2011 YRALIS PHRF and One-Design Championships
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
Total
YRALIS Championship - AYC Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1.   USA 1206 Frisbee Etchells John McConnell 5/DNS 1 1 1 1 [5] 4.0
2.   USA 54 Dhristine FraNcis Etchells Dan Smith 1 2 2 3 2 [3] 7.0
3.   USA 427 Flame Etchells Henry Gaillard 2 4 3 2 5/DNF [5] 11.0
4.   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 5/DNS 3 4 4 3 [5] 14.0
 
IOD
1.   117 Nefarius IOD James Bishop 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 4.0
2.   103 Black Arrow IOD Marion Maneker 2 2 2 3 2 [3] 8.0
3.   118 Dark Horse IOD David Mayo 5 4 4.5 2 3 [5] 13.5
4.   USA 117 Makai IOD Tim Heckscher 4 3 3 4 4 [4] 14.0
5.   USA 5 Topaz IOD Jennifer Miller 3 6 6 7/DNS 7/DNS [7] 22.0
6.   USA 116 White Arrow IOD Jeff Feehan 6 5 4.5 7/DNS 7/DNS [7] 22.5
 
Shields
1.   23 Rascal Shields Collamore Crocker / Dual Macintyre 5 1 1 2 2 [5] 6.0
2.   25 Checkmate Shields Fred Werblow 1 4 2 1 3 [4] 7.0
3.   USA 221 Cornelia Shields Greg Azzaretti 2 2 4 3 1 [4] 8.0
4.   USA 5 Swamp Fox Shields Thomas K. O'Brien 3 5 3 9/DNS 9/DNS [9] 20.0
5.   USA 106 Lady Shields Mawe / Millar 7 7 7 5 4 [7] 23.0
6.   41 Havoc Shields Leonard/O'Shea/ Sawyer 4 6 6 9/DNS 9/DNS [9] 25.0
7.   USA 142 INTIME Shields Phillips Johnston 6 3 9/DNF 9/DNS 9/DNS [9] 27.0
8.   USA 145 Hooke Shields Rick Hendee 9/DNS 9/DSQ 5 4 9/DNS [9] 27.0
 
S-Boats
1.   USA 20 Allegro S-class Bill Simmons 2 1 3 4 1 [4] 7.0
2.   67 Aeolus Herreshoff S-b oat Jeff Whittle 4 3 2 1 3 [4] 9.0
3.   USA S 68 Danae Herreshoff William Riley 1 4 4 3 4 [4] 12.0
4.   59 Dilemma Herreshoff S Class Sean Park 3 2 1 9/DNS 9/DNS [9] 15.0
5.   57 Eaglet Herreshoff S Class Adrian and Kirsty McKemey 5 7 7 2 2 [7] 16.0
6.   USA 22 Kandahar 2 Herresoff S Boat Robert Mehlich 7 5 5 5 5 [7] 20.0
7.   USA 17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck 6 6 6 6 9/DNS [9] 24.0
8.   USA S-10 Phoenix Herreshoff S--Boat George Hanson 8 8 8 9/DNS 6 [9] 30.0
 
Sonars
1.   USA 375 Housemartin Sonar Gregory Danilek 1 3 1 4 1 [4] 6.0
2.   USA 652 Fine Line Sonar Rick Dominique 3 1 2 1 3 [3] 7.0
3.   USA 818 USA 818 Sonar Midn. Kellen Rice 2 2 3 2 2 [3] 8.0
4.   USA 573 Selhun Sonar Bahar Gidwani 6 5 4 3 4 [6] 16.0
5.   USA 820 USA 820 Sonar Midn. Andrew Groody 4 4 5 6.5 5 [6.5] 18.0
6.   USA 726 Ghostrider Sonar Michael Aingorn 5 6 6 6.5 6 [6.5] 23.0
7.   USA 815 USA 815 Sonar Midn. Kirk Wetzel 7 7 7 5 7 [7] 26.0
8.   USA 816 USA 816 Sonar Midn. Evan Siepert 8 8 8 8 8 [8] 32.0
 
RS K6
1.   USA 185 Trading Partners K6 Rob Fear 3 3 1   7.0
2.   USA 191 Quattro K6 Jim Hahn 4 2 2   8.0
3.   USA 178 Zest K6 Clemmie Everett 2 4 3   9.0
4.   USA 210 Use of Proceeds K6 James Wilson 1 1 9/DNS   11.0
5.   USA 184 Sound Alibi Donald Weld 5 6 4   15.0
6.   USA 186 186 RS K6 Robert Schmicker 6 5 5   16.0
7.   USA 177 Whisky Business William Feegan 9/DNS 7 6   22.0
8.   USA 180 Sorcerer K6 Duncan Hennes 8/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS   26.0
 
 
YRALIS Championship - IHYC Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1.   USA 81 Viper 172 Viper 640 Charles Goodrich 1 1 1 3 2 2 1 1   12.0
2.   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph E Healey 3 2 5 1 1 3 3 2   20.0
3.   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer 2 3 2 2 3 1 5 4   22.0
4.   USA 162 Viper 162 Viper 640 Robert Matthews 4 5 3 4 4 7 2 3   32.0
5.   USA 108 Double D Viper 640 Dawn Kozak 5 6 8 5 6 5 6 8   49.0
6.   USA 163 Eclipse Viper 640 Cameron McKnight 7 4 4 6 7 8 8 7   51.0
7.   USA 95 Hells Bells Viper 640 Hale Holden 6 7 6 9 8 4 7 6   53.0
8.   USA 93 Westward Viper 640 Richard West 8 8 7 8 10/DNS 6 4 5   56.0
9.   USA USA 40 Junkyard Dog Viper J Joseph Bainton 10/DNS 10/DNS 9 7 5 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS   71.0
 
Laser
1.   USA 194563 laser laser David Kubik 1 1 3 2 2 1 5 4   19.0
2.   USA 190434 Laser Laser Megan Marsh 6 4 2 3 1 2 1 1   20.0
3.   USA 172496 N/A Laser John Killeen 8 3 1 4 3 4 2 2   27.0
4.   USA 175553 175553 Laser Oliver Repenning 4 2 5 1 4 5 4 3   28.0
5.   USA 331 laser laser jared gaynes 3 6 4 7 7 7 3 5   42.0
6.   USA 199158 199158 Laser Radial Alexandra DelBello 5 5 8 6 6 3 6 6   45.0
7.   USA 497 173690 Laser Radial Kate van Loveren 2 8 6 8 5 6 7 7   49.0
8.   USA 178550 None Laser John Stevenson 7 7 7 5 11/DNF 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS   70.0
9.   USA 182838 Laser Laser Jeffrey Sahrbeck 9 9 11/DNF 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS   84.0
 
Ideal 18
1.   USA 260 Whiskey Ideal 18 Michael Millard 1 2 2 1 3 2 5 1   17.0
2.   USA 190 OGYC 4 Ideal Chris Tella 2 7 1 3 4 1 2 5   25.0
3.   USA 255 Juliet Ideal 18 Christopher Bigos 3 4 3 8 1 3 3 2   27.0
4.   USA 193 Aiko Ideal 18 Rich Blackwell Mary Desmond 6 3 5 5 2 4 4 6   35.0
5.   USA 188 OGYC Ideal 18 Thomas Hagan 7 1 6 2 7 5 7 3   38.0
6.   USA 259 Ideal 259 ???? ??? 5 5 4 6 5 6 1 8   40.0
7.   USA 254 Bravo Ideal 18 David Seabrook 9 9 8 7 8 7 8 7   63.0
8.   USA 253 Foxtrot Ideal 18 Roger van Loveren 4 6 12/DNF 12/DNF 12/DNF 8 6 4   64.0
9.   USA 143 ogyc Ideal 18 William Hegarty 8 8 7 4 6 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS   69.0
10.   USA YRAC 3 Ideal YRAC 3 ???? ???? 10 10 9 9 13/DNF 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS   87.0
 
 
YRALIS Championship - RYC Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker <64
1.   USA 21 Just Plain Nutz Farr 30 Norm Dean 1 1 2 4   8.0
2.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 James T. Anderson 4 2 1 3   10.0
3.   USA 4210 Quintessence NYYC Swan 42 Roger Widmann 2 5 4 1   12.0
4.   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 5 4 3 2   14.0
5.   USA 53555 STRAY DOG Farr 11S Chris Streit 3 3 5 11/OCS   22.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 65- 82
1.   USA 41485 Afterglow Express 37 Bill Walker 2 1 1 1   5.0
2.   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 1 4 3 2   10.0
3.   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz 3 3 2 4   12.0
4.   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath 4 2 4 3   13.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 83-109
1.   USA 52498 Pressure Drop First 36.7 Carl Gish 2 2 3 3   10.0
2.   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken Hall 1 4.5 1 6   12.5
3.   USA 246 Genesis Beneteau First 36.7 Eric Bicknese 5 4.5 2 4   15.5
4.   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 3 1 5 7   16.0
5.   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 6 6 4 2   18.0
6.   USA 489 Homicidal Psycho Jungle Cat Melges 24 Andrew Okun 7 3 9/DSQ 5   24.0
7.   USA 52134 Tango Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 1   28.0
8.   USA 32272 Zephyr Evelyn 32 MK2 M/N Joseph Olson 4 9/DNS 9/DNS 8   30.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 110-124
1.   USA 83158 Hound Dog J-92 Christian Uecker 1 1 1   3.0
2.   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell 3 3 2   8.0
3.   USA 32347 Renegade J 29 MH M/n Timothy Weber 2 2 7/DNF   11.0
4.   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 7/DNS 5 3   15.0
5.   USA 359 Fantasy Girl X-332 Wendy Walasek 4 4 7/DNS   15.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker > 125
1.   USA 73042 Loki 3 S2 9.1 Richard Correll 3 1 1   5.0
2.   USA 2004 Wild Child S2 9.1 Brad Stone 1 4 2   7.0
3.   USA 444 KiaOra J 80 Ansgar Chorhummel 2 2 4   8.0
4.   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady 6 3 3   12.0
5.   USA 32685 Shooting Star S2 9.1 M Std. Rig Michael Bergmann 5 5 5   15.0
6.   USA 296 Rosie J 80 Garrison Corwin 4 6 6   16.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 51000 Bombardino Santa Cruz 52 Macrae Sykes 1 1   2.0
2.   USA 3972 Mariah 1970 John Stomber 2 9/TLE   11.0
3.   USA 11684 Snow Goose C&C 35-1 Arthur Karpf 3 9/DNS   12.0
4.   USA 42871 Sea Castle C&C 34 + Sam Cassell 4 9/TLE   13.0
5.   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 5 9/DNS   14.0
6.   USA 320 Hazelnut J 24 Stephen Hayes 6 9/DNF   15.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022