2012 Lauderdale to Key West Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
2012 Ft. Lauderdale-Key West IRC Racing
IRC Division
IRC "0"
1.   USA 25555 Rambler RP 90 W B George David 1 1.0
2.   USA 4511 Wizard R/P 74 Ralf Steitz USMMA 3/DNS 3.0
 
IRC A
1.   USA 52756 Sarah X-41 Gregory Manning 1 1.0
2.   USA 52439 Kalevala II Grand Soleil 37 B&C Tapio Saavalainen 2 2.0
3.   USA 52956 Hot Ticket Summit 40 James Hightower 3 3.0
4.   USA 50009 Privateer Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanley 8/RAF 8.0
5.   GBR 46N Antilope Grand Soleil 46 Willem Wester 8/DNS 8.0
6.   USA 42605 Silhouette Cherubini 44 David Caso 8/DNF 8.0
7.   USA 96 Rim Shot Beneteau First 36.7 Russell Dunn 8/DNF 8.0
 
 
2012 Ft. Lauderdale-Key West PHRF Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1.   GRE 55 Denali Ker 55 Michael DAmelio 1 1.0
2.   USA 404 Meridian X Farr 400 W.S. Shelhorse 2 2.0
3.   USA 51338 Musica Aerodyne 38 Cliff Haddox 3 3.0
4.   USA 42404 Different Drummer Cape Bay Fast 40 Frank Atkinson 4 4.0
5.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Robert Kirkman 5 5.0
6.   USA 5310 Dragon Fly Plus Swan 53 Dr. Ulrich Rohde 6 6.0
7.   CAN 54394 Tristan B Southerly 57RS Keith Billings 12/DNF 12.0
8.   USA 25497 Carinthia J 120 Frank Kern 12/DNF 12.0
9.   USA 4 Reef Points RP 60 Joseph Huber 12/DNS 12.0
10.   USA 83242 Tampa Girl J 120 William Terry 12/DNF 12.0
11.   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Robin Team 12/DNF 12.0
 
PHRF B
1.   USA 96 Island Flyer Wauquiez Centurion 40s Denny Manrique 1 1.0
2.   USA 93555 Nanuq Sabre 426 Glenn Doncaster 2 2.0
3.   USA 13010 Constellation Swan 48-1 Greg Petrat 3 3.0
4.   USA 43907 Main Squeeze Tripp 33 Eamonn deLisser / James Bill 4 4.0
5.   USA 60121 Waco Kid Jeaneau Sunfast 3200 Martin Grow 5 5.0
6.   USA 19 Jasmine Little Harbor John Evans 11/DNF 11.0
7.   USA 3113 Mirage Hobie 33 Christian Schaumloffel 11/DNF 11.0
8.   USA 42725 Bandana Oyster 48 David Wallace 11/DNS 11.0
9.   USA 0219 Warlock Carrera 290 Rob Hasselkus 11/DNS 11.0
10.   USA 50803 Loki J 105 David Bond 11/DNS 11.0
 
PHRF C
1.   USA 40344 Santarella Baltic 38 DP James P. Scalise 1 1.0
2.   USA 24 Sunquest sloop 43 Wilfredo Paredes 2 2.0
3.   H 42 Sempre Amantes Hunter Passage 42 Colin Whittaker 10/DNF 10.0
4.   USA 114 Kokomo Swan 36 Brad Lonstein 10/DNF 10.0
5.   USA 52617 Air Born Tartan 4600 Dennis Shafer 10/DNF 10.0
6.   USA 60396 MJ IV Hunter Passage 42 Mark Bessette 10/DNF 10.0
7.   USA T40 Osita Tartan 40 Becky Lyons 10/DNF 10.0
8.   715 Chasing Rainbows Hunter Legend 37 Del Wiese 10/DNF 10.0
9.   USA 1 Mystiko Beneteau Oc-400 Jeffrey Schwartz 10/DNF 10.0
 
 
2012 Ft. Lauderdale-Key West PHRF Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull
1.   USA 24 Cheekee Monkee Farrier F-31 Modified Ron White 1 1.0
2.   USA 41507 Trident Condor 40 Keith Gulley 2 2.0
3.   USA 007 CatNip SeaWind Catamaran Victor Mendelsohn 9/DNF 9.0
4.   USA 64 Flight Simulator Corsair 28R Tom Reese 9/DNF 9.0
5.   USA 327 Anhinga Corsair F27 trimaran Robert Libbey 9/DNF 9.0
6.   USA 125 Endorphin 3 Cosrair 28R John Laughlin 9/DNS 9.0
7.   M 003 Trio Condor 40 Stephen Marcoe 9/DNC 9.0
8.   USA 6204 Elvis Gunboat 62 Jason Carroll 9/DNF 9.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019