2018 Oakcliff Triple Crown Series - Stage 2
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
T
O
Total
Triple Crown Series - Stage 2 Racing
One Design Division
470M
1.   USA 1 USA 1 470 Stuart McNay / Dave Hughes 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 8.0
2.   USA 1834 USA 1834 470 Eduardo Mintzias / Trevor Bornarth 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 9/OCS [9] 16.0
3.   USA 1835 USA 1835 470 Cormac Murphy / Elliott Trester 3 3 5 3 4 5 3 4 2 [5] 27.0
4.   USA 1820 Kiss My Stern 470 Vidar Minkovsky / Joe Plisic 6 4 4 7 3 3 4 3 4 [7] 31.0
5. North Sails  USA 6 Manton Scott 470 Tyler Paige / Franco Bilik 5 6 3 6 5 4 7 6 3 [7] 38.0
6.   CAN 6 CAN 6 470 Josh Yale / Michael Montagnese 4 5 7 5 6 6 6 5 6 [7] 43.0
7.   USA 1811 Hot mess 470 Brooks Turcotte / Cuatro Villareal 7 7 6 4 7 7 5 8 5 [8] 48.0
8.   USA 1816 Blue Betty 470 Stephen Martocci / Lukas Corso 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 8 8 8 7 7 [9] 65.0
 
470W
1.   USA 21 USA21 470 Carmen Cowles / Emma Cowles 2 2 2 1 3 3 2 3 1 [3] 16.0
2.   USA 1819 USA 1819 470 Madeleine Rice / Laura Slovensky 3 3 3 2 2 2 1 2 4 [4] 18.0
3.   USA 95 Tahini 470 Amanda Clark / Nora Brugman 5 4 1 3 1 1 4 4 2 [5] 20.0
4.   USA 340 470 Nikole Barnes / Lara Dallman Weiss 1 1 4 4 4 4 3 1 3 [4] 21.0
5.   USA 1815 1815 470 Gwendolyn Donahue / Julianna Corso 4 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 [5] 39.0
6.   USA 11 EARL 470 Kathleen Tocke / Charlie Bess 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 56.0
 
49er
1.   USA 11 US Sailing Team 49er Chris Rast / Trevor Burd 3 3 1 11/RET 1 5 1 5 [11] 19.0
2.   CAN 760 Corava Kokos 49er William Jones / Evan DePaul 4 2 5 5 2 1 5 1 [5] 20.0
3.   USA 311 Three Eleven 49er Andrew Mollerus / Ian MacDiarmid 1 6 2 3 7 2 4 4 [7] 22.0
4.   USA 126 Snow Agnese 2020 49er Nevin Snow / Mac Agnese 6 1 3 6 6 3 2 8 [8] 27.0
5.   USA 28 #fortyniner 49er Judge Ryan / Hans Henken 2 5 8 2 5 8 3 2 [8] 27.0
6.   USA 340 Nicole 49er Ian Barrows/ Mitchell Kiss 8 4 4 1 3 7 8 3 [8] 30.0
7.   CAN 905 RVYC 49er Andrew Wood / Alex Heinzmann 7 8 6 4 4 6 6 7 [8] 40.0
8.   USA 141 Oh Nelly 49er Harry Melges / Harry Melges IV 5 7 7 7 11/OCS 11/OCS 7 6 [11] 50.0
9.   USA 20 Glow Up 49er Kyle Navin / Brian Porter 11/DNS 9 9 8 8 9 9 11/RET [11] 63.0
10.   USA 808 Strugglebus 6.0 49er Charlie Hibben / Sam Merson 9 11/DNS 11/DNC 11/DNS 11/DNS 4 11/DNF 11/DSQ [11] 68.0
 
49er FX
1.   USA 92 USA 92 49erFX Paris Henken / Anna Tobias 1 1 1 1 2 2 5 4 [5] 12.0
2.   USA 50 50 49erFX Stephanie Roble / Maggie Shea 5 3 3 2 3 1 1 1 [5] 14.0
3.   22 Bonin 49er FX William Bonin / Samuel Bonin 2 6 4 4 1 8 2 5 [8] 24.0
4.   CAN 821 Uno Mas 49erFX Alexandra ten Hove / Mariah Millen 4 2 2 6 4 7 9 10/RET [10] 34.0
5.   USA 548 USA 548 49er FX Kate Shaner / Charlotte Mack 3 7 6 3 5 5 8 8 [8] 37.0
6.   USA 224 Mufassa 49erFX Galen Richardson / Jake Adair 6 4 5 7 6 6 3 7 [7] 37.0
7.   USA 121 none 49er FX Catherine Lindsay / Jana Laurendeau 9 8 8 9 8 3 4 2 [9] 42.0
8.   1 Nine Lives 49er FX Cameron Baird / Alec Baird 7 5 7 8 7 4 6 6 [8] 42.0
9.   1463 MLW 49er FX Arie Moffat / Aidan Lawford-Wickham 8 10/DNF 10/DNC 5 10/DNS 9 7 3 [10] 52.0
 
Nacra 17
1.   USA 50 Belle Starr Nacra 17 Sarah Newberry / David Liebenburg 1 1 1 2 2 3 2 1 [3] 10.0
2.   USA 7 Nacra 17 Nacra 17 Ravi Parent / Caroline Atwood 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 [2] 10.0
3.   USA 171 Foil Fam Nacra 17 Ben Rosenberg / Sidney Charbonnet 4 3 4 4 3 2 3 4 [4] 23.0
4.   CAN 271 Nacra 17 Nacra 17 Allison Surrette / Max Flinn 3 5 3 3 4 5 5 3 [5] 26.0
5.   USA 5 N/A (Renting Boat) Nacra 17 Luke Melvin / Mariana Shand 5 4 5 5 5 4 4 5 [5] 32.0
6.   JPN 104 First Flight Racing Nacra 17 Sydney Monahan / Marc Bouchet 6 8/DNF 8/DNS 6 6 6 6 6 [8] 44.0
7.   USA TBD Stugats Nacra 17 Aidan Mobley / Andrew Koltz 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 56.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019