2011 Captains Harbor Friday Night Series
Final Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
PHRF 133 and Above
PHRF 88 and Lower
PHRF 89-132
Sign-up with RC on Water (Do Not Register On-Line)
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Total
Division I Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 88 and Lower
1.
USA 52899
Arbella
Beneteau First 44.7
James Shaughnessy
4
4.0
2.
USA 53555
STRAY DOG
Farr 11S
Jeff Neuberth
4
4.0
3.
USA 12204
Christopher Dragon
J 122
Andrew Weiss
5
5.0
4.
USA 39534
Skye
Farr 395
Ty Anderson
6
6.0
5.
USA 39506
Coyote
Farr 395
Bill Clemens
1
5
6.0
6.
USA 52024
Terrapin
First 40.7
Paul Dunay
3
2
2
7.0
7.
USA 40044
Bellerophon
Farr 40 OD
Rick and Skip Sinlclair
6
3
9.0
8.
USA 41454
Impromptu
J 35
Brian Warner
2
1
7
10.0
9.
USA 41269
Vitesse
J 35
Robert Krasnor
12
12.0
10.
USA 51518
Lapin
Beneteau First 40.7
Chris Clark
5
8
13.0
11.
USA 52498
Pressure Drop
First 36.7
Carl Gish
4
10
14.0
12.
USA 4930
Zombie
Ultra 30
Andrew/Chris Scrivan/Kriz
6
7
1
14.0
13.
USA 242
Blue Mouse
J 35
Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath
7
9
16.0
14.
USA 14
Shameless
j-33
Peter Van Duyne
9
13
22.0
15.
USA 75
No Escape
J 120
Barry John
8
3
11
22.0
16.
USA 39515
Elan
Farr 395
Kent Holden
10
15
/
DNF
14
39.0
Division II Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 89-132
1.
USA 42008
JEM
Swan
Michael Baldock
3
3.0
2.
USA 36031
Turning Point
NY 36
Rich Gold
2
1
3.0
3.
USA 77287
Attractive Nuisance
Olson 30
Jonathan Nye
2
3
5.0
4.
USA 93330
Southern Star
C&C 99
George McBride
8
8.0
5.
USA 43436
Wave Dancer
Olson 30
Benoit Ansart
1
7
2
10.0
6.
USA 175
Strange Brew
J 105
Randy Bourne
5
10
15.0
7.
USA 30
Nevermore
J 100
Ken Hall
13
4
17.0
8.
USA 26
Risk
J/92
Kevin Mackay
20
/
DNF
20.0
9.
F 73208
Christina
Frers
Richard Wolfram
20
/
DNF
20.0
10.
USA 23998
Fireball
C&C 40
Bill and Jackie Baxter
12
4
5
21.0
11.
USA 131313
Kekoa
Tartan 3800
Luke Wakeman
7
5
9
21.0
12.
Q 10
Nor'easter
Alden Q-Class
Ted & Shelia Graves
10
6
6
22.0
13.
USA 87569
Adrenaline
Soverel 33
Patrick Croke
8
10
7
25.0
14.
USA 429
Stampede
Etchells
Karen Varbaro
9
1
20
/
DNF
30.0
15.
USA 570
Windswept
Cal 33-2
Rick Crossman
4
9
20
/
DNF
33.0
16.
USA 1206
Frisbee
Etchells
John McConnell
11
3
20
/
DNF
34.0
17.
USA 77496
Fin II
Olson 30
Thomas O'Connell
6
8
20
/
DNF
34.0
Division III Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 133 and Above
1.
USA 20233
Dursey
C&C 33
David Ornstein
1
1
1
3.0
2.
USA 52594
HAWKEYE
C&C 34
Michael Burke
4
4.0
3.
USA 11919
Finn Ratoon
Allied 30 30
Robert Coulson
2
2
4.0
4.
USA 117
Jamala III
S2 9.1
Hamish Young
5
5.0
5.
USA 51732
Viriatus
Beneteau
Steve Lukens
6
4
10.0
6.
USA 20251
Sweet M
Cal 28 2-C
Paul Brindak
3
4
3
10.0
7.
USA 182
Fandango
Hinckley B 40 MRK III
Christopher Streit
9
2
11.0
8.
USA 207
Circe
Shields
Shields Syndicate #2
7
3
5
15.0
9.
USA 60164
Timaru
Jeanneau 39i
Carter Harris
16
16.0
10.
USA 320
Hazelnut
J 24
Stephen Hayes
10
9
19.0
11.
USA 1358
Silver Fox
J/24
Jasjeet Sood
11
9
20.0
12.
USA 729
Distant Drummer
C&C 25
Gene Fignar
12
10
22.0
13.
USA 14691
Alliance
C&C 27
William Lewis
10
6
6
22.0
14.
USA 51
comet
alerion 28
allan levys
15
8
23.0
15.
USA 20086
Blue Baron
C&C Sloop
Alfred Heynen
26
/
DNF
26.0
16.
USA 594
magique
C&C27 Mark V
richard franck
14
5
8
27.0
17.
USA 143
Freebird
Pearson 34
Jake Kramer
13
7
7
27.0
18.
USA 172
Cora
Shields
Shields Syndicate #1
8
24
/
DSQ
32.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy