2011 Chicago Yacht Club Racing Yacht Fleets Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Race
15
Race
16
Race
17
Race
18
Race
19
Race
20
Race
21
Race
22
Race
23
Race
24
T
O
Total
Racing Yacht Fleets Racing
One Design Division
J/111
1.   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 George Miz/Dreher/Hatfield 1 3 2 1 3 2 2 1 2 [3] 14.0
2.   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel/Henderson/Mayer 2 2 3 2 1 5/DNF 1 3 1 [5] 15.0
3.   USA 226 Night Hawk J 111 Dabrowski Edman 4 4 4 4 2 1 3 2 3 [4] 23.0
4.   USA 22 Mental J 111 Richard Stearns Paul Stahlberg 3 1 1 3 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC [5] 28.0
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1.   USA 52500 Tried & True Beneteau First 36.7 Robert K. Foley 9 3 1 3 2 [9] 9.0
2.   USA 250 Stingray Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Pelke 6 1 13/DNC 1 4 [13] 12.0
3.   USA 60367 As You Wish Beneteau First 36.7 John Heaton 4 6 13/DNC 2 3 [13] 15.0
4.   USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon 1 9 4 5 6 [9] 16.0
5.   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Norris 5 2 5 6 5 [6] 17.0
6.   USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin 2 4 2 13/DNS 13/DNS [13] 21.0
7.   USA 51787 Raptor Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Anderson 7 7 6 4 9 [9] 24.0
8.   USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Charlie Wurtzebach 11 5 13/DNC 9 1 [13] 26.0
9.   USA 119 JOIE DE VIE Beneteau First 36.7 Marty & Donna Hastings 3 12 13/DNC 8 8 [13] 31.0
10.   USA 52626 Wishes Beneteau First 36.7 George Quinlan 8 8 3 13/DNS 13/DNS [13] 32.0
11.   USA 52293 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Don Ray Draper 12 11 7 7 7 [12] 32.0
12.   USA 251 Endeavor Beneteau First 36.7 Julian Schink 10 10 8 13/DNS 13/DNS [13] 41.0
 
J/105
1.   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett 9/DNS 1 2 1 4 1 1 2 [9] 12.0
2.   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Anthony Bowker 2 5 4 3 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 1 [9] 33.0
3.   USA 60 Striking J 105 Blane Shea 1 2 3 9/DNS 2 9/DNF 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 35.0
4.   USA 295 Lane 4 J 105 Sarah Weersing / Bill Mathis 9/DNS 3 5 4 9/DNS 9/DNS 2 3 [9] 35.0
5.   USA 390 Certare J 105 Arthur Wong 9/DNS 4 1 2 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 43.0
6.   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Michael and Kathleen Newman 9/DNS 6 6 5 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 53.0
7.   USA 505 Here's Johnny J 105 John Moore 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 1 9/DNF 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 55.0
8.   USA 226 Crash Test Dummies J-105 Richard Stearns 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 3 9/DNF 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 57.0
 
International Etchells
1.   USA 615 Patriot Etchells William Fox Jr. 2 2 3 5 7 6/TLE 2 6 7 4 9 1 4 4 5 4 2 3 4 5 7 [9] 83.0
2.   USA 978 Julia Etchells Rick Kaiser 14/DNC 3 2 14/DNC 14/DNC 3 1 1 5 1 4 4 1 14/DNS 14/DNC 14/DNC 2.5 2.5 3 3 2 [14] 108.0
3.   USA 701 Firebolt Etchells Daniel Somers 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 1 1 1 3 14/DNF 1 2 1 14/DNC 14/DNS 3 2 14/RAF 3 1 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] 145.0
4.   USA 1001 Pyrate Etchells Donald Maxwell 1 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 2 5 2 2 3 7 14/DNC 14/DNF 14/DNS 14/DNC 14/DNC 1 2 5 2 1 [14] 145.0
5.   USA 1178 Dixie Etchells Fred Joosten 14/DNC 1 1 7 2 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 9 6 14/DNS 2 14/DNS 14/DNS 1 2 14/DNC 14/DNC 1 1 4 [14] 149.0
6.   USA 980 Brass Monkey Etchells Mike Frerker 14/DNC 4 5 8 3 5 7 5 6 8 6 5 14/DNS 2 14/DNC 14/DNC 2.5 2.5 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] 153.0
7.   USA 1279 Leverage Etchells Zach Egan 3 6 6 6 8 6/TLE 14/DNC 14/DNC 10 7 5 14/DNC 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNC 14/DNC 4 4 8 7 5 [14] 169.0
8.   USA 1220 Resolute Etchells Mark Teborek 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 3 14/DSQ 3 3 2 14/DNS 3 1 14/DNC 14/DNC 2 4 3 [14] 178.0
9.   USA 1045 Ve-La Etchells Donald Basler 14/DNC 14/DNF 14/DNC 3 6 4 6 4 8 5 14/DNS 6 3 14/DNS 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 7 14/DNF 14/DNS [14] 192.0
10.   USA 1101 Hokule'a Etchells Richard Sidell 14/DNC 5 4 4 4 14/DNC 4 3 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNS 14/DNS 4 3 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] 199.0
11.   USA 1171 Moxie Etchells Chris Lefferdink 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 2 5 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 4 14/DNF 2 14/DNC 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] 237.0
12.   USA 886 Cassie Etchells Russ Burke 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 11 9 8 14/DNC 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 6 6 6 [14] 242.0
13.   USA 1280 USA 1280 Etchells Craig Mense 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 1 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] 267.0
 
Tartan Ten
1.   USA 32101 Tango T-10 Martin Plonus 2 1 2 1 2 [2] 6.0
2.   USA 33882 American Flyer T-10 Steve Knoop 4 3 1 3 6 [6] 11.0
3.   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder 1 2 3 6 7 [7] 12.0
4.   USA 26301 Talisman T-10 Kevin Mehaffey 3 6 5 10 12 [12] 24.0
5.   USA 30246 Wombat T-10 Arthur Strilky 8 4 25/DNS 9 5 [25] 26.0
6.   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach 5 11 7 8 9 [11] 29.0
7.   USA 30475 Erica T10 Brian and Mike Kaczor 25/DNS 25/DNS 6 2 3 [25] 36.0
8.   USA 403 Wild Norwegian T-10 Arvid Eiesland 25/DNS 25/DNS 4 7 1 [25] 37.0
9.   USA 30718 Pegasus T-10 Andrea Krasinski 7 5 25/DNS 12 14 [25] 38.0
10.   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay 11 12 12 14 13 [14] 48.0
11.   USA 26327 Ratty T-10 David Brezina / Brian Kennalley 12 10 25/DNS 15 15 [25] 52.0
12.   USA 345 Out of the Blue T-10 Jeffery Cross 10 9 9 25/DNC 25/DNC [25] 53.0
13.   USA 40433 JAWS T-10 Todd Hildwein 25/DNC 25/DNC 11 11 10 [25] 57.0
14.   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob 25/DNS 25/DNS 25/DNS 4 4 [25] 58.0
15.   USA 404 TEMERITY T10 DOUGLAS BAKER 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 5 8 [25] 63.0
16.   USA 30328 Rover T-10 Ken Colbert 6 8 25/DNS 25/DNC 25/DNC [25] 64.0
17.   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll 9 7 25/DNS 25/DNC 25/DNC [25] 66.0
18.   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink 25/DNS 25/DNS 10 17 17 [25] 69.0
19.   USA 402 Lightning T-10 Steve Karstrand / Bob Warnecke 25/DNS 25/DNS 25/DNS 13 11 [25] 74.0
20.   USA 32527 Sassafras T-10 David Barch 25/DNS 25/DNS 25/DNS 16 16 [25] 82.0
21.   USA 25123 JUMP Tartan 10 Hank Graziano 25/DNS 25/DNS 8 25/DNC 25/DNC [25] 83.0
22.   USA 26314 VITE T-10 PHILIP IGOE 25/DNC 16/DNS 25/DNS 25/DNC 25/DNC [25] 91.0
23.   USA 183 Norboy T-10 Leif Sigmond 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNS 25/DNC 25/DNC [25] 100.0
24.   USA 31541 Glider Tartan 10 Tom Font 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC [25] 100.0
 
Shields
1.   USA 88 Peanut Shields Kristian Martincic 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 [2] 21.0
2.   USA 196 Insidious Shields Gary Ropski 2 3 2 2 4 9/RAF 3 2 3 4 3 2 2 1 1 1 3 2 [9] 40.0
3.   USA 130 Sapphire Shields Michael Schwartz 4 5 3 6 5 3 6 4 4 9/DNS 2 3 3 3 3 4 5 4 [9] 67.0
4.   USA 45 Hellcat Shields Sam Veilleux 3 1 4 5 3 2 9/DNF 9/DNS 1 2 5 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 71.0
5.   USA 67 Trouble Shields Chris Economos 9/DNS 4 6 4 2 7 5 9/DNS 9/DNC 3 6 4 4 4 5 [9] 72.0
6.   USA 150 yankee girl Shields kevin teborek 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 4 2 3 9/DNC 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 3 2 3 [9] 116.0
7.   USA 249 Robin Shields Jessica Jamieson 9/DNC 9/DNC 5 9/DNC 9/DNC 6 7 9/DNS 5 9/DNS 7 9/DNC 9/DNC 5 4 5 6 5 [9] 118.0
8.   USA 63 Dauntless Shields Mark Passis 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 3 9/DNS 5 4 9/DNF 9/DNC 9/DNF 4 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 6 4 9/DNS [9] 125.0
 
Luders 16
1.   22 Clipper Lüders 16 William Simpson 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [2] 15.0
2.   USA 204 Wild Irish Lüders 16 Lawrence Weeks 2 2 3 3 3 5/DNC 3 2 2 2 5/DNC 5/DNC 2 3 3 [5] 40.0
3.   USA 128 Amiga Lüders 16 Harold Hering 5/DNC 5/DNC 2 2 1 5/DNC 5/DNS 5/DNS 3 3 2 5/DNF 3 2 2 [5] 45.0
4.   23 Gypsy Luders 16 Richard Winters 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 1 5/DNS 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC [5] 51.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022