LO Flying Sails - Full Crew 4
PHRF-LO Flying Sails - Full Crew 5
PHRF-LO No Flying Sails - Double Handed
PHRF-LO No Flying Sails - Full Crew 1
PHRF-LO No Flying Sails - Full Crew 2
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Total
Susan Hood Trophy Race Racing
IRC Division
IRC - Full Crew 1
1.
CAN 52264
Umi Taka
Beneteau First 40.7
Chris Rypkema
1
1.0
2.
CAN 115084
Timorian
C&C 115
Fred Harding
2
2.0
3.
CAN 3005
Notorious
Farr 30
Kevin Brown
3
3.0
4.
CAN 30058
Press Gang
Farr 30
Roland Van Hazel
4
4.0
5.
CAN 35006
GameChanger
ID 35 C
Marcie & Dave Smith
5
5.0
6.
CAN 43737
Gaucho - IRC
Farr 44
Sandy & Larry MacDonald
6
6.0
7.
CAN 54403
Spitfire
J 145C
Jonathan Bamberger
7
7.0
8.
112
True North 1
Dufour 40E
Allan Mestel
8
8.0
9.
USA 16
Rouleur
J 124
Geoff Cornish
9
9.0
IRC - Full Crew 2
1.
CAN 69937
IMXtreme
IMX 38
Joe MacDonald
1
1.0
2.
CAN 73320
Crime Scene
J 35
Stephen Trevitt
2
2.0
3.
CAN 314
Blue Streak
J 109
Robert Eckersley
3
3.0
4.
CAN 251
Phoenix
J 109
Sheila Smith
4
4.0
5.
CAN 25202
Jeager
J 35
Leszek Siek
5
5.0
6.
9027
Black Magic
Beneteau First 10R
Rob Wiersma
6
6.0
7.
CAN 42
Blast
First 10R
chris Bobyk
7
7.0
8.
CAN 265
Lively
J 109
Murray Gainer
8
8.0
9.
CAN 629
Upstart
Sunfast 3200
Bert Barrett
9
9.0
10.
CAN 17
Plika
Beneteau First 10R
Ian Struthers
10
10.0
11.
103
Cerulean
Beneteau First 30
Elaine Neely
11
11.0
12.
USA 419
One
Beneteau
Stuart Rice
12
12.0
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-LO Flying Sails - Double Handed
1.
USA 27
Kaizen
Farr 30
Oleg Melnikov
1
1.0
2.
CAN 16
Wave Walker
Niagara 26
Martin McKenzie
2
2.0
3.
14157
Alor Star
C&C 30
Romuald Januszewicz
3
3.0
4.
650
Mini650
Mini Transat
Andrei Lissenkov
4
4.0
5.
USA 80
Rogues
Hobie 33
Tom Gayford
5
5.0
6.
CAN 23046
True Blue
Hunter 326
Tim Thomas
6
6.0
PHRF-LO Flying Sails - Full Crew 1
1.
CAN 5
Carbonado
McConaghy 38
Rob & Sandy Butler
1
1.0
2.
CAN 74168
Coug
Peterson 41
michael cullen
2
2.0
3.
CAN 54269
Northern Dancer II
C&C 41
Christopher Rankin
3
3.0
4.
CAN 51166
Mister Ed
IMX-38
Ian McAllister
4
4.0
5.
CAN 1999
Masquerade
Peterson 42
Robert Dixon
5
5.0
6.
CAN 54868
Casual Elegance
J 105
Geoff Clarke
6
6.0
7.
CAN 42990
Rampage II
C&C 37R
Bruce Pierce
7
7.0
8.
CAN 11565
Sula Sula
C&C 115
Carey Crawford-Brown
8
8.0
9.
CAN 7007
Shock Therapy
Schock 40
Gary Benner
9
9.0
PHRF-LO Flying Sails - Full Crew 2
1.
USA 60145
Encore
Sabre 386 TM
Tony Byrne
1
1.0
2.
CAN 34473
Afterburn
Dash 34
Darren Gornall
2
2.0
3.
CAN 156
Tango
Beneteau First 36.7
Pierre Savard
3
3.0
4.
CAN 52026
Strega
Beneteau First 36.7
John Harper
4
4.0
5.
CAN 54365
Endeavour
J 105
Bill Bevan
5
5.0
6.
35367
Hammertime
Beneteau First 36.7
Pasquale Leone
6
6.0
7.
CAN 665
Voodoo Magic
J 105
Bjug Borgundvaag
7
7.0
8.
CAN 123
Air Force
Beneteau 36.7
John Ferreira
8
8.0
9.
227
Setanta
Hanse 400
Joe Doris
9
9.0
10.
USA 53534
Striker
Beneteau 10R
Jan Steyn
10
10.0
11.
CAN 154
Sexy Beast
Beneteau First 36.7
Rory Ring
11
11.0
PHRF-LO Flying Sails - Full Crew 3
1.
CAN 42264
Jersey Girl
Olson 911S
Mark Searle
1
1.0
2.
CAN 54402
Katbird
Dufour 34 Performance
Kathleen Timmis
2
2.0
3.
CAN 2002
Stormtrooper Returns
C&C 99
Brian Wright
3
3.0
4.
CAN 3908
Black Diamond
Jeanneau 39iP
Edward Radonic
4
4.0
5.
CAN 84717
Tracker
Express 35
Ken Graham
5
5.0
6.
803
Maxxxx
Sloop
Ronald Rodney
6
6.0
PHRF-LO Flying Sails - Full Crew 4
1.
CAN 34784
Bikini 11
C&C 33-2
Gary Bell
1
1.0
2.
CAN 74
Serious
C&C 33
Sue McIntyre
2
2.0
3.
CAN 6204
Mythos
CS Merlin
Ted Spanos
3
3.0
4.
USA 4628
Rodecrew
CS 30
bob sarna
4
4.0
5.
CAN 811
Vitality
Beneteau Farr 25
Mark Nalewajko
5
5.0
6.
USA 189
Better Still
Elite 326
David Courtney
9
/
RAF
9.0
PHRF-LO Flying Sails - Full Crew 5
1.
CAN 552
Harrier
Tartan 30
Chris Chapman
1
1.0
2.
CAN 3312
Aponivi
CS 33
Eric Neate
2
2.0
3.
CAN 24200
Emerald
Elvstrom 1/2 ton
Paul Willis
3
3.0
4.
CAN 218
Seajay
Hunter 30
James Johnstone
4
4.0
5.
177
Gizmo
Bombardier 7.6
Marc Doedens
5
5.0
6.
54942
Burnin' Rudder
Gib Sea
Matt Filleti
6
6.0
7.
CAN 636
Dream Catcher
C&C 27-3
Daniel Martis
7
7.0
8.
CAN 507
Alchemist
C&C 29 Mk 2
Ron Ander
8
8.0
PHRF-LO No Flying Sails - Double Handed
1.
Can 44
Deva
Dufour 445
David Medhurst
1
1.0
2.
CAN NSN323
Never Say never
Hunter 36
Richard Krummenacher
2
2.0
3.
CAN 144
Nordic Belle
Hanse 370
Torstein Braaten
3
3.0
4.
60253
Champers
Hunter 33
Keith Metz
4
4.0
PHRF-LO No Flying Sails - Full Crew 1
1.
CAN 5209
Freestyle
CS 40
Jim Oldershaw
1
1.0
2.
17
Little Bird
Archambault 31
Malcolm Little
2
2.0
3.
Can 174
Allegro
Pearson Flyer 30
Marty Cameron
3
3.0
4.
CAN 6226
Maroca II
CS36 Merlin
Andrew Heim
4
4.0
5.
CAN 9930
Cajun
Jeanneau 34
Denis Champagne
5
5.0
6.
CAN 75262
Anelare
S2 10.3
Stephen Brown
6
6.0
7.
172
Outer Limits
C&C 35 MK III
wayne Bond
7
7.0
8.
CAN 414
Jessie Gray
Hunter 41
John Cockerline
8
8.0
9.
CAN 828
Sundance
Hunter Legend 375
Bob Hill
9
9.0
PHRF-LO No Flying Sails - Full Crew 2
1.
CAN 131
Kalona
Aloha 34
Philip Meiliunas
1
1.0
2.
7417
Double Dutch
Nash
Fred Braches
2
2.0
3.
738
Nepenthean
C&C 27 MK III
Will Harney
3
3.0
4.
CAN 361
Ascona
Beneteau Oceanis 361
Kevin Hall
4
4.0
5.
H320
Wind Swept
Hunter 320
Bart Leung
5
5.0
6.
CAN 52653
Long Winter
C&C 29 mkII
Jason Loewe
6
6.0
7.
CAN 13
Iliad
Mirage 33
Roger Petersen
7
7.0
8.
CAN 54405
Bella
Hunter 36
Jason Falk
12
/
DNF
12.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy