2018 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Race
15
Total
Wednesday Night Twilight Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF <= 89
1.   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair 8/DNC 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 4 9/DNC 1 1 36.0
2.   USA 97864 Dakota Girl J 35 Philip Zecher 8/DNC 2 2 8/DNC 6/TLE 3 7 3 2 9/DNC 5 3 1 2 3 64.0
3.   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Robert Krasnor 8/DNC 1 4 4 6/TLE 6 6 4 8/DNS 3 4 9/DNC 9/DNC 4 2 78.0
4.   5044 Coyote bolt 37 William Clemens 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 2 8/DNC 8/DNS 2 1 1 9/DNC 3 9/DNC 91.0
5.   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 8/DNC 8/DNC 3 3 6/RET 2 4 6 3 4 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 92.0
6.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 2 8/DNC 4 5 2 8/DNS 6 9/DNC 2 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 97.0
7.   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 5 3 5 8/DNS 5 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 111.0
8.   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit & Victor Ansart 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNC 9/DNC 3 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 129.0
 
PHRF 90 to 159
1.   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 4 4 4 10 2 3 7 5 1 7 5 3 1 2 6 64.0
2. 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 The Crokes 1 1 2 2 4 14/DNC 2 2 14/DNS 1 4 2 15/DNC 1 1 66.0
3.   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 14/DNC 8 5 3 5 2 5 3 2 4 6 7 6/RET 3 5 78.0
4.   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 Leonard Shavel 14/DNC 14/DNC 8.5 4 3 4 6 8 5 8 15/DNC 8 6/RET 5 8 116.5
5.   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 2 2 14/DNC 1 16/OCS 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNS 2 2 4 15/DNC 4 2 120.0
6. Other  USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke 14/DNC 7 10 5 14/DNC 5.5 8 7 3 9 15/DNC 15/DNC 2 8 7 129.5
7.   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 14/DNC 5 6 8 1 14/DNC 4 14/DNC 14/DNS 15/DNC 3 5 15/DNC 15/DNC 4 137.0
8.   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan Nye 3 3 3 14/DNC 14/DNC 1 3 14/DNC 14/DNS 3 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 147.0
9.   USA 92 Easy Red J 92 John and Elizabeth Cutting 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 1 1 14/DNS 6 1 1 15/DNC 10/DNF 15/DNC 148.0
10.   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 14/DNC 14/DNC 7 7 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 4 14/DNS 5 15/DNC 6 15/DNC 7 3 153.0
11.   USA 33086 Quality Time C&C 33-2 Karen Lau & Roger van Loveren 14/DNC 6 8.5 6 14/DNC 5.5 14/DNC 6 4 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 168.0
12.   41109 PHOENIX Hughes 35 Ward Davol 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 16/DNC 10 170.0
13.   USA 51518 Lapin J29 Chris Clark 14/DNC 9 1/DNF 9 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNS 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 193.0
14.   USA 216 Switchback J 70 David Daigle 14/DNC 14/DNC 11/DNF 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNS 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 6 15/DNC 204.0
15.   USA 68 Crusader Sabre 402 Adam Zakka 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 6/RET 15/DNC 9 210.0
 
PHRF >= 160
1.   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau 39i Carter Harris 2 15/DNC 3 3 3 3 3 5 1 3 2 3 15/DNC 7 3 71.0
2.   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 15/DNC 1 1 2 1 4 1 1 15/DNS 1 15/DNC 1 1 15/DNC 1 75.0
3.   USA 1 Moonrise Alerion 28 Express James Weil 1 3 15/DNC 1 6 1 2 3 15/DNS 15/DNC 1 15/DNC 2 1 2 83.0
4.   4306 Bagheera Hinckley Pilot 35 George Yankowich 15/DNC 15/DNC 2 4 5 2 5 15/DNC 15/DNS 4 4 15/DNC 4 6 4 115.0
5.   USA 1695 Gratis II Cal 25 Malcolm Woodier 15/DNC 2 4 5 15/DNC 15/DNC 7 6 15/DNS 5 8/RET 4 6/RET 4 15/DNC 126.0
6.   USA 207 Circe Shields Tom McManus 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 2 5 4 2 15/DNS 2 8/RET 2 15/DNC 8 8/RET 131.0
7.   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy 15/DNC 15/DNC 5 6 7 15/DNC 6 7 15/DNS 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 3 6 160.0
8.   USA 220 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris and Sarah Fey 3 4 7 7 15/DNC 6 15/DNC 15/DNC 2 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 164.0
9.   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alex Henkin 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 8 15/DNC 15/DNC 8 8 15/DNS 15/DNC 15/DNC 5 3 10/RET 5 167.0
10.   USA 2114 3 Amigos J 24 Matias Healy 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 4 15/DNS 15/DNC 3 15/DNC 15/DNC 2 15/DNC 189.0
11.   NA Lisa Marie Beneteau Oceanis 38.1 Tim Harkness 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 9 15/DNS 15/DNC 5 15/DNC 15/DNC 5 15/DNC 199.0
12.   USA 52923 Country Road Tartan Paul Risher 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 4 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNS 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 214.0
13.   70730 Renaissance Hunter 28.5 William Hegarty 15/DNC 15/DNC 6 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNS 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 216.0
14. 6027   20086 Blue Baron C&C 24 sloop Alfred Heynen 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 9/RET 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNS 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 219.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 29/Jan/2020 @ 03:06 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 15 Moonrise (USA 1) vs Timaru (USA 60164) Closed
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020