2012 Cow Bay Cruising Association Series
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
T
O
Total
Thirsty Thursday Racing
PHRF Division
Division I - (0 - 89 PHRF)
1.   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Al Albrecht 3 0.75 2 0.75 0.75 [3]   4.3
2.   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III 0.75 4 0.75 2 2 [4]   5.5
3.   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Robert Schwartz 4 3 3 3 3 [4]   12.0
4.   USA 42337 Sound Wave J 37 Jonathan Flamm 5 5 4 4 4 [5]   17.0
5.   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 2 2 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9]   22.0
6.   USA 43520 Chieftain Frers 45 W Robert Chuda 6 9/DNC 6 9/DNC 5 [9]   26.0
7.   USA 41775 GRACE Nautor Swan Eugene Gold 9/DNC 9/DNC 5 9/DNC 6 [9]   29.0
8.   USA 60114 NOLA ELAN Stuart Israel 7 6 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9]   31.0
 
Division II - (90 - 149 PHRF)
1.   USA 637 Vision J 105 Marc Epstein 0.75 0.75 0.75 0.75 0.75 4 [4] [0.75] 3.0
2.   USA 90761 Scarlet Santana 30/30 Eric Weintraub/ David Deutsch 2 2 2.5 7/DNF 2 0.75 [7] [2.5] 6.8
3.   USA 50872 ENGARDE J105 CHARLES CANNAM 3 4 5 2 4 2 [5] [4] 11.0
4.   USA 466 Irish Blessing J 30 Ed Gillen 4 3 2.5 3 3 3 [4] [3] 11.5
5.   USA 51050 Liquid Courage J 105 Dan Herron 5 5 4 7/DNF 5 8/DNC [8] [7] 19.0
6.   USA none Paradox III jeanneau jay dubowsky 6 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNF 7/DNC 8/DNC [8] [7] 27.0
 
Division III - (150 and higher PHRF)
1.   USA 244 En Passant Islander B30 Robert Ebenau 14/DNC 0.75 4 5 0.75 2 [14] [5] 7.5
2.   USA 279 Her C Gem Colgate 26 Paula Kaminsky Davis 14/DNC 5 2 0.75 6 1 [14] [6] 8.8
3.   USA 287 On The Beam Colgate 26 Bruce Joseph 2 3 0.75 3 4 3 [4] [3] 8.8
4.   USA 257 Sundance Pearson Joel Ziev 5 2 5 2 5 4 [5] [5] 13.0
5.   USA 152 Serenity Catalina 34 Jacques Blinbaum 4 6 3 4 3 5 [6] [5] 14.0
6.   USA 12115 Eclipse C & C Jen Nizzo 0.75 14/DNC 14/DNC 10 2 7 [14] [14] 19.8
7.   USA 845 Escape Catalina 320 George (Chuck) McCarthy 7 4 7 7 8 10 [10] [8] 25.0
8.   USA 186 A Capella Alerion Kenneth Bordieri 3 10 9 14/DNC 10 6 [14] [10] 28.0
9.   USA 37 Naked Dance Colgate 26 Adam Bleifeld 8 9 6 8 7 9 [9] [9] 29.0
10.   USA 1512 Eudaimonia Catalina 36 MKII Daniel Catanzaro 6 7 8 9 9 14/RAF [14] [9] 30.0
11.   USA 50 Second Wind C&C 32 Anthony Viola 9 8 10 6 14/DNC 8 [14] [10] 31.0
12.   2217 Zak Attak Tanzer 22 Blaine Klusky 14/DNC 11 14/DNC 14/DNF 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] [14] 53.0
13.   USA 390 Osprey Alerion 28 Richard and Judy Raskin 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] [14] 56.0
 
Cruising (adjusted ratings)
1.   USA 152 Serenity (adj) jacques blinbaum 3 3 0.75 0.75 2 1 [3] [3] 4.5
2.   USA 12115 Eclipse (adj) C&C Jen Nizzo 0.75 7/DNC 7/DNC 5 1 2 [7] [7] 8.8
3.   USA 1512 Eudaimonia (adj) Dan Catanzaro 2 0.75 3 4 4 7/RAF [7] [4] 9.8
4.   USA 845 Escape (adj) Chuck McCarthy 4 2 2 3 3 4 [4] [4] 10.0
5.   USA 50 Second Wind (adj) Anthony Viola 5 4 4 2 7/DNC 3 [7] [5] 13.0
6.   USA 2217 Zak Attak (adj) Blaine Klusky 7/DNC 5 7/DNC 7/DNF 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] [7] 26.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021