2012 International Rolex Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Race
15
Total
IC 24 Course Racing
One Design Division
IC 24
1. 23   PUR 60 Orion IC 24 Fraito Lugo 1 4 4 1 5 6 10 1 2 1 4 1 3 4 1 48.0
2. 16   PUR 68 Cachondo IC 24 Marco Teixidor 5 2 2 11 6 4 1 6 10 2 5 4 4 3 5 70.0
3. 17   ISV 40 Team Coors Light IC 24 Frits Bus/ Chuck Pessler 15/OCS 6 8 3 2 1 3 2 1 6 2 5 6 7 8 75.0
4. 14   PUR 64 Banana Boat/Fuataka IC 24 Carlos R. Sierra 3 1 5 4 1 12 8 8 5 7 3 2 1 10 6 76.0
5. 22   USA 7 Magic Bus IC 24 Phillip Shannon 15/RAF 5 1 8 4 3 9 10 4 4 10 3 2 1 4 83.0
6. 11   PUR 63 Boost Sailing Team/Kuilagus II IC 24 Gregory Fink 15/OCS 3 6 7 3 2 7 4 3 3 1 6 12 5 9 86.0
7. 21   ISV IC11 Red dog IC 24 Mike Williams Skip King 4 7 11 2 7 5 4 7 9 8 7 11 8 6 11 107.0
8. 12   PUR 62 Team Urayo/ Por Fin IC 24 Gilberto Rivera 15/OCS 8 7 6 9 11 5 3 12 12 8 10 5 2 2 115.0
9. 13   ISV 88 Stinger IC 24 Chris Thompson 2 9 3 10 8 8 11 12 6 5 11 9 11 11 7 123.0
10. 19   ISV 3 Satisfaction IC 24 Peter Houtzagers 7 10 9 5 12 10 12 9 7 13 6 13 10 9 3 135.0
11. 24   ISV 1 Lattitude 19 IC 24 Nikki Barnes 9 11 10 9 13 7 2 11 8 11 9 8 9 12 12 141.0
12. 20   IVB 47 Team HIHO IC 24 Andy Morrell 8 13 13 13 10 13 13 13 11 10 12 7 7 8 10 161.0
13. 15   ISV 4 Green Boat IC 24 V Aguilar /Stewart Tuttle 6 12 12 12 11 9 6 5 13 9 13 12 15/DNF 15/DNS 15/DNS 165.0
14. 10   ISV 5 Roundabout/Gruppo Ubisol IC 24 Marco Giacanella 15/OCS 14 14 14 15/DNF 15/OCS 14 14 15/DNF 14 14 14 13 13 15/DNF 213.0
 
 
International Rolex Regatta Racing
CSA Division
CSA 1
1. 36   AHO 5 Budget Marine/GILL Melges 24 Andrea Scarabelli 1 1 2 4 3.5 3 14.5
2. 35   UAE 400 Magnitude 400 Farr 400 Doug Baker 5 2 1 1 1 5 15.0
3. 39   IVB 109 Fire Water Melges 24 Henry Leonnig 2 3 5 5 5 2 22.0
4. 32   USA 403 Blade Farr 400 Michael Shlens 4 5 4 3 3.5 4 23.5
5. 37   USA 84001 Decision HPR Carkeek 40 Stephen Murray 3 4 3 2 2 10/DNF 24.0
6. 41   PUR 113 SOCA Henderson 30 Luis Juarbe 7 6 7 7 6 1 34.0
7. 116   USA 52814 Icarus Racing Class 40 Andrew Fisher 6 7 6 6 7 6 38.0
8. 31   USA 2 Madrugada Pacer 42 Richard Corbett 8 8 8 8 8 7 47.0
9. 40   USA 5454 Santana Capo 30 Ashley Perrin 9 9 9 9 9 8 53.0
 
CSA 2
1. 55   PUR 396 Dark Star J 105 Jonathan Lipuscek 1 6 1 1 2 3 14.0
2. 56   PUR 11 Smile and Wave Beneteau First 40 Jaime Torres 2 1 4.5 2 4 1 14.5
3. 34   PUR 52902 Lazy Dog J 122 Sergio Sagramoso 3 2 2 3 1 4 15.0
4. 48   GBR 6840 R Lancelot II Beneteau CR 40 Tim Molony Merlin Wilson 5 4 6 5 7 2 29.0
5. 54   IVB 14 Pipe Dream Sirena 38 Peter Haycraft 4 5 7 4 6 6 32.0
6. 53     PUR 180 Otrakosa J 80 Kike González 8 7 4.5 9 3 5 36.5
7. 47   ISV 6969 Comfortably Numb J 30 Marston Winkles 7 3 3 7 8 10 38.0
8. 49   ISV 888 Wild T'ing Dufour 40 Lawrence Aqui 9 9 8 6 9 7 48.0
9. 52   USA 63320 Molto Bene Beneteau First 42 Richard Ewing 10 10 9 8 5 8 50.0
10. 57   ISV 7 Magnificent 7 J 27 Paul Davis 6 8 10 10 10 9 53.0
11. 50   USA 32365 Chauntecler Beneteau First 456 shoal Stevens Alcock 11 11 11 12 11 11 67.0
12. 51   GBR 9949T Coyote 2 First 40.7 Gornyy Dmitry 12 12 14/DSQ 11 14/DNS 14/DNS 77.0
13. 46   USA Chinook Jeaneau 45 DS Richard Backstrom 13 13 12 13 12 14/DNF 77.0
 
CSA Non-Spinnaker
1. 74   53 Cayennita Grande J 36 Antonio Sanpere 3 1 1 1 1 7.0
2. 71   USA 50007 Affinity Swan 48 Jack Desmond 1 2 3 4 2 12.0
3. 73   USA 1 Shamrock VII J 95 Thomas Mullen 4 3 2 3 3 15.0
4. 72   USA 7016 Hotel California too Cruising SC70 Stephen Schmidt 2 5 6 2 6 21.0
5. 70   USA 42845 Bermuda High Hanse 400 Martinus van Breems 5 6 4 5 4 24.0
6. 45   TRI 888 Kedyw C&C 37R Bartosz Bilinski 6 4 5 6 5 26.0
7. 77   GBR 8685T Kotari Jeanneau 49 Chris Clark 7 7 7 7 7 35.0
 
 
IRC Division
IRC 1
1. 84   CAY 52 PowerPlay TP 52 Peter Cunningham 1 2 1 2 2 3 11.0
2. 92   GBR 46N Antilope Grand Soleil 46 Willem Wester 3 1 4 4 3 1.5 16.5
3. 83   USA 2241 Mayhem TP 52 Ashley Wolfe 5 10/DSQ 2 1 1 1.5 20.5
4. 85   USA 323 Equation STP 65 W.Alcott / E.Palm / T.Anderson 2 3 3 6 5 5 24.0
5. 91   USA 50009 Privateer Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanley 4 4 5 3 4 4 24.0
6. 82   USA 25045 Safara Andrews 72 Brian Thompson / Billy Baldwin 6 5 6 5 7 10/DNS 39.0
7. 93     CRO 2222 Karuba 5 X-65 Alexander Markarov 7 6 7 8 6 6 40.0
8. 90   GBR 8653R Spirit of Juno Farr 65 On Deck 8 7 8 7 8 7 45.0
9. 88   MON 888 Highland Fling XII RP 52 Irvine Laidlaw 10/DNF 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 60.0
 
 
Portsmouth Division
Beach Cats
1.   PUR 23 Universal Hobie 16 Jorge Ramos 2 1 2 6 1 1 1 4 1 19.0
2.   ISV 110667 Time Out Hobie 16 John Holmberg 1 2 3 1 2 3 3 3 3 21.0
3.   111417 Island Sol Hobie 16 Paul Stoken 3 5 1 3 3 4 2 2 2 25.0
4.   ISV 11 Blame it on Rhea Nacra 20 Mark Chong 9 4 4 2 5 2 4 1 4 35.0
5.   ISV 108064 Island Girls Hobie 16 Teri McKenna 5 7 6 4 4 5 6 7 5 49.0
6.   ISV 110697 Double Trouble Hobie 16 Tommy Kozyn 6 9 5 5 6 6 5 6 7 55.0
7.   ISV 13 Puma Prindle 19 Oliver Shanklin 8 6 8 8 7 7 7 5 9 65.0
8.   ISV 107761 Arianne Hobie 16 Christo Beukes 7 8 7 7 8 8 8 8 8 69.0
9.   USA 1017 Zhik Nacra 20 Trey Brown 4 3 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 84.0
10.   40 Salt Water Mexican Hobie 16 Agustin Resano 11/DNF 11/DNF 9 11/DNF 9 9 11/DNS 11/DNS 6 88.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 17/Sep/2019 @ 08:28 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 2 Privateer (USA 50009) vs Mayhem (USA 2241) Port/Stbd at pre-start Closed Mayhem - DSQ
2. 1 Team Urayo/ Por Fin (PUR 62) vs Magic Bus (USA 7) Closed Magic Bus - RAF
3. 3 Lattitude 19 (ISV 1) vs Stinger (ISV 88) Closed Protest Withdrawn
4. 3 Blade (USA 403) vs Magnitude 400 (UAE 400) protest withdrawn Closed Protest Withdrawn
5. 3 Wild T'ing (ISV 888) vs Coyote 2 (GBR 9949T) rule 10 04:45PM Closed Coyote 2 - DSQ
6. Island Girls (ISV 108064) vs Blame it on Rhea (ISV 11) SI 19 Closed Invalid
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019