2011 41st Manuel Fagundes Seaweed Soup Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
T
O
Total
Seaweed Soup Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Weta Fleet
1.   USA 389 Seikaiha Weta 4.4 G. Marc Simmel 1 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNF [3] 7.0
2.   USA 376 Psychotic Pineapple Weta 4.4 Gordon Lyon 2 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNF [3] 8.0
3.   USA 395 Duplo Weta 4.4 Christophe Allie 3 3/DNC 3/DNC 5/DNC [5] 9.0
4.   USA 578 578 Weta 4.4 Quintin Boe 4 3/DNC 3/DNC 5/DNC [5] 10.0
5.   USA 270 270 Weta 4.4 Ken Johnson 7/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 5/DNC [7] 11.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1 (29 and Under)
1.   USA 43690 TNT Custom Tripp 43 Brad Copper 10/DNC 1 1 1 2 [10] 5.0
2.   USA 5 Wicked Farr 36 Richard Courcier 1 5 4 3 1 [5] 9.0
3.   USA 94 California Condor Class 40 Hill Blackett III 4 2 5 2 3 [5] 11.0
4.   USA 38042 Tiburon Santa Cruz 37 Stephen Stroub 3 3 3 6 9/DNF [9] 15.0
5.   USA 6 RACER X Farr 36 Gary Redelberger 2 6 2 7 7 [7] 17.0
6.   USA 93204 Double Trouble J 125 Andy Costello / Peter Krueger 10/DNC 4 9/DNC 4 4 [10] 21.0
7.   USA 97263 Deception Santa Cruz William Helvestine 6 7 6 10/DNC 5 [10] 24.0
8.   USA 3510 Recidivist Schumacher 39 Matthew Van Rensselaer California Maritime Academy 7 8 9/DNC 5 11/DNC [11] 29.0
9.   USA 40079 Astra Farr 40 Mary Coleman 5 11/DNC 9/DNC 10/DNC 6 [11] 30.0
10.   USA 52299 High 5 Farr 40 IMS Custom Joseph Andresen 10/DNC 11/DNC 9/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNC [11] 40.0
 
PHRF 2 (30-54)
1.   USA 57 Eight Ball Farr 30 Scott Easom 1 1 1 4 2 [4] 5.0
2.   USA 111039 Topzy Turvy J/111 Warren Konkel 2 2 2 6 1 [6] 7.0
3.   USA 50090 RAGTIME J90 MOD Trig Liljestrand 5 5 11 3 3 [11] 16.0
4.   USA 11104 Invisible Hand J/111 Frank Slootman 3 3 4 8 14/DNC [14] 18.0
5.   USA 35045 B-Line 1D35 Jim Hoey 4 8 9 1 7 [9] 20.0
6.   USA 38008 Sapphire Synergy 1000 David Rasmussen 6 9 6 2 6 [9] 20.0
7.   USA 35018 Dark and Stormy 1D35 Jonathan Hunt 9 6 8 5 14/DNC [14] 28.0
8.   USA 28669 Quiver N/M 36 Mod Jeff McCord 7.5 4 5 16/DNC 14/DNC [16] 30.5
9.   USA 41 Wild 1 Flying Tiger 10M John Lymberg 7.5 14/DNC 10 9 12/DNF [14] 38.5
10.   USA 97113 Ellie Mae Baltic David Anderman 10 11 14 7 12/DNF [14] 40.0
11.   USA S1001 Summer Moon Synergy 1000 Joshua Grass 14/DNC 7 7 16/DNC 14/DNC [16] 42.0
12.   USA 35024 Alpha Puppy 1D35 Alex Farell 14/DNC 10 18/DNC 16/DNC 4 [18] 44.0
13.   USA 30 Javelin J/111 Patrick Nolan 14/DNC 14/DNC 3 14/DNF 14/DNC [14] 45.0
14.   USA 17 MADMEN J-111 Dorian McKelvy 14/DNC 14/DNC 12 16/DNC 5 [16] 45.0
15.   USA 15 Centomiglia FT10 Fabio Maino 14/DNC 14/DNC 18/DNC 11 8 [18] 47.0
16.   USA 18929 Sea Stig Santa Cruz 40 Shawn Price 11 14/DNC 17/DSQ 12 12/DNF [17] 49.0
17.   USA 28423 Inspired Environments Beneteau First 40.7 Timothy Ballard 14/DNC 14/DNC 13 10 14/DNC [14] 51.0
18.   8168 S'agapo Spirit-46 Beau Vrolyk 17/DNC 14/DNC 18/DNC 16/DNC [18] 65.0
 
PHRF 3 (54-99)
1.   USA 50444 Hawkeye IMX-38 Frank Morrow 1 3 3 1 [3] 8.0
2.   USA 8526 Yucca 8 Meter Hank Easom 3 1 1 3 [3] 8.0
3.   USA 38023 Ohana Beneteau 45f5 Dean (Steve) Hocking 5 2 2 11 [11] 20.0
4.   USA 38747 Ay Caliente! Beneteau 36.7 Aaron Kennedy 7 6 5 4 [7] 22.0
5.   USA 97479 Razzberries Olson34 Bruce Nesbit 4 9 6 5 [9] 24.0
6.   USA 195 Symmetry J-109 Howard Turner 12 7 4 2 [12] 25.0
7.   USA 639 Chinook J105 Jim Duffy 6 5 8 8 [8] 27.0
8.   USA 18257 pHat Jack Express 37 Bob Lugliani 9 4 7 9 [9] 29.0
9.   USA 163 Akyla Hobie 33 Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff 8 10 13/DNC 7 [13] 38.0
10.   USA 28901 Q Schumacher 40 Glenn Isaacson 2 13/DNF 13/DNC 15/DNC [15] 43.0
11.   USA 28732 Relentless Sydney 32 Arnold Zippel 11 11 9 13/DNF [13] 44.0
12.   USA 60171 Relentless Jeanneau SunFast 3200 Doug DuBois 14/DNC 8 10 15/DNC [15] 47.0
13.   USA 405 Moonshine J 105 David mace 14/DNC 15/DNC 13/DNC 6 [15] 48.0
14.   USA 39 Rum Tum Tugger Beneteau 10R Bob Campbell 14/DNC 15/DNC 13/DNC 10 [15] 52.0
15.   USA 40780 Exy Express 37 Chris Sears 10 15/DNC 13/DNC 15/DNC [15] 53.0
 
PHRF 4 (100 and Above)
1.   USA 5166 Shaman Cal 40 Steve Waterloo 1 1 2 3 [3] 7.0
2.   USA 3113 Arcadia Santana 27 Modernized Gordon Nash 2 2 5 1 [5] 10.0
3.   USA 41 Mojo Ranger 33 paul weismann 11   11.0
4.   USA 28632 Uno Wyliecat 30 Steven Wonner 5 3 1 2 [5] 11.0
5.   USA 007 Lilith Wyliecat 39 Tim Knowles 3.5 6 3 4 [6] 16.5
6.   USA 28779 Mon Desir Jeanneau Sun Fast 35 Jerry Nassoiy 3.5 4 10 5 [10] 22.5
7.   USA 18003 HARP Catalina Mike Mannix 7 7 4 7 [7] 25.0
8.   USA 18679 Breakout Santana 35 Steven Hixson 6 9 8 10 [10] 33.0
9.   USA 28890 Nancy Wyliecat 30 Pat Broderick 10 10 9 6 [10] 35.0
10.   USA 67630 Spirit of Elvis Santana 35 Martin Cunningham 8 8 7 15/DNC [15] 38.0
11.   USA 308 Top Cat Nonsuch 30 Sal Balistreri 11 5 15/DNC 8 [15] 39.0
12.   USA 860 Lazy Lightening Tarten 10 Tim McDonald 9 16/DNC 6 15/DNC [16] 46.0
13.   USA 990 Vin Santo Moorings 38 SD Modern Sailing School and Club Mollie Hagar 13 13 12 9 [13] 47.0
14.   USA 283 Windrose C&C 25 OB Holloway Jason 16/DNC 11 11 13/DNF [16] 51.0
15.   IRL 90 JAM JAM Yankee 30 Neal Ruxton 12 12 15/DNC 15/DNF [15] 54.0
16.   USA 28340 Redsky Olson Brian Boschma 16/DNC 16/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [16] 62.0
 
IOD Fleet
1.   USA 78 Xarifa IOD Paul Manning 1 2 3 2 [3] 8.0
2.   USA 82 Youngster IOD Ron Young 4 5 1 1 [5] 11.0
3.   USA 164 La Paloma IOD James Hennefer 3 1 4 3 [4] 11.0
4.   USA 87 Hecate IOD Gregory Meagher 2 3 2 6/DNF [6] 13.0
5.   USA 75 Stark Terror IOD Ashley Lyon 7/DNC 4 5 6/DNF [7] 22.0
6.   USA 88 No Name IOD billy bob smith 7/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 31.0
 
Catalina 34 Fleet
1.   USA 8 Mottley Catalina 34 Chris Owen 1 1 1 4 [4] 7.0
2.   USA 611 Queimada Catalina 34 David Sanner 2 2 4 5 [5] 13.0
3.   USA 1383 Crews Nest Catalina 34 Ray Irvine 5 3 6 2 [6] 16.0
4.   USA 524 All Hail Catalina 34 Page van Loben Sels 7 4 5 1 [7] 17.0
5.   USA 1259 Rollover Catalina 34 Lynn Guerra 3 5 2 9/DNF [9] 19.0
6.   USA 214 Casino Catalina 34 Bill Eddy 4 8 3 6 [8] 21.0
7.   USA 796 Amandla Catalina 34 Kurt Magdanz 6 6 7 7 [7] 26.0
8.   USA 108 Sea Spirit Catalina 34 Laurence Baskin 11/DNC 7 11/DNC 3 [11] 32.0
9.   USA 770 Lass Me Ste Catalina 34 Domenico Manzone 8 9 8 11/DNC [11] 36.0
 
Knarr Fleet
1.   USA 144 Fifty/Fifty Knarr Brent Crawford 5/DNC 4/DNC 1 1 [5] 11.0
2.   USA 134 Knarr 134 Knarr Eric Gray 1 4/DNC 3 3 [4] 11.0
3.   USA 143 Narcissus Knarr John Jenkins 5/DNC 4/DNC 2 2   13.0
4.   USA 122 Gossip Knarr Mark Malcoun 5/DNC 1 4 6/DNF [6] 16.0
5.   USA 142 Pegasus Knarr Peter Noonan 5/DNC 4/DNC 7/DNC 4 [7] 20.0
6.   USA 47 Kraken Knarr Risley Sams 2 4/DNC 7/DNC 8/DNC [8] 21.0
 
Folkboat Fleet
1.   USA 108 Thea Folkboat Chris Herrmann 1 1 1 3 [3] 6.0
2.   USA 116 EMMA Folkboat George Cathey 3 2 2 4 [4] 11.0
3.   USA 107 Nordic Star Folkboat Richard Keldsen 2 3 7/DNC 1 [7] 13.0
4.   USA 103 Folkdance Folkboat Werner Stein 5 6/DNC 3 7/DNC [7] 21.0
5.   USA 76 Frihed Folkboat Bill Madison 8/DNC 6/DNC 7/DNC 2 [8] 23.0
6.   USA 67 Stella Folkboat Andreas Schwerte 4 6/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 24.0
7.   USA 106 WINDANSEA Folkboat David Wilson 8/DNC 6/DNC 4 7/DNC [8] 25.0
8.   USA 109 Elsie Folkboat Michael Goebel 8/DNC 6/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [8] 28.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 26/Nov/2020 @ 05:00 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 3 Wild 1 (USA 41) vs Sea Stig (USA 18929) Sea Stig collided with Wild 1's stern at temp mark 6 on first leg. Sea Stig notified by flag and verberally. Protest hearing will be held on 3/19 at 1830 at the GGYC. 06:30PM Closed Sea Stig is DSQ'd and no redress for Wild One
2. 4 Sea Spirit (USA 108) vs Crews Nest (USA 1383) Failed to give sea room in violation of RRS 20.1 06:30PM Closed Ruled invalid per RRS 61.1.a
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020