2018 Oakcliff Triple Crown Series - Stage 3
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
Total
Triple Crown Series - Stage 3 Racing
One Design Division
470
1.   USA 1 USA 1 470 Stuart McNay / Dave Hughes 1 1 2 1 1 1 [2] 5.0
2.   USA 340 470 Nikole Barnes / Lara Dallman Weiss 3 2 1 5 5 2 [5] 13.0
3.   USA 1834 USA 1834 470 Eduardo Mintzias / Trevor Bornarth 2 5 4 3 3 4 [5] 16.0
4.   USA 21 USA21 470 Carmen Cowles / Emma Cowles 7 4 6 2 4 3 [7] 19.0
5.   USA 95 Tahini 470 Amanda Clark / Nora Brugman 6 6 5 4 2 7 [7] 23.0
6.   USA 1835 USA 1835 470 Cormac Murphy / Elliott Trester 4 3 3 8 7 8 [8] 25.0
7.   USA 1819 USA 1819 470 Madeleine Rice / Laura Slovensky 8 7 8 6 6 5 [8] 32.0
8.   USA 1820 Geoff Loffredo 470 Vidar Minkovsky / Joe Plisic 5 8 7 9 9 6 [9] 35.0
9.   USA 1815 1815 470 Gwendolyn Donahue / Julianna Corso 10 11 9 7 10 10 [11] 46.0
10.   USA 1816 Blue Betty 470 Stephen Martocci / Lukas Corso 9 9 10 11 11 9 [11] 48.0
11.   USA 1817 Disoriented 470 Anna Claude Manning / Margot Gordon 11 10 11 10 8 11 [11] 50.0
12. North Sails  USA 6 Manton Scott 470 Tyler Paige / TBD 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 65.0
 
49er
1.   USA 126 Snow Agnese 2020 49er Nevin Snow / Mac Agnese 2 4 2 3 1 2 [4] 10.0
2.   USA 340 Nicole 49er Ian Barrows / Mitchell Kiss 3 1 1 5 2 4 [5] 11.0
3.   USA 28 #fortyniner 49er Judge Ryan / Hans Henken 1 2 5 2 3 10/DSQ [10] 13.0
4.   USA 311 Three Eleven 49er Andrew Mollerus / Ian MacDiarmid 4 6 3 6 6 1 [6] 20.0
5.   USA 11 US Sailing Team 49er Chris Rast / Trevor Burd 5 3 6 4 5 3 [6] 20.0
6.   CAN 760 Corava Kokos 49er William Jones / Evan DePaul 7 7 7 1 4 5 [7] 24.0
7.   USA 141 Oh Nelly 49er Harry Melges IV / Finn Rowe 6 5 4 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS [10] 35.0
8.   USA 20 2Niner 49er Ripley Shelley / Severin Gramm 8 10/TLE 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS [10] 48.0
9.   CAN 226 RVYC 49er Andrew Wood / Alexander Heinzmann 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 50.0
 
49er FX
1.   CAN 22 Bonin 49erFX Will Bonin / Sam Bonin 7 1 1 2 2 5 [7] 11.0
2.   CAN 821 Uno Mas 49erFX Alexandra ten Hove / Mariah Millen 2 4 5 1 1 3 [5] 11.0
3.   USA 92 USA 92 49erFX Paris Henken / Nate Housberg 1 2 2 4 6 2 [6] 11.0
4.   1 Nine Lives 49er FX Cameron Baird / Alec Baird 4 6 3 3 3 1 [6] 14.0
5.   USA 224 Mufassa 49erFX Galen Richardson / Jake Adair 5 3 4 5 8/OCS 4 [8] 21.0
6.   USA 548 USA 548 49er FX Kate Shaner / Charlotte Mack 3 5 7 7 4 6 [7] 25.0
7.   USA 121 none 49er FX Catherine Lindsay / Jana Laurendeau 6 7 6 6 5 7 [7] 30.0
 
Nacra 17
1.   USA 50 Belle Starr Nacra 17 Sarah Newberry / David Liebenburg 2 1 1 1 2 [2] 5.0
2.   USA 7 Nacra 17 Nacra 17 Ravi Parent / Caroline Atwood 1 2 2 2 1 [2] 6.0
3.   CAN 271 Nacra 17 Nacra 17 Allison Surrette / Max Flinn 4 3 3 4 3 [4] 13.0
4.   USA 5 N/A (Renting Boat) NACRA 17 Luke Melvin / Marianna Shand 3 4 5 5 5 [5] 17.0
5.   USA 171 Team RI Nacra 17 Ben Rosenberg / Lousia Chaffe 7/RET 7/DNS 4 3 4 [7] 18.0
6.   JPN104 Oakcliff Racing Nacra 17 N17 Sydney Monahan / Marc Bouchet 5 5 6 6 6 [6] 22.0
 
 

2018 Oakcliff Triple Crown Series - Stage 3
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Cumulative Results

  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
Total
Triple Crown Series - Stage 3 Racing
One Design Division
470 - Men
1.   USA 1 USA 1 470 Stuart McNay / Dave Hughes 1 1 2 1 1 1 [2] 5.0
2.   USA 1834 USA 1834 470 Eduardo Mintzias / Trevor Bornarth 2 5 4 3 3 4 [5] 16.0
3.   USA 1835 USA 1835 470 Cormac Murphy / Elliott Trester 4 3 3 8 7 8 [8] 25.0
4.   USA 1820 Geoff Loffredo 470 Vidar Minkovsky / Joe Plisic 5 8 7 9 9 6 [9] 35.0
5.   USA 1816 Blue Betty 470 Stephen Martocci / Lukas Corso 9 9 10 11 11 9 [11] 48.0
6. North Sails  USA 6 Manton Scott 470 Tyler Paige / TBD 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 65.0
 
 
470 - Women
1.   USA 340 470 Nikole Barnes / Lara Dallman Weiss 3 2 1 5 5 2 [5] 13.0
2.   USA 21 USA21 470 Carmen Cowles / Emma Cowles 7 4 6 2 4 3 [7] 19.0
3.   USA 95 Tahini 470 Amanda Clark / Nora Brugman 6 6 5 4 2 7 [7] 23.0
4.   USA 1819 USA 1819 470 Madeleine Rice / Laura Slovensky 8 7 8 6 6 5 [8] 32.0
5.   USA 1815 1815 470 Gwendolyn Donahue / Julianna Corso 10 11 9 7 10 10 [11] 46.0
6.   USA 1817 Disoriented 470 Anna Claude Manning / Margot Gordon 11 10 11 10 8 11 [11] 50.0
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019